NameCategoryCountry Arrival Departure OrganizationFilm/Programme
Merja Aakko Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Ronja Aalto Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jouko Aaltonen National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Illume Ltd Agit Prop - Lauluja utopiasta
Behnam Abedi International Competition IR TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Rainypictures Walha
Khadar Ahmed National Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Sons of Lumiere Yövaras
Harri Ahokas Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Heikki Ahola Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Asko Ahonen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Kulttuurikummit ry
Samuli Ahonen Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Teppo Airaksinen International Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. TACK Films OyKatto
Widya Airlangga Governmental Representatives ID WED 7.3. WED 7.3. Embassy of Indonesia
Samuli Ala-Lahti Tampere Bootcamp FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Niko Alajoki Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Antti Alanen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Samuli Alapuranen Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Minimum ResolutionMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Siri Andersson Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Dag Andersson Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. FCSF
Alina Andriets Filmmakers & Producers EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn Art Gymnasium
Hanna Maria Anttila Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Av-arkki / The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media ArtAV-arkin näytös
Iiris Anttila Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Euphoria BorealisKino Euphoria
Mika Anttolainen Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Oulu International Children's and Youth Film Festival
Kari Aronpuro Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Taike / Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Maryam Asgari International Competition IR WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Self-employedTaghi
Koorosh Asgari International Competition IR WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Self-employedTaghi
Anna Asplund Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Oulu International Children's and Youth Film Festival
Erkki Astala Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Proadcasting Company
Johannes Magnus Aule Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn University
Antti Autio Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Oulu Film Centre
Ievgeniia Babenko International Competition UA THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Kristi filmsVypusk `97
Henri Backman Governmental Representatives FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tampereen kaupunki
Diego Barros Governmental Representatives BR WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Embassy of Brazil in Helsinki
Penelope Bartlett Juries US TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. The Criterion Collection
Olga Bazhenova Organisations RU MON 5.3. MON 12.3. FESTAGENT AGENCY RUSSIAMerry-go-round
Axel Behrens Film Festival DE THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Int. Short Film Festival Hamburg
Ulrika Bengts Events FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. WIFT Finland ry
Ulla Bergström Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. DocPoint Helsinki Documentary Film Festival
Maria Björklund Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Animaatiokopla
Risto-Pekka Blom National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerPysäyttäjä
Antris Bonsdorff Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. BO&BO Oy
Pauli Borodulin Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Christoph Bovermann Organisations DE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. European Film Academy
Anna Brotkin Events FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer#sovitus
Josip Buljević Governmental Representatives HR WED 7.3. THU 8.3. Embassy of the Republic of Croatia in Finland (Helsinki)
Omri Burstyn International Competition IL WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Goĕchala filmsThe Caregiver
Asa Butcher Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. GBTIMES Ltd.
Saara Cantell Events FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. 1968
Ruize Cheng Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer Media
Jacopo Chessa Organisations IT THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Italian Short Film Center
Zhang Chuyi Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer Media
Nils Claersson Filmmakers & Producers SE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Zigedaire Animation
Maeve Collins Governmental Representatives IE WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Embassy of Ireland
Laurent Crouzeix Film Festival FR WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival
Liu Dan Tampere Bootcamp CN WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer MediaA Girl Covered
Heidi Day Governmental Representatives FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. U.S. Embassy
Kerstin Degerman Organisations FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Creative Europe Desk / Media Finland
Stefan Djordjevic International Competition RS WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer Kamen U Ruci
Alexei Dmitriev Filmmakers & Producers RU WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Jenni Domingo Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Cord Dueppe Organisations DE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Interfilm Berlin Sales and DistributionPix, Arr. for a Scene
Aila Dündar-Järvinen Tampere Film Festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Johanna Edgren Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Saara Ekström Events FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Independent artist / Film maker
Saara Elina Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer Kysyä - Tuftland (Tuff)
Julia Elomäki Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. It's Alive Films
Juha Elomäki Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Pirkanmaa Film Centre
Tiina Elovaara Governmental Representatives FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Parliament
Kari Elovuori Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Helsinki Vocational College / AV-stadi
Annina Enckell Events FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. WIFT Finland ry
Hanna Eranka Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Per Fikse Film Festival NO THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Minimalen Short Film Festival
Carita Forsgren Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Nina Forsman Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Wacky Tie Films
Edward Franklin International Competition GB THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. QuadraturinQuadraturin
Klas Fransberg Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Kinoscreen Illusion ltd
Heitor Franulovic International Competition BR WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Meus RussosTorre
Oskar Franzen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Lars Henrik Gass Film Festival DE WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. International Short Film Festival Oberhausen
Jingqi Geng Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
José Henrique Goifman Juries BR MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Válvula ProductionsTranny Fag
Swati Goyal Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Balansia Films oy
Briar Grace-Smith Special Programme NZ TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer Waru
Veli Grano Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Filemo FilmsAVEK 30 years 1
Roni Grén Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Turku Cinema Club
Sam Groves Film Festival GB FRI 9.3. MON 12.3. Flatpack Film Festival
Georg Gruber Events DE THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. MAGNETFILM
Tomas Grund Filmmakers & Producers CZ WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Mamiwata BabyBox/ Bohemian years-tapahtuma
Heidi Grundström Events FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Daniel Gräbner Filmmakers & Producers DE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Daniel Gräbner FilmproduktionDas Projekt
Ulrik Gutkin Special Programme DK THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Copenhagen Film Company short & Doc. Inspired by Nick Cave & Tom Waits
Miska Haakana Special Programme FI MON 5.3. WED 7.3. MiskaMH MeTube
Annastina Haapasaari Events FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Open Eyes R!
