Accredited Guests

NameCategoryCountry OrganizationFilm
Hannu Hellsten FI
Ismo Heinonen FI
Muhammad Heri Padli Special Programme ID
Ilkka Villi National Competition FI -TODO
Taija Goldblatt Special Programme FI -HIDDEN
Kip Gauffin Tampere Film Festival FI -
Fabian Munsterhjelm National Competition FI -PYYKKITUPA
Juri Nummelin Film Festival FI -
Juice Huhtala Filmmakers & Producers FI 360FILMZ
Anna Törrönen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Ville Visti Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Roosa Vuokkola Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Valo Rinne Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Tuuni Jacobs Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Laura Torkkola Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Mikael Rutkiewicz Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Kasperi Riihimäki Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Ida-Maria Olva National Competition FI Aalto UniversityMEHILÄISKESÄ
Susanna Helke National Competition FI Aalto UniversityARMOTONTA MENOA - HOIVATYÖN LAULUJA
Linnea Salonen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Amanda Wiren Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Saga Kinni Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Emilia Hernesniemi National Competition FI Aalto UniversityHEI HEI TORNIO
Suvi Hänninen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Siiri Selin Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Kaapo Kamu Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Iris Sid Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Iiris Sjöblad Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Reeta Annala Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Veikko Timonen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Arttu Liimatta Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Ilkka Mertsola Filmmakers & Producers FI Aalto University
Mikael Nieminen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Arman Zafari Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Yasmin Najjar Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Lyydia Mäkipää Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Satu Muurinen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Mikael Ahtikari Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Iiti Yli-Harja National Competition FI Aalto UniversityKAIKKI ÄITINI PUHELUT
Sonia Gram Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Jani Peltonen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Pääsky Piikkilä Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Jesse Pöllänen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Aamu Milonoff Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Eveliina Mauno Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Diana Dzurillová Student of Media and Arts SK Aalto University
Jenni Pulli Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Antti Tuomikoski Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Janne Lähteenmäki Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Tuuli Sirkeinen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Julia Matinniemi Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Kari Yli-Annala Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University
Simo Saukkola Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University - School of Arts, Design and Architecture
Ella Snellman Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University School of Arts, Design and Architecture - Department of Film, Television and Scenography
Ari Virem Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO
James Coker Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Hilla Tykkyläinen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Ronja Haikka Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Marika Harjusaari Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Jasmin Gummerus Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Johanna Holvikallio Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Lotta Taarasti Filmmakers & Producers FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Saara Toivanen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandHEI HEI TORNIO, KAIKKI ÄITINI PUHELUT, MEHILÄISKESÄ, ENSI KESÄÄ VARTEN, PERINTÖ, MANIAN LAPSET
Sebastian Granskog Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Daniels Heimsch Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Oskar Franzen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Nina Forsman Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Raija Talvio Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Nora Kuusisto Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Anniina Kaari Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Tomi Lauri Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Iida Nurminen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Annika Palojärvi Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Mimmi Nahi Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Heini Mäntylä Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Markus Mäkelä Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Marjo Airisniemi Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Ruut Mantila Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Aleksi Pulkkinen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Ilona Raivio Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Josefina Rautiainen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Kirsi Reinola Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Niilopekka Anturaniemi Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Sakri Arkimies Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Patrick Boullenger Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Veera Lamminpää Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Iina Lallo Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Saarlotta Virri Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Jimi Rosling Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Samu Kuukka Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Saara Saarela Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Pietari Koskinen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Pauliina Salonen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Iida Kilpeläinen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Konsta Verta Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Karoliina Kasurinen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Maija Karhula Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Nadia Farghaly Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Mika Karhu Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland.
Arturo Delgado Pereira Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland.
Merja Väisänen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland.
Katri Manninen Special Programme FI Aalto Yliopisto
Saara Hakkarainen Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto Yliopisto, ELO Film School Finland
Gyöngyi Fazekas Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto yliopisto, ELO Film School Helsinki
Sameli Muurimäki Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto yliopisto, ELO Film School Helsinki
Tuisku Lehto Student of Media and Arts FI Aalto-yliopisto
Marja-Riitta Koivumäki Special Programme FI Aalto-yliopisto/Käsikirjoittajien kilta
Eva-Maria Koskinen National Competition FI Aamu Film CompanyKIERRE / SPIRAL
Salla Sorri National Competition FI Aamu FilmsSPIRAL
Samra Sabanovic Filmmakers & Producers FI Academy of Moving People and Images
Elena Aleksandrova Filmmakers & Producers FI Academy of Moving People and Images
Erol Mintas Organisations FI Academy of Moving People and Images
Andre Vicentini Filmmakers & Producers FI Academy of Moving People and Images (partner)