Riitta Haapiainen Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Susanna Haarla Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Jing Haase Events SE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Swedish Film Institute
Libby Hakaraia Juries NZ MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Māoriland Film Festival The Lawnmower Men of Kapu, Hawaiiki, Ra'sta'ste, Ka Puta Ko Au
Kerttu Hakkarainen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Pasi Hakkio National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Pohjola-filmiWheels of Freedom
Jari Hakola Filmmakers & Producers FI TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Future Shorts Finland
Ville Hakonen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Wacky Tie Films
Kaisaleena Halinen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Visual artist
Arto Halonen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Art Films production Oy
Tuija Halttunen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jiawen Han Tampere Bootcamp CN WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer MediaBefore We Part
Suvi Hanni Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Tampere Film Agency
Käki Hannu National Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerBring your child to work
Sami Hantula Special Programme FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute FinlandFinnish Film Archive
Yin Haodong Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. MidSummer Media
Niken Hardiani Governmental Representatives ID WED 7.3. WED 7.3. Indonesian Embassy
Niken Hardiani Governmental Representatives ID WED 7.3. WED 7.3. Embassy of Indonesia
Jan Harlan Juries GB TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Filmmaker
Patrick Hart International Competition GB THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Ain't Transcending Enterprises, LTDQuadraturin
Reetta Hautamäki Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Kari Hautanen Organisations FI MON 5.3. FRI 9.3. University of Lapland
Jukka Haveri Governmental Representatives FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. City of Tampere
Aino Havu Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Euphoria BorealisKino Euphoria
Kaarina Hazard Events FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Freelancer
Maxim Hectors International Competition BE FRI 9.3. MON 12.3. Maxim HectorsAn Attempt
Ulla Heikkilä National Competition FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Pohjola-filmi#sovitus
Emmi Heimonen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Coop Paperhat
David Heinemann International Competition GB THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Broken Island Films Atmink, iš molio esi
Fanny Heinonen Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Media Producer FJH
Johannes Heiskanen Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerKaraoke
Marja Helander National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Studio Marja HelanderEatnanvuloš lottit - Maan sisällä linnut
Matti Helimo Governmental Representatives FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Hannu Hellsten Performer or artist at the festival FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. VJ Hellstone
Anna Helsted Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. FRI 9.3. Drag Queen Trouble Karaoke
Yona Widya Herani Governmental Representatives ID WED 7.3. WED 7.3. Embassy of Indonesia
Mervi Herranen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Lia Hietala Special Programme SE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. New Stories AB Queerscenes 1 : Theirstories
Jaana Hiltunen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Ilona Hiltunen Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Jussi Hiltunen Juries FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Filmmaker
Tahvo Hirvonen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Finnish Society of Cinematographers F.S.C.
Arttu Hokkanen National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Arttu Hokkanen #sovitus
Patrik Holopainen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Angel Films
Hamed Hosseini Sangari International Competition IR WED 7.3. MON 12.3. RainypicturesWalha
Tarmo Hotanen Film Festival FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Herring Short Film Competition
Fang Hu Tampere Bootcamp CN WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Communication University of China
Huei Jen Hung Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. EKA
Ilmari Huttu-Hiltunen Events FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Rakka Creative oy
Henri Huttunen Film Festival FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Uneton48
Laura Hyppönen International Competition GB THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Electric Blue Films (UK)Quadraturin
Outi Hyytinen Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Freelancer
Siiri Häidma Special Programme EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. PÖFF Shorts BFM – Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School
Samuel Häkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Silent Paprika Films Oy
Salla Hämäläinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Trade Union for Film and Media employees in Finland, SET ry
Liina Härkönen Tampere Film Festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Tampere Film Festival
Kasimir Högnäs Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jan Ijäs National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Atalante Ltd.Waste no.3 BOOM
Leevi Ikonen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Lamb Films U.K.
Sofiya Ilieva Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. EAA
Sari Ilmola Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Taike / Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Toni Ilo Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Hõbe Ilus Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn UniversityMargus
Emma Ilves Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Ida Immonen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Gutsy Animations
Milla Impola Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Satakunnan Elävän Kuvan Keskus ry, SEKK
Meri Inki Tampere Bootcamp FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Mika Isomaa Events FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Unity technologies
Saana Isometsä Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Auli Jaatinen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Espoo City Cultural Services Department
Kerttu Jaatinen Special Programme FI THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Noita Digital Kino Euphoria
Tarun Jain International Competition IN TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. N.AAmma Meri
Jesse Jalonen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Janne Jankeri Events FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Piippu Film SoundJanne Jankeri
Jan-Niclas Jansson Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tmi Jan-Niclas Jansson
Marton Jelinko Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Outline Studios / Donkey Hotel
Lancy Jia Organisations FI MON 5.3. SAT 10.3. GBTIMES Ltd.
Runbei Jin Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Chuan Jin Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer MediaThe Bride
Anna Maria Joakimsdottir-Hutri Special Programme FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Tottemo ProductionDance 1 : Loikka
Sirpa Joenniemi Organisations FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Taike / Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Michael Jonathan Special Programme NZ TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Haka Boy FIlms MĀORILAND 1: The past is always with us
Alvari Juhola Events FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Iiris Juutilainen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Martin Jäger Special Programme FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Euphoria Borealis & PudingFilmKino Euphoria
Eeva Jäntti Events FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Arilyn
Sini Järnström Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerHilja, punaisen tyttö
Wäinä Järvelä Tampere Film Festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Timo Järvi Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Kira Jääskeläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Illume Oy
Leena Jääskeläinen National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. AnimaatiokoplaContact!
Jarmo Jääskeläinen Tampere Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tampere Film Festival
Nikke Kaartinen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. PHEK ry - Reel Lahti
Martti Kaartinen National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Hillstream PicturesG. J. Ramstedtin maailma
Juulia Kalavainen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Tellervo Kalleinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Taike / Arts Promotion Centre FinlandTellervo Kalleinen
Tellervo Kalleinen Governmental Representatives FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Taike
Kati Kallio Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Loikka Dance Film FestivalDance 1: Loikka , Dance 2
Noora Kallioniemi Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI / National Audiovisual Institute, Finland
Sanna Kallioniemi Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Lasse Kallioniemi Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK
Ollipekka Kangas Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. University of Turku
sanna kantola Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. PEK, Pirkanmaa Movie Center
Maikki Kantola Organisations FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Taike / Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Miira Karhula Events FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Script Tampere
Anneli Karppinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Sami Karttunen Performer or artist at the festival FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Grateful DädGrateful Däd
Harri Karvinen Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Jass Kaselaan Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Estonian Academy of ArtsGaia
Milla Kaski Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Pentti Kasurinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Helsinki Vocational College / AV-stadi
Anna-Kaisa Kautovaara Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Espoo Cultural Centre
Marika Kecskeméti Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Zhao Keer Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer MediaChasing waves
Jarkko Kela National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerPuoli yhdeksän raivo
Reijo Kela Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Dunja Keller International Competition CH WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. DOK MOBILELINGE NOIRE
Leena Kemppi Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Maris Kerge Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn University
Marie Kersting Film Festival DE FRI 9.3. MON 12.3. Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival
Heikki Keskinen Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tampere Film Festival
Niels Ketelaars Events NL THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Go Short - International Short Film Festival Nijmegen
Michaela Kezele Juries DE TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. HFF Munich
Nicolas Khabbaz Film Festival LB WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. NDU International Film Festival
Nasira Khan International Competition IN TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. N.AAmma Meri
Terhi Kiemunki Governmental Representatives FI WED 7.3. WED 7.3. City of Tampere
Mari Kiiski Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Yena Kim International Competition KR THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. NODAJINodaji
Jonna Kina International Competition FI SUN 11.3. MON 12.3. AV-arkki / The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media ArtArr. for a Scene
Timo Kinnunen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Kirsi Kinnunen Tampere Film Festival FR THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Kinnunen
Ilkka Kippola Special Programme FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute FinlandRisto Jarvan yhteiskunnallisia dokumentteja
Jarmo Kiuru Events FI WED 7.3. THU 8.3. Freelancer
Tiina Kivelä Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Prix Europa - The European Broadcasting Festival and Tekele Productions Ltd.
Mari Kivi Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Estonian Academy of ArtsKontant; Toiduahel
Markus Klöf Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. The Good Guys
Aki Knaappila Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Jari Knuutinen Events FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Composer
Oona Koivula Juries FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Sampo upper secondary school
Ari Koivumäki Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Anu Koivunen Juries SE TUE 6.3. SAT 10.3. Stockholm University
Liis Kokk Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Estonian Academy of Arts"Toiduahel" and "Kuldrenett"
Saara Konttinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Kelaamo
Sirkka-Liisa Konttinen International Competition GB THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Amber Film and Photography CollectiveSong for Billy
Petra Koponen National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Metropolia University of Applied SciencesApila
Katri Ilona Koppanen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Filmus Oy
Kalle Korhonen Organisations FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Kone Foundation
Oona Koriala Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto-yliopisto
Nikolai Korneev Tampere Film Festival RU FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. TV St.Petersburg
Päivi Koro Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tampere Regional Solid Waste Management Ltd
Jere Korppoo Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Helsinki Vocational Collage
Kati Koskela International Competition FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. FreelancerQuadraturin
Pirjo Koskelo Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Jenni Koski Events FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. WIFT Finland ry
Kimmo Koskinen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Flycam Oy
Pietari Koskinen Events FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Arto Koskinen National Competition FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Illume LtdNokia Mobile - Matkapuhelimen tarina
Chia Koskinen Events FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. SELO ry / Association of Finnish Film Directors
Mika Kosunen Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Tack FilmsKATTO
Veera Kotila Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy
Sofia Kouvo Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Marjo Kovanen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. School Cinema Association
Agnese Krastkalne Film Festival LV THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. 2ANNAS IFF
Hanna Kuirinlahti Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jarkko Kuittinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. North Karelian Film Association
Krista Kuitunen Tampere Bootcamp FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Anu Kuivalainen Events FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Mari Kujala Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Kiasma Theatre
Carl - Roger Kukk Filmmakers & Producers EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn Art Gymnasium
Kaisa Kukkola Events FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Film education network
Janne Kukkonen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Paperihattu - Animation Community
Niklas Kullström National Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Hillstream PicturesG. J. Ramstedtin maailma
Silja Kulmala Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Taike / Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Maria Kulpa Special Programme PL THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Fish shopPoland 3: Animation
Vesa Kuosmanen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Special Film Company
Juho Kuosmanen Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Carillo-ryhmä Juho Kuosmanen Retrospective
Pilvi Kuusrainen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University
Mikko Kuutti Organisations FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Otto Kylmälä International Competition FI TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. No-Office / Loud Silents FestivalSalaviinanpolttajat
Iiro Küttner Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Petri Kyttälä Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Satu Kyösola Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Jukka Kärkkäinen National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Mouka Filmi OyTokasikajuttu
Sanna Laakso Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Saara Lahnajärvi Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Euphoria BorealisDarkness Is A Monther With Black Mouth
Sanna Lahovaara Organisations FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Tuotos ry
Anne Lahtinen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Dictator Films Oy
Matti Lahtinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Risto Jarva Society
Sanni Lahtinen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Coop Paperhat
Anne Lakanen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Tomi Lakonen Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Veera Lamminpää Tampere Bootcamp FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Production Company MjölkRôtisseur (Kino Tamk)
Pekka Lanerva Film Festival FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Rakkautta ja Anarkiaa
Tuija Lappalainen Events FI THU 8.3. THU 8.3. Art House -kustantamo
Christina Lassheikki National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto UniversityBring Your Child To Work
Hanna Laurinsalo Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. School Cinema Association
Katja Lautamatti Organisations FI TUE 6.3. THU 8.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Pekka Lehtikangas Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
PV Lehtinen National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Cineparadiso OyDans på tunn is
Erik Lehtola National Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Silent Paprika Films OyMe olemme unessa
Jorma Lehtola Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Skábmagovat Film Festival
Ari Lehtola Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Midnight Sun Film Festival
Tommi Lehtonen Organisations FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Ilona Lehtonen Performer or artist at the festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. ilonalehtonen.net