Karoliina Vanne Events FI Actors Tampere
Salla Hämäläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Aino Sound
Erna Aalto Filmmakers & Producers FI Aito Media Oy
Kimmo Kestilä Media FI AlfaTV
Hassan Blasim National Competition FI Amor FatiDOCTOR DJ
Lasse Poser Filmmakers & Producers FI Amor FatiDOCTOR DJ
Marilena Orfanou Generation XYZ Competition GR AmygdalaAMYGDALA
Niki Ovakoglou Generation XYZ Competition GR Amygdala
Timo Suomi Events FI Anima Vitae
Leena Jääskeläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Animaatiokopla
Hämid Shajarian Film Festival FI Animatricks Animation Festival
Mateusz Jarmulski International Competition PL ANIMOONWIZYTA
Simojukka Ruippo Film Festival FI Antarctis Film Festival
Ville Koskinen National Competition FI Arctic UtopiasARCTIC UTOPIAS
Daniela Toma International Competition NO ARCTIC UTOPIASARCTIC UTOPIAS
Matti Kinnunen National Competition FI Arctic UtopiasARCTIC UTOPIAS
Niina Jyränen Filmmakers & Producers FI Arctic Utopias ryARCTIC UTOPIAS
Anna-Katri Kulmala National Competition FI Arctic Utopias ryARCTIC UTOPIAS
Sanna Taikina Student of Media and Arts FI Art Academy of the Turku University of Applied Sciences sciences
Daniel Vadocky Film Festival SK Art Film Fest / Negativ Film Production
Arto Halonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Art Films production Oy
Taina Laaksonen Organisations FI Arts Council of Pirkanmaa
Jouni Rissanen Organisations FI Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Sari Ilmola Organisations FI Arts Rromotion Centre Finland, Taike
Giulia Resi Film Festival IT Associazione Maremetraggio
Fransix Tenda Lomba International Competition CD Atelier GraphouiKELASI
Adrian Sitaru International Competition RO Atic PicturesARTA ÎNȘELĂCIUNII
René Vásquez Student of Media and Arts FI Audiovisual Creation
Anne Puolanne Organisations FI Audiovisual Producers Finland - APFI
Lotta Koivisto Events FI Audiovisual Producers Finland - APFI
Heli Vahvanen-Mölsä Organisations FI Audiovisual Producers Finland – APFI
Roosa Toivonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Aurora Studios
Niki Leskinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Aurora Studios
Hanna Lajunen Filmmakers & Producers FI Aurora Studios
Petri Kemppinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Aurora Studios
Anniina Leppänen Organisations FI Aurora StudiosMEHILÄISKESÄ
Severi Koivusalo Filmmakers & Producers FI Aurora Studios Oy
Hanna Maria Anttila Organisations FI AV-arkki - The Centre for Finnish Media Art
Vesa Puhakka Organisations FI AV-arkki - The Centre for Finnish Media Art
Tytti Rantanen Special Programme FI AV-arkki - The Centre for Finnish Media ArtRITUAALIT-näytös
Alfons Fellman Organisations FI AV-arkki – The Centre for Finnish Media ArtRITUAALIT-näytös
Pentti Järvelin Special Programme FI Avantogarde
Ulla Simonen Organisations FI AVEK
Tarmo Hotanen Film Festival FI Baltic Herring Short Film Competition
Aku Hietikko Filmmakers & Producers FI BD Indiestrialnäyttelijä elokuvassa PESÄNLIKAAJAT
Nicolas Khabbaz Juries LB Beirut Shorts International Film Festival
Mathilde Brunet Organisations BE Belgian Short Film Agency
Sam Rudykoff Generation XYZ Competition CA Big Pig Production Co.CRUISE
Mark Delottinville Generation XYZ Competition CA Big Pig Production Co.CRUISE
Jean Bitar Filmmakers & Producers FI Bitar Films Oy
Mariliis Parve Film Festival EE Black Nights Film Festival
Luca Tóth Juries HU BODDAH
Adrian Barber Film Festival GB Bolton International Film Festival
Alfie Barker Special Programme GB British Film InstituteHANGING ON
David Robinson International Competition IE Bryan and IThe Boat
Bryan Michael Mills International Competition GB Bryan and IThe Boat
Lotta Hanski Organisations FI Business Finland
Timoteus Tuovinen Organisations FI Business Tampere
Mikko Mäkelä National Competition FI Bêtes SauvagesPALVELUS
Louise Bourtourault Film Festival FR Ceméa - Festival International du Film d'Éducation
Erwin Fajar Satrio Special Programme ID Chendooll ImaginationsJAMAL
Matt Heder Generation XYZ Competition US Cider Press PicturesCUB SCOUT
Matti Lahtinen Organisations FI Cinema Orion
Ida Nylund Special Programme FI Cinemahouse Oy
Jukka Haveri Organisations FI City of Tampere
Tim Redford Film Festival FR Clermont-Ferrand ISFF
Zane Kalnina Generation XYZ Competition US Common ArtistsPRIVATE VIEW
Theo Lindquist Generation XYZ Competition US Common ArtistsPRIVATE VIEW
Emma Baruffaldi Film Festival IT Concorto Film Festival
Tuukka Harala Filmmakers & Producers FI Cookie Jar Oy
Pekka Lehtikangas Filmmakers & Producers FI Cooperative Lilith
Anni Rossi Organisations FI Creative Europe Media Finland
Clayton Sapp Student of Media and Arts US Creighton University
Filipa Guimarães Film Festival PT Curtas Vila do Conde International Film Festival
Dave Cooper International Competition CA Dave MotionSQUASH
Arttu Nieminen Filmmakers & Producers FI Dead Standing Tree Films
Markus Leikola Filmmakers & Producers FI Delicate Services Oy
Claudia Daems Organisations FI Deutsches Kulturzentrum Tampere - Tampereen Saksalainen Kulttuurikeskus
Anssi Kasitonni International Competition FI DirectorLE SABOTEUR
Sebastian Pańczyk International Competition PL Dobro Production HouseVIVALDI STABAT MATER
Tapio Riihimäki Film Festival FI DocPoint Film Events Association
Emilia Saarela Film Festival FI DocPoint-elokuvatapahtumat ry
Staffan Tom Markus Södergård National Competition FI DOCTOR DJDOCTOR DJ
Roos Hekkens Organisations FI DocTurku
Perttu Mutka Organisations FI East Finland Film Commission EFFC
Vesa Ritola Special Programme FI El Rio GrindEL RIO GRIND 20 YEARS
Aino Halonen Organisations FI ELMA ry – Movie and Media Professionals Finland
Esa Mattila Organisations FI ELO / Aalto Studios
Siiri Halko Student of Media and Arts FI ELO Film School Aalto Yliopisto
Ville Sivonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Eloisa Productions
Markku Ylipalo Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Miia Mäkelä Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Janica Oke Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe ry
Anni Fahler Organisations FI Elokuvakeskus Botnia
Antti Hämäläinen Tampere Film Festival FI Elokuvien esikatselija
Erkki Peltomaa Filmmakers & Producers FI Elovalkia OyRANTOJEN MIEHET
Hannu Peltomaa Special Programme FI Elovalkia OyRANTOJEN MIEHET - AINA ON TOIVOA
Tuula Martikainen Tampere Film Festival FI Eläkeläinen
Mohamed Achgalou Governmental Representatives MA Embassy of Kingdom of Morocco to Finland and Estonia
Irena Vedrickaite Governmental Representatives FI Embassy of Lithuania in Finland
Liana Ruokyte-Jonsson Governmental Representatives LT Embassy of Lithuania in SwedenTECNO MAMA / Competition, Mekas 1 and Mekas 2
Nugo Priano Trinugraha Organisations ID Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
Sarra Chaouani Abidi Governmental Representatives TN Embassy of TunisiaANGEL MORT
Oskari Pastila National Competition FI Emerald Gate Industries OyHOCKEY DREAMS
Samuli Torssonen Events FI Energia Produtions Oy
Laura Laaksonen Film Festival FI Espoo Ciné
Vishnu Vardhani Rajan Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisMALE GAZE
Aatos Ketvel Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisGASP (THE GREATEST ARTE-CRITIQ IN SOUTHERN PUNAVUORI)
Shareef Abou Askar Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisFAUN
Abiola Washington Special Programme DE Euphoria BorealisVOODOO
Silvija Bumbak Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis
Olli Halonen Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis
Siiri Siltala Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisRESIDENCE
Joona Möttö Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis
Valentina Mäntylä Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisYOU CALLED FOR A PLUMBER?
Hannele Kuusisto Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis
Irini Kalaja Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis ry
Ilkka Levä Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis ry
Aino Havu Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis ryIS THIS WHAT THIS IS?
Chrissie Hyde International Competition GB Factory TalkFACTORY TALK
Odveig Klyve International Competition NO FAKKELFILM ASVIEW
Léo Bittencourt International Competition BR Fauna FilmesVAGALUMES
Eva Wäljas Events FI Federation of Tampere ev. luth. Parishes
Peter Cerovsek Film Festival SI FeKK Ljubljana Short Film Festival
Suman Sen International Competition IN Fickle Formula Private LimitedTHE SILENT ECHO
Gottfried Mentor International Competition DE Film Bilder
Roni Grén Organisations FI Film Centre of Southwest Finland
Jari Manninen Organisations FI Film Club Monroe
Ville Suhonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Film de Ville Oy
Jenny Luukkonen Organisations SE Film i Väst
Jarkko Silén Media FI Film-o-holic.com
Jari Hallamaa Organisations FI Filmipyörä
Samu Soini Filmmakers & Producers FI Filmloop
Terril Calder International Competition CA FilmmakerMENEATH/THE HIDDEN ISLE OF ETHICS
Lea Soler International Competition MX FilmmakerCORPUSCLE
Kati Kallio National Competition FI FilmmakerKÄY RINNALLAIN
Kai Niinimäki Organisations FI Finlayson Area
Pyry Smolander Organisations FI Finnish Actors Union
Elina Myllykangas Organisations FI Finnish Animation Guild
nina stenros Filmmakers & Producers FI Finnish Broadcasting Company
Harri Halonen Media FI Finnish Broadcasting Company
Saku Suksi Organisations FI Finnish Broadcasting Company
Silja Minkkinen-Poikolainen Organisations FI Finnish Cultural Foundation, Pirkanmaa region
Elizabeth Marschan Tampere Film Festival FI Finnish Documentary Guild
Susanna Haarla Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Lasse Saarinen Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Tiina Kivelä Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Ulla Leisio Juries FI Finnish Film Foundation
Pirjo Harmainen Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Otto Suuronen Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Arttu Manninen Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Kari Paljakka Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Reeta Onninen Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Iris Olsson Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Kaisu Isto Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Navi Gill Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Mira Kupari Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Marjo Pipinen Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Pirjo Koskelo Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Helinä Kuusela Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Eero Tammi Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Siv Knudsen Events FI Finnish Skateboarding Association
Juge Heikkilä National Competition FI Finnish Society of CinematographersTODO
Dag Andersson Organisations FI Finnish-Swedish Film Center
Niina Otva Organisations FI Finnsih Film Foundation
Miina Alajärvi Events FI Flatlight
Sami Sänpäkkilä Special Programme FI Fonal RecordsRetrospektiivi näytökset
Jesse Ekholm Filmmakers & Producers FI Formlös Oy
Raija Koli Organisations FI Frame Contemporary Art Finland
Asko Agge Filmmakers & Producers FI Frankie Film & TV
Erkki Astala Organisations FI free agent
Kirsi Liimatainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelance film director
Anna-Katriina Kykkänen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Anu Nybacka Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Matti Rosvall Tampere Film Festival FI Freelancer
Karoliina Gröndahl Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Sakari Suuronen National Competition FI FreelancerBON VOYAGE
Samuli Ala-Lahti Filmmakers & Producers FI FreelancerMEHILÄISKESÄ
Daniel Aguirre Montoya International Competition SE FreelancerPINK RIDER
Johanna Tohni National Competition FI Freelancer365 PÄIVÄÄ MYÖHEMMIN
Katja Niemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Miranda Pennell International Competition GB FreelancerSTRANGE OBJECT
Juho Aittanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Sofia Georgovassili International Competition GR FreelancerMEMOIR OF A VEERING STORM
Daniel Mayer Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Antti Mankonen National Competition FI FreelancerDOCTOR DJ
Niko Tii Nurmi Sipiläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Jon-Ilmari Polviander Media FI Freelancer
Harri J. Panula Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Pekka Nummela Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Elis Lindfors Generation XYZ Competition FI FreelancerSUOTERAPIA
Pauliina Talikka Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Sanna-Mari Lehtovaara Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Ilja Rautsi Juries FI Freelancer
Sok Chanrado International Competition KH FreelancerSOMLENG REATREY (SOUND OF THE NIGHT)
Tuija Halttunen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Mariko Härkönen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Juuso Oksala National Competition FI FreelancerARMOTONTA MENOA – HOIVATYÖN LAULUJA, PALVELUS
Ilkka Vanne Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Samy Sidali International Competition MA FreelancerJMAR
Kimmo Kohtamäki Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Leena Kilpeläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Marta Bogdanska Special Programme PL FreelancerNEXT SUNDAY
Emil Kihlström Generation XYZ Competition FI FreelancerPRIMAL THERAPY / SUOTERAPIA
Harri Römpötti Media FI Freelancer