Sari Lempiäinen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Zodiak Finland Oy
Antti Lempiäinen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Halko Productions
Anni Leppänen Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. DocPoint elokuvatapahtumat ry
Timo Leskinen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Mengwei Li Tampere Bootcamp CN WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Phoenix Satellite Television
Heng Li Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Fang Li Tampere Bootcamp CN WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Communication University of China
Bo Liang Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. TUE 6.3. Midsummer Media
Irmeli Lichfeld Filmmakers & Producers EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn Art Gymnasium
Jeehee Lie Organisations KR SAT 10.3. SAT 10.3. Embassy of Korea in HelsinkiNodaji
Arttu Liimatta National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerVilla Mehu - Kadonnut Koti
Anne Liimola Governmental Representatives FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Sanna Liinamaa Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Rosa Liksom Special Programme FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. AV-arkki / The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media Art Six feet high : a brunch with Rosa Liksom
Patrik Lilja Tampere Bootcamp FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesVoyage
Katariina Lillqvist Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Film Cooperative Camera Cagliostro AVEK 30 years 2
Onni Lillqvist Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Film Cooperative Camera Cagliostro
Tommi Lind Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Filmaattiset Oy
Kristian Lindell Performer or artist at the festival FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Klubi
Ami Lindholm Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Paperihattu - Animation Community
Emilia Linnankoski Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. DocPoint-elokuvatapahtumat ry
Sophie Linnenbaum International Competition DE THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Sophie LinnenbaumPix
Wu Linyi Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer MediaChasing waves
Xinmeng Liu Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Nikki Loke Events SG WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Viddsee
Johanna Loukaskorpi Governmental Representatives FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Kari Lounela Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Culture Cooperative Uulu
Salla Luhtala National Competition FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. FreelancerWheels of Freedom
Matti Lukkarila Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. National Audiovisual Institute
Seppo Lukkarinen Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. ELokuvakerho Monroe
Samuli Lukkarinen Tampere Bootcamp FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMiesten juoma/ Toast
Inkeri Lundgren Organisations FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Creative Europe Desk / Media Finland
John Lundsten International Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. TACK FilmsKatto
Susanna Lundström Governmental Representatives FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Veera Luomi Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Kiti Luostarinen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Vertti Luostarinen Tampere Bootcamp FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Tampere University of Applied SciencesLuonnos
Maarit Luukkonen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Ruoqian Lyu Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Erkko Lyytinen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Mauri Lähdesmäki National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Fount FilmsEatnanvuloš lottit - Maan sisällä linnut
Sari Kylli Lähteenmäki Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Cinemaja ry
José Magro International Competition PT WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Bagabaga StudiosLetters from Childhood
Melli Maikkula International Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TACK Films OyKatto
Andres Maimik Filmmakers & Producers EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Kuukulgur Film
Tomi Malkki National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. The Dead Will Rice -studioEläintarha
Karel Malkoun International Competition LB WED 7.3. MON 12.3. NDU (Notre Dame University)Mots et lumières
Timo Malmi Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. 1948Tuntemattomat. Raatihuoneen puolustajat 1918
Timo Malmi Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Midnight Sun Film Festival
Mao Mao Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer mediaGift
Javiera Marchant Aedo Performer or artist at the festival CL WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. UnapologeticUnapologetic
Carlos Marroquin Special Programme FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Euphoria Borealis/ PresidentStrawberries/ Mansikat
Elizabeth Marschan Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Finnish Documentary Guild
Matti Martikainen Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Studio MummunrantaTuntemattomat, Raatihuoneen puolustajat 1918
Antti Martikainen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Film Centre of Central Finland
Anne Martikainen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Tuula Martikainen Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Kulttuurikummit
Timo Matoniemi Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Jaakko Mattila Film Festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Oulu Music Video Festival
Esa Mattila Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Elina Mattila Juries FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tammerkoski upper secondary school
Hanna Maylett Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Emilia Mazik Film Festival PL THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Short Waves Festival
Jonathan Medina Events FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. ZOAN
Xia Mengyi Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer MediaGrowing flower
Diana Mereoiu Film Festival AT THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. VIS Vienna Shorts
Ilkka Mertsola Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Aalto University, ELO Film school Helsinki
Kestutis Meskys Film Festival LT WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Non profit Mediaport - Godebut European film festival
Nata Metlukh Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. MON 12.3. EKA
Nalle Mielonen Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Studio Mediapolis
Anu Miettinen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Taike / Arts Promontion Centre Finland
Milja Mikkola Film Festival FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Midnight Sun Film Festival
Riina Mikkonen Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TFF
Ye Mo Tampere Bootcamp CN WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Phoenix Satellite Television
Milla Moilanen Special Programme FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. FilmillAVEK 30 years 1
Tommi Moilanen Organisations FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Kettinki Creative
José Antonio Montaño Carranza Performer or artist at the festival ES MON 5.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Soile Mottisenkangas Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. FRI 9.3. Freelancer
Peter Murdmaa Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Estonian Short Film CenterEstonia 100
Elli Murtonen Organisations FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company-
Tuulia Mustonen Tampere Bootcamp FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesLapseton, Childless
Anna Muurimäki Organisations FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Helsinki Vocational College / AV-stadi
Taina Myllyharju Organisations FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Tampere Art Museum
Elina Myllykangas Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Animaatioklinikka - Suomen animaationtekijät ry
Pasi Myllymäki National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerThe Sleeping Interview
Katri Myllyniemi Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Markku Mäenpää Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Second Opinion
Marianne Mäkelä National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Illume Ltd / Zone2 Pictures OyNokia Mobile - Matkapuhelimen tarina
Leena Mäkelä Organisations FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Mikko Mäkeläinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Saija Mäki-Nevala Filmmakers & Producers FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jussi Mäkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Flycam Oy
Joni Männistö Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Turku Animated Film Festival
Valentina Mäntylä Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Euphoria BorealisKino Euphoria
Tuomo Mäntynen Tampere Bootcamp FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Frans Mäyra Events FI SAT 10.3. SAT 10.3. University of Tampere
Joona Möttö Special Programme FI THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Euphoria BorealisKino Euphoria
Anna Möttölä Film Festival FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy
Islam Nassar Governmental Representatives FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Reetta Neittaanmäki National Competition FI THU 8.3. THU 8.3. AnimaatiokoplaMuistikuvia
Grete Nellis Film Festival EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. PÖFF Shorts
Tommi Nevala Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Valve Film School for ChildrenKoulujen elokuvaviikon mestarikurssin ensi-ilta
Elvina Nevardauskaite International Competition LT FRI 9.3. MON 12.3. Broken Island Films Atmink, iš molio esi
Ilkka Niemi Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Tuotantoyhtiö Legenda Oy
Katja Niemi Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Trade Union for Film and Media employees in Finland, SET ry
Leena Niemimäki Organisations FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Taike / Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Kaisa Nirkkonen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Jaakko Niska Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Filmus Oy
Eija Niskanen Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Helsinki Cine Aasia
Saija Nissinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Regional Film Center ISAK r.a.