Elias Santavuori Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Reijo Kela Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Risto-Pekka Blom National Competition FI FreelancerIHMISSOIHTU
Anne Savitie Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Emma Kurki Generation XYZ Competition FI FreelancerSUOTERAPIA
Le Roux Fourie International Competition ZA FreelancerPLAASHUIS
Irina Isberg National Competition FI Freelancer / Pictura Films365 PÄIVÄÄ MYÖHEMMIN
Riikka Korhonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer, FIA
Jonna Salonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freenlancer
Annick Mahnert Juries ES Frontières
Thom Palmen Organisations NL Full Glass Media
HMI HMI Generation XYZ Competition KR Funnycon Co., Ltd.ORAL TRADITION SONG
Grace Hsia International Competition CN Grace Hsia Film StudioSilent Storm
DANILA GULIN International Competition RU gulinCOSMONAUTS
Mai Nakanishi Generation XYZ Competition JP Hana FilmsSWALLOW
Ansku Sinisalo Filmmakers & Producers FI Helsinki Casting
Anna Möttölä Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival – Love & Anarchy
Maria Pirkkalainen Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival – Love & Anarchy
Anni Kekki Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival – Love & Anarchy
Jaakko Juutela Student of Media and Arts FI Helsinki University
Kari Elovuori Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College
Jukka Talikka Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College - Audiovisual Communications Helsinki Vocational College
Tia Ståhlberg Filmmakers & Producers FI Helsinki-filmi Oy
Robert Niva Filmmakers & Producers FI HILLA Entertainment Oy
Anna Lena Spring International Competition CH Hochschule Luzern Design & KunstSAUNA
John Badalu Special Programme ID Hore PicturesMAKASSAR IS A CITY FOR FOOTBALL FANS
Khozy Rizal International Competition ID Hore PicturesMAKASSAR IS A CITY FOR FOOTBALL FANS
Lara Perren International Competition CH HSLUSAUNA
Tomasz Popakul International Competition PL http://www.hbo.pl/KSIĘŻYC
Mikhail Zheleznikov International Competition RU IFF Message to ManREVISION
Adriana Dobrin Events FI Ihme filmi
Paapi Koivisto Events FI IhmeFilmi
Pyry Okkolin Events FI IhmeFilmi ry
Mette Lagerstam Events FI IhmeFilmi ry
Samuel Bashmakov Organisations FI Ihmisoikeusliitto
Mika Niiniranta Media FI Ikitomu.com
Oona Saari Filmmakers & Producers FI Illume OySITTEN AJAT MUUTTUIVAT
Tommi Seitajoki Events FI Impressio Films
Catarina Diehl Filmmakers & Producers FI Impressio Films Oy
Mariangela Pluchino Filmmakers & Producers FI Independent
Ketan Kuril International Competition IN IndependentCLOUDS OF MONSOON
Adilet Karzhoev International Competition KG Independent film directorBLACK WAGON
Lidia Afrilita Special Programme ID Ingatan VisualDIARY OF CATTLE
Mari Mantela National Competition FI Inland Film CompanyKUINKA KÄÄNSIN RABOBESTON KYLKIASENTOON
Maria Jännes National Competition FI Inland Film Company OyRABOBESTO – OR HOW I SAVED A MONSTER
Jani Kumpulainen National Competition FI Inland Film Company OyKUINKA KÄÄNSIN RABOBESTON KYLKIASENTOON
Ioakim Mylonas Film Festival CY International Short Film Festival of Cyprus
Liisa Holmberg Juries NO International Sámi Film Institute
Lauri-Matti Parppei Filmmakers & Producers FI Kaakao-filmi
Heini Luotola Events FI Kaarikoirat
Kaisa Penttilä National Competition FI Kaiho RepublicMAIHINNOUSU
Maarit Peltomaa Organisations FI Kainuun ammattiopisto
Eeva Kauppinen Media FI Kaleva Media, sanomalehti Kaleva
Emilia Lehtinen Organisations FI Kallion lukio, ilmaisutaidon lukio
Paavo J. Heinonen Media FI Kaltio
Mikko Kuutti Organisations FI Kansallinen audiovisuaalinen instituutti
Nelli Kampman Organisations FI Kansallinen audiovisuaalinen instituutti
Matti Lukkarila Organisations FI Kansallinen audiovisuaalinen instituutti
Mervi Leino-Niemelä Organisations FI Kansallinen audiovisuaalinen instituutti
Thomas Lunde Generation XYZ Competition NO KapOowBABY BOOM
Tina Schei Generation XYZ Competition NO Kapoow AsBABY BOOM
Tina Shruti Karlsen International Competition NO Kapoow ASBABY BOOM
Martin Henriksen Ødegaarden Generation XYZ Competition NO Kapoow ASBABY BOOM
Marie Kersting Film Festival DE Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival
Otto Kylmälä Organisations FI KAVI
Mikko Mäkeläinen Organisations FI Kavi
Timo Kinnunen Governmental Representatives FI KAVI
Jarno Virtanen Organisations FI KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute
Antti Alanen Organisations FI KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute / Finland
Tiina Junttila Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Sawandi groskind Filmmakers & Producers FI Kenno Filmi
Elena Näsänen National Competition FI Kenno FilmiMYRSKY
Danai Anagnostou National Competition FI Kenno Filmi OskTURBULENT WATERS
Jonna Isotalus Events FI Keuda
Sanni Pajula Organisations FI Kiasma Theatre
Miguel Barroso Media FI Kino euphoria
Elli Rintala National Competition FI KinocompanyHELENA RANTA - SODAN VIIMEINEN SANA
Haidy Kancler National Competition SI KinokompanySULANEITA UNELMIA
Guillaume Fournier International Competition CA KinomadaBELLE RIVER
Yannick Nolin International Competition CA KinomadaBELLE RIVER
Samuel Matteau International Competition CA KINOMADABELLE RIVER
Elina Vitkala Juries FI Kirkon Mediasäätiö
Heikki Oinonen Filmmakers & Producers FI KOJU FILM COMPANY
Matias Vihko Filmmakers & Producers FI Koju Film Company Oy
Riitta Santala-Köykkä Media FI Komeetta
Anika Salvesen Film Festival NO Kortfilmfestivalen / The Norwegian Short Film Festival
Asko Ahonen Organisations FI Kulttuurikummit ry
Pertti Paltila Tampere Film Festival FI Kulttuurikummit ry
Maarit Saarelainen Media FI kulttuuritoimitus.fi / The Culture Editorial
Anne Jagemann Organisations DE Kurzfilm Agentur Hamburg e.V.