Robert Niva Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. HILLA Entertainment Oy
Piia Nokelainen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Aarne Norberg Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Anna-Mari Nousiainen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Moderni Kanuuna ry
Pekka Nummelin Organisations FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Film Centre of Southwest Finland
Jyrki Nummi Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Freelancer / Käsikirjoittajien Kilta
Jukka Nurmela Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Corporation Das Båt
Niko Nurmi Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer ( Warner Bros, Yellow Film)
Minna Nurmi Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. IhmeFilmi ry
Kirsi Nurminen Tampere Film Festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Petri Nuutinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. ArtStudio
Anu Nybacka Filmmakers & Producers FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Petri Nykänen Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Business Tampere
Mikko Närhi Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Traff Finland
Pertti Näränen Tampere Bootcamp FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Heikki Oinonen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Koju Film Company
Ville Oinonen Events FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Juhani Oivo Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Oulu Music Video Festival
Aki Oksala Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Tähti Oksanen Performer or artist at the festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Mihkel Oksmann Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn University
Huhtanen Olli Filmmakers & Producers FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Finnvox Cinepost
Christoffer Olofsson Film Festival SE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Uppsala International Short Film Festival
Ida-Maria Olva Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Lamb Films
Katri Onnela National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerEx Nihilo
Anna Oparkowska International Competition PL THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Grupa SmacznegoBernard
Pavlo Ostrikov International Competition UA THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Kristi films Vypusk `97
Johanna Osvath Events FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. FIVR
Niina Otva Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Suvi Paavola Juries FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Hanna Pajala-Assefa Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Loikka Dance Film FestivalDance 1: Loikka , Dance 2
Tõnu Paju Filmmakers & Producers EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Sanni Pajula Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Kiasma Theatre
Carolina Pajula Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Thom Palmen Tampere Bootcamp LV TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Hancheng Jinzhen International Short film Festival
Pertti Paltila Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Kulttuurikummit
Ting Pan Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. TUE 6.3. Midsummer Media
Ali Parandian International Competition NO THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Anicca picturesNo Man Is An Island
Pauliina Parjanen National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University School of Arts, Design and ArchitectureBring Your Child To Work
Sanghun Park International Competition KR THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerNodaji
Yerim Park Organisations KR SAT 10.3. SAT 10.3. Embassy of Korea in HelsinkiNodaji
Minna Parkkinen Events FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Proadcasting CompanyTrilogia, Mältinranta
Lauri-Matti Parppei Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Kaakao-filmi
Tommi Partanen Special Programme FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute FinlandFinnish Film Archive
Andrew Pasaol International Competition DE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Daniel Gräbner FilmproduktionDas Projekt
Hanna Paukkola Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Justin Pechberty International Competition FR WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. LES VALSEURSExit Toll
Matti Pekkanen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Bottomland Productions
Heli Pekkonen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelance
Mico Pellikka Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. KALLIO UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTSMAEAERAENPAEAE
Riikka Pelo Special Programme FI FRI 9.3. MON 12.3. AVEK / The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual CultureAVEK 30 years 1&2
Erkki Peltomaa Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Arttu Peltomaa National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. FreelancerYövaras
Hannu-Pekka Peltomaa National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto UniversityRuusukoto
Petja Peltomaa Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Yellow Film& Tv
Tero Peltoniemi Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Cinema Bijou
Kaisa Penttilä Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Animaatiokopla
Sauli Pesonen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. The Oulu Film Centre
Antti Heikki Pesonen Events FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. Käsikirjoittajien Kilta
Perttu Pesä Governmental Representatives FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Visit Tampere Oy
Sarah-Christin Peter International Competition DE THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Film University Babelsberg KONRAD WOLFTracing Addai
Sanni Pietilä Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Student Union of the University of Tampere
Marja Pihlaja Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Pohjola-filmi#sovitus
Aksu Piippo Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jouko Piipponen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Obscure Entertainment
Marjo Pipinen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Juha Piukkula Organisations FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Lee Ann Plaaser Filmmakers & Producers EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn Art Gymnasium
Hannu Pohjannoro Performer or artist at the festival FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Tatu Pohjavirta Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Indie Films oy
Kaisa Pohjola Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Elina Pohjola Juries FI TUE 6.3. SAT 10.3. Pohjola-filmiWheels of Freemon ja #sovitus (vastaavana tuottajana)
Johanna Poikela Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Paula Pokkinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tampere Regional Solid Waste Management Ltd
Patrycja Polkowska International Competition PL FRI 9.3. MON 12.3. Lodz Film SchoolKaruzela
Saku Pollari Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Shutter speed
Rauno Polman Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn UniversityMuusa
Viacheslav Popovtsev Organisations RU FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. TV St. Petersburg
Miikka Poutiainen Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Euphoria BorealisKino Euphoria
Sanni Priha National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto UniversityPuoli yhdeksän raivo
Rafael Prince Carneiro Governmental Representatives BR WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Brazilian Embassy in Helsinki
Vesa Puhakka Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. AV-arkki / The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media Art
Arttu Pulkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Flycam Oy
Harri Pulliainen Governmental Representatives FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Qualification Committee in Media, Finnish National Board of Education
Irmeli Puolanne Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Original Sokos Hotel Ilves
Aleksi Puranen National Competition FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Pohjola-filmiWheels of Freedom
Jaana Puskala Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Eeva Putro Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Anna Puustinen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jyrki Pylväs Events FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Metaria ry.