Sven Schwarz Film Festival DE Kurzfilm Festival Hamburg
Katri Myllyniemi Organisations FI Käsikirjoittajien kilta
Ninni Saajola Events FI Käsikirjoittajien Kilta
Joona Kivirinta Events FI Käsikirjoittajien kilta
Rori Vallinharju Student of Media and Arts FI LAB University of Applied Sciences (Design Institute)
Kirsikka Paakkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Lapin elokuvakomissio
Sanna Panula Film Festival FI Lapua Art & Film Festival
Anu Miettinen Organisations FI LARU ART Association
Ipe Heinonen Organisations FI LARU ART Association
Lauri Astala National Competition FI Lauri AstalaSKETCH FOR THE LAST MAP
Anhar Salem International Competition SA Le Fresnoy StudioLOVE & REVENGE
Ville Pirinen International Competition FI Le SaboteurLE SABOTEUR
Jutta Luhtinen International Competition FI Le SaboteurLE SABOTEUR
Ilkka Niemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Legenda Film & Tv
Bani Nasution Filmmakers & Producers ID LiarLiar FilmsDUA IKAN DAN SEPIRING NASI
Wulan Putri Special Programme ID Lini InsitutSALMIYAH
Meeri Kangasmäki Organisations FI Lippu.fi
Alina Tomnikov National Competition FI Lisa Richards NordicKUINKA KÄÄNSIN RABOBESTON KYLKIASENTOON
Sanna Tiirikainen Organisations FI Liszt Institute - Hungarian Cultural and Scientific Centre Helsinki
Rimante Daugelaite Organisations LT Lithuanian Shorts - Lithuanian Short Film Agency
Lumi Tuomi National Competition FI Lumi TuomiGAZE
Santtu Salminen Generation XYZ Competition FI Luodo OySUOTERAPIA (eng. PRIMAL THERAPY)
Pyry Aitamurto Generation XYZ Competition FI Luodo OySUOTERAPIA
Joni Lintula Generation XYZ Competition FI Luodo OySUOTERAPIA
Elisabeth Keinänen Generation XYZ Competition FI Luodo OySUOTERAPIA
Ossi Kallio Generation XYZ Competition FI Luodo OySUOTERAPIA
Frauke Knappke Organisations DE MAGNETFILM GmbH
Punnama Raju Kalyan Filmmakers & Producers IN Mahalaxmi Films
Maija Ikonen Organisations FI Majaoja Foundation
Ritva Tiainen Organisations FI Majaoja Foundation
Kaarle Aho Filmmakers & Producers FI Making Movies Oy
Manna Katajisto Events FI Manna PR
Kaisa Önlen Organisations FI Mediakasvatuskeskus Metka ry
Markku Mäenpää Organisations FI Merkantics
Maria Hatzakou Generation XYZ Competition GR Merricat FilmAMYGDALA
Ilmari Lappalainen Organisations FI Metka Centre for Media Education
Heikki Ahola Filmmakers & Producers FI Metropolia
András Nádasi Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Kaisa Järvinen Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Sampo Saikkonen National Competition FI Metropolia University of Applied SciencesNIINA JA SIMO – KOLME NÄYTÖSTÄ
Rami Koski Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Roosa Stenroos Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Venla Heiniö Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Sini Kiias Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Marko Pyykkönen Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Senni Lätti Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Elise Byman National Competition FI Metropolia University of Applied SciencesISOT TISSIT
Bella Meer Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Rosa Salomaa Student of Media and Arts FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Timo Malmi Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Mika Koskinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Mikako Illustration
Mikko Soukkala Filmmakers & Producers FI Mikko J. Soukkala tmi
Eila Ranta Film Festival FI Mikkolan navetta
Edward Wulia Juries ID Minikino Film Week - Bali International Short Film Festival
Fransiska Prihadi Special Programme ID Minikino Film Week - Bali International Short Film FestivalSpecial Programme Indonesia
Per Fikse Film Festival NO Minimalen Short Film Festival
Victoria Al Adjouri Governmental Representatives PS Mission of Palestine
Taïssir Al Adjouri Governmental Representatives PS Mission of Palestine
Michal Hudzikowski International Competition PL Munk StudioVIVALDI: STABAT MATER
Aki Lehti Media FI Muropaketti.com
Elli Isokoski National Competition FI MyrskyryhmäKÄY RINNALLAIN
Dian Weys International Competition ZA N/APLAASHUIS
Lucie Rachel International Competition GB N/AFACTORY TALK
Abdessamad El Montassir International Competition N/AGALB'ECHAOUF
Vanja Victor Kabir Tognola Generation XYZ Competition CH N/ADANZAMATTA
Gorana Jovanović International Competition RS n/aMIR
Inari Sirola National Competition FI n/aEATING IN THE DARK
Seemab Gul International Competition PK N/a.HOW I LIKE IT
Mikko Aaltio National Competition FI Naapurin runoilijapoika TmiISOT TISSIT
Inka Achté National Competition FI napafilmsKULTAINEN MAA
Leena Nuorteva National Competition FI napafilms oyKULTAINEN MAA
Sami Hantula Special Programme FI National Audiovisual Archive
Olavi Similä Organisations FI National Audiovisual Institure
Outi Heiskanen Organisations FI National Audiovisual Institute
Reeta Niemi Organisations FI National Audiovisual Institute
Riitta Rosenberg Organisations FI National Audiovisual Institute
Tommi Partanen Special Programme FI National Audiovisual Institute
Hanna Happo Organisations FI National Audiovisual Institute / KAVI
Mervi Herranen Organisations FI National Audiovisual Institute / KAVI
Jari Sedergren Organisations FI National Audivisual Institute, Finland
James Berclaz-Lewis Film Festival CH Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival
Jirka Silander Filmmakers & Producers FI New Dawn
Mikko Aromaa Juries FI Night Visions
Aino Suni Filmmakers & Producers FI no company
Lukas Janicik International Competition CZ No organisationMILY TATI
Tapio Salomäki Organisations FI Nokian srk
Said Zagha International Competition PS Nomadic Film HouseLOVESICK IN THE WEST BANK
Shile Liu International Competition CN NoneCOLD WATER
Maria Stoianova Film Festival DK Nordisk Panorama
Anita Reher Film Festival DK Nordisk Panorama
Jarkko Kuittinen Organisations FI North Karelian Film Association
Georg Grotenfelt Filmmakers & Producers FI Nostalgia Film Ky
Sevgi Emel Eker National Competition FI Oddity Film Collective7 P.M. on a Sunday
Birgitte Weinberger Film Festival DK OFF - Odense International Film Festival
Niko Alajoki Filmmakers & Producers FI Oh Mai Communications OyUNDER THE SUN & IS THIS WHAT THIS IS?