Olga Pärn Special Programme EE THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Estonian Academy of ArtsOlga & Priit Pärn
Priit Pärn Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Eesti Joonisfilm studio Olga & Priit Pärn
Priit Pääsuke Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Lux Film Estonian Thoughts 1
Jani Pösö Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. It's Alive Films / OFF Tre
Jakub Radej Special Programme PL WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Polish FilmmakerPoland 1
Aarne Raevaara Governmental Representatives FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. City of Tampere
Jenni Rahkonen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Paperihattu -Animation Community
Ilkka Rahkonen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Business Tampere
Milla Rajakallio Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Jälkityöpaja Tampere
Jukka Rajala-Granstubb Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Filmcentrum Botnia
Petteri Rajanti Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Hamy Ramezan Events FI THU 8.3. THU 8.3. Freelancer
Rain Rannu Events EE SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Tallifornia
Eila Ranta Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Mikkolan navetta
Pietari Rantakangas Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Trikkielokuva
Teija Rantala Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Marjaana Rantama Events FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. The Trade Union for Film and Media employees in Finland, SET ry
Ville-Matti Rantanen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Satakunnan Elävän Kuvan Keskus ry, SEKK
Tytti Rantanen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. AV-arkki / The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media ArtAV-arkin näytös
Kalle Rasinkangas Events FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University
Andres Rass Filmmakers & Producers EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn Art Gymnasium
Rebecca Rautiainen Tampere Bootcamp FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesAntero Lehto-Make your move
Saara Helene Rawat Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Double Back Documentaries Oy
Dhirender Singh Rawat Filmmakers & Producers IN THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Double Back Documentaries Oy
Mari-Liis Rebane Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Estonian Short Film CenterEstonian Academy of Arts
Tracy Rector Events US MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Seattle International Film Festival
Oren Rehany Special Programme IL MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Euphoria BorealisKino Euphoria
Reeli Reinaus Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn UniversityWriting a Life
Liis Reinumägi Filmmakers & Producers EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn Art Gymnasium
Elina Renko Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Filmmaker
Hannes Renvall Filmmakers & Producers FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Turku Arts Academy
Yrjö Juhani Renvall Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. University of Tampere
Tapio Riihimäki Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Antonia Ringbom National Competition FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Firma Antonia RingbomSiili / Mielikertomuksia
Niilo Rinne Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Pori Film Festival
Eleonoora Rinnekangas Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Korjaamo Culture Factory - Bio Rex
Lina Rogozhina Organisations RU WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Non profit organisation "Media port"
Laura Rokkanen Performer or artist at the festival FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Peijakas!Unapologetic
- Rosto Special Programme NL WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Studio Rosto A.DRosto Retrospective
Matti Rosvall Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tampere Film Festival
Outi Rousu Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. AVEK / The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Simojukka Ruippo Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Antarctis Film Festival
Rebeka Rummel Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn University BFM – Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School
Anna Ruohonen Events FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Script Tampere
Helena Ruohotie Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Reeta Ruotsalainen Organisations FI TUE 6.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Susanna Ruotsalainen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. UPS Finland Oy
Seppo Rustanius Special Programme FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Illume LtdSEPPO RUSTANIUS
Joonas Rutanen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Martin Ruus Film Festival EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. PÖFF Shorts
Carmen Ruus Filmmakers & Producers EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn Art Gymnasium
Seera Rytkölä Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. www.seera.design
Yki Räikkälä Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. SEKK, Satakunnan Elävän Kuvan Keskus ry
Helen Räim Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn University
Katariina Räty Special Programme FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. FreelancerDance 2
Harri Römpötti Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Annamaija Saarela Organisations FI TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Tampere Region Festivals
Saara Saarela Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University, ELO Film school Helsinki
Kim Saarinen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Modomo FilmsBody Language Zone
Lasse Saarinen Organisations FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Eija Saarinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Turku Arts Academy
Johanna Saarinen Film Festival FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Midnight Sun Film Festival
Petteri Saario National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. DocArtAktivisti
Kirka Sainio Events FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Perttu Saksa National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. MoukaEläimen Kuva
Johanna Salmela Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Turku Animated Film Festival
Arttu Salmi Filmmakers & Producers GB FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Jaakko Salmijärvi Organisations FI TUE 6.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Juha Samola Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. AVEK / The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Jussi Sandhu Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Wacky Tie Films
Saverio Madis Santostasi Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Estonian Academy of Arts
Sergio Sanz Events DE TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Spin Digital Video Technologies GmbH
Ville Sarvola Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Mete Sasioglu National Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Sons of LumièreYövaras
Anne Savitie Filmmakers & Producers FI TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Freelancer
Tilman Scheel Organisations DE WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Reelport GmbH
Jari Sedergren Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Antti Selkokari Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. www.unelmatehtaanvarjossa.fi
Heinrich Sepp Film Festival EE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. PÖFF Shorts
Henna Seppälä Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Videolle Productions Oy
Maarit Seppälä Juries FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tammerkoski upper secondary school
Arja Seppälä Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Helsinki Vocational College / AV-stadi
Antti Setälä Film Festival FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Pori Film Festival
Hämid Shajarian Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Animaatioklinikka
Dmitri Shushuyev Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn UniversityBFM - Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School
Johanna Siik Film Festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. DocPoint IMPACT
Moonika Siimets Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. ShortEst & (Amrion) Estonian Thoughts 1
Tapani Siirtola Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Tapani Siirtola Tmi
Juha Siirtola Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Mediaporras Oy
Jarkko Silén Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Film Society Mahorkka ja Siansorkka of Finland-Russia Society
Raimo Silius Tampere Film Festival FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Tampere Film Festival
Kimmo Sillanmikko Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Turku Animated Film Festival
Johanna Siltanen Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Kaski Creative Agency
Sami Siltanen Performer or artist at the festival FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Tampereen Klubi
Kristian Simolin Events FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Ulla Simonen Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. MADE
Sohvi Sirkesalo Organisations FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Petri Siuro Governmental Representatives FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. City of Tampere
Wei Siwei Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer MediaThe wizard
Samu Soini Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Filmloop Oy
Eveliina Solja Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Reetta Somppi Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Sanni Sormunen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Anna-Krista Sorvoja Organisations FI THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Business Tampere
Mikko Soukkala Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Bottomland Productions
Mateja Staric International Competition SI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Bugbrain InstituteThe Box
Stefan Staub Film Festival CH WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. International Short Film Festival Winterthur
Maria Stoianova Events DK THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Nordisk Panorama
Britta Strampe International Competition DE THU 8.3. MON 12.3. Film University Babelsberg KONRAD WOLFTracing Addai
Joseph Vincent Suarez International Competition PH WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Hombrella PicturesSi Astri maka si Tambulah
Ville Suhonen Juries FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Risto Jarva Society
Johanna Sulalampi Events FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University
Yang Sun Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer MediaSink Likes Autumn
Maarit Suokko Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Aalto University
Mikko Suomalainen National Competition FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Silent Paprika Films Me olemme unessa
Suvi Suomalainen Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Pirkanmaan Jätehuolto Oy
Santeri Suominen Events FI THU 8.3. THU 8.3. FIVR
Arman Surizehi International Competition NO THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. The Arman ShowNo Man Is an Island
Otto Suuronen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Virpi Suutari National Competition FI WED 7.3. THU 8.3. Euphoria Film oyYrittäjä
Oliwer Svensson Performer or artist at the festival SE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. SVRVIVE Studios
Marta Swiatek Special Programme PL WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. KFF Sales & Promotion Krakow Film Foundation
Mikko Syrjänen Tampere Bootcamp FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesVoyage
Sami Sänpäkkilä Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Moderni Kanuuna ry
Patrik Söderlund Events FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Elokuvayhtiö Testifilmi Oy
Mika Taanila National Competition FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Elokuvayhtiö Testifilmi OyThe World
Minea Taivalaho Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Valve Film School for Children
Akseli Takanen Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Pauliina Talikka Filmmakers & Producers FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Blockbusters Gang
Raija Talvio Events FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. WIFT Finland ry
Teppo Tammi Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Osuuskunta Komeetta
Heli Tamminen Events FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. WIFT Finland ry
Hannele Tanskanen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Antti Tanttu National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Visual ArtistQualia
Lauri Tapaninen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Elokuvakerho Monroe
Minna Tarkka Special Programme FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. m-cultAVEK 30 years
Johanna Tarvainen International Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. TACK Films OyKatto
Gabriel Tempea International Competition AT TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. FreelancerLiebe und Revolution
Priit Tender Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Eesti joonisfilmEstonian Thoughts 2
Katri Tenhola Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Kansallinen audiovisuaalinen instituutti
Paulina Tervo Events FI SAT 10.3. SAT 10.3. Lyfta
Ben Thompson Events US THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Tribeca Film Festival
Nana Timonen Tampere Bootcamp FI MON 5.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMiesten juoma
Saara Toivanen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School HelsinkiPuoli yhdeksän raivo, Syli, Ruusukoto, Nörtti, Nokipojat, Bring Your Child to Work,
Santtu Toivola Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Euphoria Borealis Kino Euphoria
Arvi Toivonen Performer or artist at the festival FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Rain Tolk Special Programme EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Kuukulgur FilmA bad scene
Samuli Torssonen Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Troll visual effects
Rati Tsiteladze International Competition GE THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. ArtWay FilmSociumis Patimari
Veera Tuomi Performer or artist at the festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Suvi-Tuuli Turunen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Salla Tykkä Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Taideyliopisto Kuvataideakatemia
Olli Tähtinen Events FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TIFF
Pekka Tähtinen Organisations FI WED 7.3. THU 8.3. KAVI, National Audiovisual Institute Finland
Bari Uka Film Festival XK THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. DokuFest
Pekka Uotila Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. The Finnish Film Foundation
Hanna Usikova-Mironenko Organisations RU MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Festagent agency RussiaMerry-go-round
Kari Uusitalo Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Suomen Kansallisfilmografia
Veiko Vaatmann Organisations EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tallinn University
Daniel Vadocky Film Festival SK THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Art Film Fest
Mia Vainikainen Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Espoo Ciné IFF
Sara Valavaara Tampere Bootcamp FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMiesten Juoma / KINO TAMK
Behdokht Valian International Competition IR WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Taghi
Päivi Valotie Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Festival of Finnish Film
Sami van Ingen National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. TestifilmiPolte
J.J. Vanhanen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Cocoa Mediaproductions Oy