Petri Kyttälä Filmmakers & Producers FI One Man Fiesta
Pekka Ollula Filmmakers & Producers FI Oohlala Pictures
Maria Björklund Filmmakers & Producers FI Osuuskunta Animaatiokopla
Kelly Lui Organisations CA Ouat Media
Mika Anttolainen Film Festival FI Oulu International Children's and Youth Film Festival
Sauli Pesonen Organisations FI Oulun Elokuvakeskus ry
Juhani Oivo Film Festival FI Oulun musiikkivideofestivaalit ry
Evgeni Fomin Filmmakers & Producers FI Pada Psht
Hanna Partanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Peace Invaders
Tertta Saarikko Organisations FI PHEK Cinema Association
Riku Suokas National Competition FI Pictura Films365 PÄIVÄÄ MYÖHEMMIN
Timo Kivinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Pictura Films365 PÄIVÄÄ MYÖHEMMIN
Leevi Ikonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Piennarfilmi
Petri Kangas Filmmakers & Producers FI Piennarfilmi
Janne Jankeri Filmmakers & Producers FI Piippu Film Sound
Miikka Poutiainen Filmmakers & Producers FI PinkAgency Productions
Rebecca Lahnalampi Organisations FI Pirkanmaa Co-operative Society
Salla Lehtikangas Organisations FI Pirkanmaa Film Centre
Juha Elomäki Organisations FI Pirkanmaan elokuvakeskusARMOTONTA MENOA -HOIVATYÖN LAULUJA, INVISIBLE DEMONS- TUHON MERKIT
Tiina Kuusisto Organisations FI Pirkanmaan festivaalit ry
Peik Erhola Events FI Pirkanmaan Kaarikoirat Ry
Teemu Grönlund Events FI Pirkanmaan Kaarikoirat Ry
Anna Harju Organisations FI Pirkanmaan Osuuskauppa Cooperative
Laurence Boyce Film Festival EE POFF Shorts (Black Nights Film Festival)
Tuuli Penttinen-Lampisuo Filmmakers & Producers FI Poike Productio
Joni Koivukorpi Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Matias Rogers Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Milla Grönman Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Jaakko Lavapuro Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Sami Rogers Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Niilo Rinne Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Annika Koivukorpi Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Teemu Virhiä Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Antti Setälä Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Jan Van Dyck International Competition BE Prime Time/Bekke FilmsThe Nipple Whisperer
Sami Ylönen Tampere Film Festival FI Private person
Mari Käki Filmmakers & Producers FI Production company Hakala-Käki
Anna-Maija Heinonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Production company PolygrafPESÄNLIKAAJAT - ERÄÄN KIRJAKOHUN ANATOMIA
Terhi Väänänen Filmmakers & Producers FI Pyjama Films
Outi Rousu Filmmakers & Producers FI Pystymetsä OyKÄY RINNALLAIN
Nestori Majoinen National Competition FI Pyykkitupa - lyhytelokuvaPYYKKITUPA
Siiri Häidma Film Festival EE PÖFF Shorts
Rachel Maclean Generation XYZ Competition GB Rachel MacleanUPSIDE MIMI ᴉƜᴉƜ UʍOP
Ben Vandendaele Organisations BE Radiator IP SalesTHE NIPPLE WHISPERER
Marko Harinen Media FI Radio Helsinki
Andrew Norton Events FI Raina Film Festival DistributionWALKS WITH ME, SPIRAL, DAD'S SNEAKERS, JUA KALI
Michael Ien Cohen Special Programme US Revere 8 FilmsHUMANITY STOKED
Ian B. Gibson Special Programme US Revere 8 FilmsHUMANITY STOKED
Haukur Björgvinsdon Generation XYZ Competition IS Reykjavík Rocket ProductionsHEARTLESS
Lauma Kaudzite Juries LV RIGA IFF
Viesturs Graždanovičs Film Festival LV Riga International Short Film Festival 2ANNAS
Dita Danosa Organisations LV Riga International Short Film festival 2ANNAS
Mika Porkka Filmmakers & Producers FI RMC Light & Sound Oy
Anna-Mari Kähärä Filmmakers & Producers FI ROAD MOVIES OYARMOTINTA MENOA-HOIVATYÖN LAULUJA
Timo Korhonen National Competition FI Road Movies OyArmotonta menoa - Hoivatyön lauluja
Hannu Käki National Competition FI Roger Deakins Fan ClubMAIHINNOUSU
Gábor Benő Baranyi Special Programme HU Salamandra Film
Eija Niskanen Organisations FI SARV The Finnish Critics' Association, Film Critics' Chapter
Urmas Jõemees International Competition EE SATURN FILMBURIED IN EOROPE
Riina Liukkonen Organisations FI Scanbox Entertainment
Saara Konttinen Organisations FI School Cinema Association
Kaisa Pylkkänen Special Programme FI Screenwriters' Guild Finland
Anna Ruohonen Events FI Script Tampere
Joona Louhivuori Events FI Script Tampere
Sebastian Mulder International Competition NL Sebastian Mulder FilmsNAYA
Juha Samola Juries FI SES
Marjo Levlin Juries FI SES (vuoden 2021 Risto Jarva-palkinnonsaaja)
Varya Yakovleva International Competition RU Shar school studioLife is a bitch
Joanna Baranowska Film Festival PL Short Waves Festival
Lorenza Tuan Organisations GB ShortsTV
Janne Häkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Henna Välkky Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films Oy
Samuel Häkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films Oy
Jorma Lehtola Film Festival FI Skabmagovat Film Festival
Matti Näränen National Competition FI Smooth Cut OyHOCKEY DREAMS, HELENA RANTA - SODAN VIIMEINEN SANA, SULANEITA UNELMIA
Milja Mikkola Film Festival FI Sodankylän elokuvafestivaali ry
Ari Lehtola Film Festival FI Sodankylän elokuvafestivaali ry
Kai Ovaskainen Tampere Film Festival FI SOK