Marika Vanhatalo Organisations FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Pirkanmaan Jätehuolto
Ilkka Vanne Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. SJL
Karoliina Vanne Events FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Tampere Freelance Actors
Pietari Vappula Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Yellow Film & TV
Vesa Varpula Film Festival FI SAT 10.3. SUN 11.3. Midnight sun filmfestival
vesa varrela Organisations FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Studio Varrela
Hannes Vartiainen Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Pohjankonna Oy AVEK 30 years 2
Iida Vartiainen Juries FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Sampo upper secondary school
Vesse Veering Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. EKA
Vesa Vehviläinen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. AV-arkki / The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media Art
Juha Vehviläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Pink Twins
Pekka Veikkolainen Special Programme FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Leading Note Pictures OyAVEK 30 years 2
Sunčica Ana Veldić International Competition HR WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Academy of Dramatic Art, ZagrebWhite Trash
Joel Verner Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Tuomas Vesa Performer or artist at the festival FI FRI 9.3. FRI 9.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied SciencesMoods of Drag me to Kempele
Anna-Mari Vesterberg Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Studio Mediapolis
Laura Viertola Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film school Helsinki
Jaana Viertola Tampere Bootcamp FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. TAMK, Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Jouni Vihervalli Film Festival FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Midnight Sun Film Festival
Matias Vihko Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Koju Film Company
Aki Viikilä National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. AnimaatiokoplaMuistikuvia
Milja Viita Special Programme FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. FreelancerAVEK 30 years 1
Marjo Viitala National Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Elokuvayhtiö KomeettaValehtelija
Selma Vilhunen Juries FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Tuffi Films Oy
Sonja Viljanen Organisations FI FRI 9.3. SAT 10.3. Satakunnan Elävän Kuvan Keskus ry, SEKK
Sanna Vilmusenaho Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Niina Virtanen Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Wacky Tie Films
Ilona Virtanen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Kirsi Virtanen Filmmakers & Producers FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Madiafoni
Keijo Virtanen Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. MON 12.3. Tampere Film Festival
Elina Vitkala Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. 1967
Vera Vodynski International Competition RU THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. The N.S. Mikhalkov Academy of Cinematography and Theatre ArtsRoditeli Priekhali Ko Mne Na Shri Lanku
Sari Volanen Tampere Film Festival FI WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Tuuli Vuorinen-Oras Organisations FI WED 7.3. FRI 9.3. Mediastadi
Niina Panda Vuorisara Events FI THU 8.3. FRI 9.3. SCREENWRITERS GUILD
Liisa Vähäkylä Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Finnanimation
Sanna Väisänen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Merja Väisänen Organisations FI THU 8.3. SAT 10.3. Aalto University, ELO Film School Helsinki
Vilma Väisänen National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Aalto University School of Arts, Design and ArchitectureBring Your Child to Work
Teresa Väli Tampere Bootcamp EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn University
Mikaela Välipakka Filmmakers & Producers FI MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Kelaamoodkid - gentle digital monsters
Henna Välkky National Competition FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Silent Paprika Films OyMe olemme unessa
Riho Västrik Organisations EE WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Baltic Film, Media, Arts and Communication School / Tallinn University
Terhi Väänänen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Pyjama Films
Sari Väänänen Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Finnnish Film Producers
Hanna Wahlman Organisations FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Kelaamo
Sibo Wan Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. TUE 6.3. Midsummer Media
Pingping Wang Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Hongyu Wang Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Birgitte Weinberger Film Festival DK WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Odense International Film Festival
Erika Weiste National Competition FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. AnimaatiokoplaMuistikuvia
Mikaela Westerlund Organisations FI WED 7.3. SAT 10.3. Walhalla ry
Fredrik Winberg Filmmakers & Producers FI FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. Freelancer
Mei Mei Wu International Competition TW WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Stories About Him Stories About Him
Eva Wäljas Juries FI TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Federation of Evangelical Lutheran Parishes in Tampere
Liu Xiaoyu Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer Media
Geng Xin Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer MediaA GIRL COVERED
Tianyu Xing Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Yuan zhe Xu Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Bingxuan Yan Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Midsummer Media
Yung Shiuan Yang International Competition TW WED 7.3. SUN 11.3. Stories About HimStories About Him
Jiayi Yang Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Tianchenglong Yao Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Bard Ydén Film Festival NO FRI 9.3. SUN 11.3. The Norwegian Short Film Festival
Janne Yrjö-Koskinen Filmmakers & Producers FI THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. KALLIO UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTSMAEAERAENPAEAE
Anna Zača Film Festival LV THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Riga International Film Festival
Zheng Zhang Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Yinong Zhao Organisations FI MON 5.3. MON 12.3. GbTimes Ltd.
Minglun Zhao Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Tonghuan Zhao Tampere Bootcamp CN TUE 6.3. TUE 6.3. Midsummer Media
Weichao Zhao Tampere Bootcamp CN MON 5.3. SUN 11.3. Midsummer Media
Mikhail Zheleznikov Film Festival RU THU 8.3. SUN 11.3. Message to Man, Kinodot
Ivan Zolotukhin Organisations RU MON 5.3. MON 12.3. Festagent agency RussiaMerry-go-round
Joanna Österblom Filmmakers & Producers FI TUE 6.3. MON 12.3. Filmcurator

MEDIA

NameCategoryCountry Arrival Departure Organization
_ Aamulehti Print Aamulehti
Jani Aarnio Web Wed Sun Yle Tampere
Harri Alanne Radio Thu Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Asa Butcher Web Wed Sun GBTIMES
Nhung Do Web Wed Sun Finland Today, Nguoi Do Thi
Reija Grönroos Web Wed Sun Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Jouni Ihalainen Web Thu Sun Film-O-Holic.com
Janne Järvinen Print Sight & Sound, Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung, Die Zeit et al.
Katja Lehtinen Web Wed Sun Optimismia ja energiaa
Jussi Mankkinen TV Wed Wed Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company
Minna Manninen Web Fri Sun Sunnuntaiaamu.fi
Markus Määttänen Print Wed Sun Aamulehti
Kebira NAIT HAMMOU Web Wed Sun FLASH TV
Sini-Marja Niska Print Wed Sun Freelance photgrapher
Taru Oksanen Print Wed Sun Tampereen Viikko
Juho Rantala Print Wed Sun niin & näin
Aila Seppälä Print Fri Sun Freelancer
Pentti Stranius Print Thu Sun KU Verkkolehti / Elamantarina
Mauri Tikkamäki Web Wed Sun Yle Tampere
Kertu Viira Web Wed Sun Müürileht
Nicklas Wancke TV Sat Sun Yle / Finnish Broadcasting Company