Johanna Tarvainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Solar Republic
Mikko Meriläinen Media FI Soundi / Pop Media
Pentti Kasurinen Organisations FI Stadin ammattiopisto
Jere-Matias Koiso-Kanttila Organisations FI Stadin ammattiopisto
Tuuli Vuorinen-Oras Organisations FI Stadin ammattiopisto vocational college
Stephanie Boateng Filmmakers & Producers GB Stephanie Boateng LtdLOCKED-IN
Antti Kälkäinen Events FI Stereo:ID Ltd Oy
Kaj Itämäki Film Festival FI StoryHill Oy
Exsell Rabbani Special Programme ID Studio 445The Luckiest Man On Earth
Elisa af Hällström Organisations FI Sunklo
Aleksi Aro-Heinilä Events FI SUNKLO/Käsikirjoittajien kilta
Marita Nyrhinen Organisations FI Suomen arvostelijan liitto ry
Chia Koskinen Events FI Suomen elokuvaohjaajaliitto SELO ry
Oskari Sipola Filmmakers & Producers FI Suomen Elokuvaohjaajaliitto SELO ry
Maija Kuusi Organisations FI Suomen elokuvasäätiö
Panu Mikkola Organisations FI Suomen Näyttelijäliitto
Suzannah Mirghani Filmmakers & Producers SD Suzannah Mirghani
Jing Haase Organisations SE Swedish Film Institute
Teppo Airaksinen National Competition FI Tack FilmsLAKANA
Pauliina Piipponen Filmmakers & Producers FI TACK Films
Pete Riski National Competition FI Tack FilmsIN DREAMS
Niv Fux Media NL Talking Shorts
Niels Putman Juries BE Talking Shorts
Ari Koivumäki Organisations FI TAMK
Teppo Nuutinen Organisations FI TAMK
Ilmari Huttu-Hiltunen Organisations FI TAMK
Outi Söderholm Organisations FI TAMK
Sohvi Sirkesalo Organisations FI TAMK / Media and Arts
Yulia Pogrebnyak Student of Media and Arts FI TAMK / Screenwriting Program
Aino Rainti Juries FI Tammerkosken lukio
Joel Huovinen Juries FI Tampere Arts-Oriented Senior Secondary School
Aaro Riponiemi Juries FI Tampere Arts-Oriented Senior Secondary School
Wäinä Järvelä Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Heidi Lakaniemi Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Liina Härkönen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Juhani Alanen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Aila Dündar-Järvinen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Joona Rajatie Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Jyrki Liikka Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Paula Kinnunen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival Fan Club
Minnakaisa Kuivalainen Organisations FI Tampere Music Festivals
Esa Toivola Organisations FI Tampere Parishes
Paula Pokkinen Organisations FI Tampere Regional Solid Waste Management Ltd
Reetta Aalto Events FI Tampere Script
Maria Muilu Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University
Mikko Kyrönviita Organisations FI Tampere University
Minna Hokkanen Organisations FI Tampere University
Helena Leino Events FI Tampere University
Maia Valpuri Talvitie Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University / Media Research
Johanna Moisander Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Anna Andersson Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Emmi Tenkula Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Linus Otsamo Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Suvi Heusala Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Leena Mäkelä Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Tommi Moilanen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Arto Koskinen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Simo Ritari Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Kai Salonen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Marcus Lindström Student of Media and Arts FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences / Media, Music and Art
Pertti Näränen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences, School of Business and Media
Kirsi Virtanen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampereen Film Festival
Keijo Virtanen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampereen Film Festival
Kristiina Paananen Organisations FI Tampereen Kulttuurikamari Oy
Taina Myllyharju Organisations FI Tampereen taidemuseo
Aapo Laakso Media FI Tampereen ylioppilaslehti Visiiri
Markus Laine Special Programme FI TAU
Anna Kankila National Competition FI Teatteri TelakkaDOCTOR DJ
Teemu Raudaskoski Tampere Film Festival FI Teemu Raudaskoski
Marja Pihlaja Tampere Film Festival FI Tekele ProductionsPALVELUS
Tinja Ruusuvuori Filmmakers & Producers FI Tekele Productions
Julia Elomäki Filmmakers & Producers FI Tekele Productions
Miia Haavisto Filmmakers & Producers FI Tekele Productions Oy ja Aalto-yliopisto
Raimo Silius Tampere Film Festival FI TFF Board
Katri Ilona Koppanen Events FI The Camera House
Juha Rajamäki Organisations FI The Church Media Foundation
Sanna Kultanen Organisations FI The Finnish Documentary Guild
Anni Asikainen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Ilmari Arnkil Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Alexia Roider Film Festival CY The International Short Film Festival of Cyprus
Yailin Acosta Filmmakers & Producers GB thequietshowNIGHTLIFE
Raoul Colvile Special Programme GB thequietshowTwo films: "NIGHTLIFE" (as part of Urban Scenes 2) and "TRUE LOVE STORY" (as part of What the VAFT?)
Timo Lampinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Timo Lampinen tmi
Leena Virtanen Media FI Tmi Friik
Jan-Niclas Jansson Filmmakers & Producers FI Tmi Jan-Niclas Jansson
Theofanis Kavvadas National Competition FI TMI Theofanis Vasilis Kavvadas7 P.M. ON A SUNDAY
Iikka Vehkalahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Toinen KatseINVISIBLE DEMONS
Andrew Bachtiar Special Programme ID TriangleSix FilmsMOKSA (REMARKABLE JOURNEY TO THE END)
Sabina Köteleki Organisations FI Tuffi Films
Victoria Godden Filmmakers & Producers FI Tuffi Films
Eveliina Pasanen Events FI Tuffi Films
Emilia Jokinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Tuffi Films
Milja-Liina Moilanen Events FI Tuffi Films
Vilja Savonlahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Tuffi Films
Anna Jauhola Film Festival FI Turku Animated Film Festival
Eija Saarinen Film Festival FI Turku Animated Film Festival TAFF
Thelma Saikkonen Student of Media and Arts FI Turku University of Applied Sciences
Marko Luukkonen Organisations FI Turun AMK Taideakatemia
Ollipekka Kangas Organisations FI Turun Yliopisto
Heidi Day Governmental Representatives FI U.S. Embassy Helsinki
Iida Jaakkola Governmental Representatives FI U.S. Embassy Helsinki
Ian Campbell Governmental Representatives US U.S. Embassy Helsinki
Hillaire Campbell Governmental Representatives US U.S. Embassy Helsinki
Mervi Leivo Student of Media and Arts FI University of Lapland
Noora Kallioniemi Organisations FI University of Turku
Christoffer Ode Film Festival SE Uppsala Short Film Festival
Antti Kuivalainen National Competition FI ValoAnttiTHEN THE TIMES, THEY CHANGED / SITTEN AJAT MUUTTUIVAT
Jari Kairamo Events FI Valofirma The Light House Oy
Jani Lehtinen Events FI Valofirma The Light House Oy
Jan Grnaström Events FI Valofirma The Light House Oy
Kenichi Ugana Generation XYZ Competition JP VandalismVISITORS
Tia Hassinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Vapaa taiteilija/ohjaaja, tiahassinen.com
Janne Niskala National Competition FI Vaski Filmi ltdHOCKEY DREAMS
Heikki Keskinen Tampere Film Festival FI veteran
Rose Pietola Organisations FI Video Art Festival Turku
Urska Djukic International Competition SI VircBABIČINO SEKSUALNO ŽIVLJENJE
Harri Eerola Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaa Institute
Vilma Pärssinen Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Liina Mäkinen Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Roosa Luhtaniemi Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Juho Luomala Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Hilkka Palo Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Heidi Piippo Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Saija Kaasalainen Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Inkeri Vaskonen Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Joona Murto Student of Media and Arts FI Voionmaan koulutuskeskus
Niina Virtanen National Competition FI Wacky Tie FilmsIHMISSOIHTU, BON VOYAGE!
Hanna Kaihlanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Wacky Tie Films
Jussi Sandhu National Competition FI Wacky Tie Films OyBON VOYAGE, IHMISSOIHTU, PALVELUS
Pasi Hakkio Filmmakers & Producers FI Wacky Tie Films OyIHMISSOIHTU, BON VOYAGE!
Mikaela Westerlund Organisations FI Walhalla ry
Dania Bdeir International Competition LB WarshaWARSHA
Laura Malinen Organisations FI West Finland Film Commission
Joash Omondi International Competition KE Wheelbarrow FilmsJUA KALI
Yasmin Mohamed International Competition KE Wheelbarrow FilmsJUA KALI
Amir Sedghi Nir International Competition IR White Short FilmCOMPANY
Ilnaz Kheirkhah International Competition IR WhiteshortfilmCompany
Luisa Zabel Filmmakers & Producers FI WIFT
Oliwia Tonteri Events FI WIFT Finland
Seidi Haarla Events FI WIFT Finland
Maija Hirvonen Filmmakers & Producers FI WIFT Finland
Heli Tamminen Organisations FI WIFT Finland
Mimosa Willamo Film Festival FI Willamomafia Oy
Eeva-Sofia Anttonen Events FI Women in Film and Television Finland ry
Riina Ahokainen Organisations FI Writers Guild of Finland
Jari Olavi Rantala Organisations FI Writers Guild of Finland
Zoé Arene Generation XYZ Competition BE Wrong Men NorthEN FIN DE CONTE
petja pauliina peltomaa Events FI Yellow Film & TV
Minna Parkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI yksityinen
Minna Wallenius Filmmakers & Producers FI Yle
Tarja Granvik Organisations FI Yle
Sari Volanen Organisations FI Yle
Olli Laine Filmmakers & Producers FI Yle
Kati Sinisalo Juries FI Yle
Piia Nokelainen Organisations FI Yle
Maana Rahikainen Media FI Yle
Harri Alanne Media FI Yle
Erkko Lyytinen Organisations FI Yle
Elina Pohjola Organisations FI Yle
Salla Paajanen Media FI Yle
Leena Kemppi Organisations FI Yle – Finnish Broadcasting Company
Salla Pietiläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Yle – Finnish Broadcasting Company
Liisi-Maria Stoor Organisations FI Yle – Finnish Broadcasting Company
Anita Kurvinen Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Minna Tiihonen Organisations FI Yle, Finnish national public service broadcasting company
Aki Forsman Media FI Yleisradio
Piia Ketopaikka Media FI Yleisradio
Ritva Muikku Filmmakers & Producers FI Yleisradio Oy
Johannes Roviomaa Media FI Ylioppilaslehti