INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 1: Mysteries
Wed 7.3. at 10 PM Plevna 2 | Fri  9.3. at 6.30 PM Plevna 5

KATTO
Teppo Airaksinen | F | 14’ | Finland | 2017
DEPOSITS
Trevor Courtney | A | 5’ | Ireland | 2017
L’ARIA DEL MOSCERINO
Lukas von Berg | A | 5’ | Germany | 2017
ON THE ORIGIN OF FEAR
Bayu Prihantoro Filemon | F | 12’ | Indonesia | 2016
THE BOX
Dušan Kastelic | A | 12’ | Slovenia | 2017
WHITE TRASH
Sunčica Ana Veldić | D | 12’ | Croatia | 2017
ARR. FOR A SCENE
Jonna Kina | E, D | 5’ | Finland, France | 2017
WALHA
Behnam Abedi | F | 21’ | Iran | 2017

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2: Obsessions
Thu 8.3. at 11 AM Plevna 2 | Sat  10.3. at 4 PM Plevna 4

TRAHERE
Juš Jeraj, Atila Urbančič | D | 10’ | Slovenia | 2017
NODAJI
PARK Sang-hun | F | 26’ | South Korea | 2017
EXIT TOLL
Mohammad Najarian Dariani | F | 19’ | France, Iran | 2017
LIEBE UND REVOLUTION
Gabriel Tempea | D | 4’ | Austria | 2017
POURQUOI J’AI ÉCRIT LA BIBLE
Alexandre Steiger | F | 29’ | France | 2017

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 3: Neocolonialism
Thu 8.3. at 4 PM Plevna 2 | Sat 10.3. at 12 (noon) Plevna 4

LIGNE NOIRE
Mark Olexa, Francesca Scalisi | D | 10’ | Switzerland | 2017
DAS PROJEKT
Daniel Gräbner | D | 15’ | Germany | 2017
THE CAREGIVER
Ruthy Pribar | F | 12’ | Israel | 2018
KAMPUNG TAPIR
Aw See Wee | F | 17’ | Malaysia | 2017
INTERIORS & EXTERIORS
Ashique Mostafa | D | 8’ | Bangladesh | 2017
TSHWEESH
Feyrouz Serhal | E, F | 26’ | Lebanon, Germany, Spain, Qatar | 2017

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 4: Herstories
Thu 8.3. at 9 PM Plevna 2 | Sat 10.3. at 1.30 PM Plevna 5

CHANEL
Humberto Vallejo | F | 10’ | Dominican Republic | 2017
APIA
Myrsini Aristidou | F | 14’ | Cyprus, France | 2017
INTIMITY
Elodie Dermange | A, D | 0:05:00 | Switzerland | 2017
MOTS ET LUMIÈRES
Karel Malkoun | F | 22’ | Lebanon | 2017
KÖTÜ KIZ
Ayce Kartal | A | 8’ | France, Turkey | 2017
BOLINGO. EL BOSQUE DEL AMOR
Alejandro G. Salgado | D | 30’ | Spain | 2017

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 5: Queerscenes
Thu 8.3. at 1.30 PM Plevna 5 | Fri 9.3. at 11 AM Plevna 2

PRE-DRINK
Marc-Antoine Lemire | F | 23’| Canada | 2017
VANITAS
Vinícius Cardoso | E | 5’ | Brazil | 2017
SOCIUMIS PATIMARI
Rati Tsiteladze | D | 15’ | Georgia, Latvia | 2017
LETTERS FROM CHILDHOOD
José Magro | F | 3’ | Portugal | 2018
SI ASTRI MAKA SI TAMBULAH
Xeph Suarez | F | 19’ | The Philippines | 2017
NAMORO À DISTÂNCIA
Carolina Markowicz | F | 5’ | Brazil | 2017
TAGHI
Koorosh Asgari | F | 17’ | Iran | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 6: Heimat
Fri 9.3. at 4 PM Plevna 2 | Sat 10.3. at 11 AM Plevna 5

TIERRA MOJADA
Juan Sebastián Mesa | F | 17’ | Colombia | 2017
PIX
Sophie Linnenbaum | F | 9’ | Germany | 2017
TORRE
Nádia Mangolini | A | 18’ | Brazil | 2017
VYPUSK’97 / GRADUATION’97
Pavlo Ostrikov | F | 19’ | Ukraine | 2017
NO MAN IS AN ISLAND
Ali Parandian | F | 28’ | Norway | 2017

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 7: After party
Fri 9.3. at 9 PM Plevna 2 | Sat  10.3. at 6.30 PM Plevna 5

COPA-LOCA
Christos Massalas | F | 14’ | Greece | 2017
ЛАЛАЙ-БАЛАЛАЙ / MERRY-GO-ROUND
Ruslan Bratov | F | 13’ | Russia | 2017
LA DISCO RESPLANDECE
Chema García Ibarra | F | 12’ | Turkey, Spain | 2016
SALAVIINANPOLTTAJAT
Juho Kuosmanen | F | 15’ | Finland | 2017
AN ATTEMPT
Maxim Hectors | F | 7’ | Belgium | 2017
I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU, KINGEN
Amanda Kernell | F | 30’ | Sweden | 2017

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 8: Spaces-Ruins
Fri 9.3. at 9 PM Plevna 5 | Sat 10.3. at 11 AM Plevna 2

QUADRATURIN
Laura Hyppönen | F | 17’ | United Kingdom | 2017
MARFA
The Brothers McLeod | A, D | 9’ | United Kingdom | 2017
DADYAA
Pooja Gurung, Bibhusan Basnet | F | 16’| Nepal, France | 2016
SONG FOR BILLY
Sirkka-Liisa Konttinen | D | 19’ | United Kingdom | 2017
REMEMBER, THOU ART CLAY
David Heinemann, Elvina Nevardauskaite | E, D | 9’ | Lithuania, United Kingdom | 2016
《TABLELAND》
Liu Wenzhuo | F | 30’ | China | 2016

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 9: Animations
Fri 9.3. klo 1.30 PM Plevna 5 | Sat 10.3. klo 4 PM Plevna 2

MIN BÖRDA
Niki Lindroth von Bahr | A | 13’ | Sweden | 2017
VIBRATO
Sébastien Laudenbach | A | 7’ | France | 2017
BERNARD
Anna Oparkowska | A | 6’ | Poland | 2017
RERUNS
Rosto | A | 14’ | The Netherlands, France, Belgium | 2018
STORIES ABOUT HIM
Yung Shiuan Yang | A | 13’ | Taiwan | 2017
SOOREBANE
Terje Henk | A | 6’ | Estonia | 2017
TRACING ADDAI
Esther Niemeier | A | 30’ | Germany | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 10: Family ties
Thu 8.3. at 6.30 PM Plevna 5 | Sat 10.3. at 9 PM Plevna 2

NEGATIVE SPACE
Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter | A | 6’ | France | 2017
KARUZELA
Patrycja Polkowska | F | 23’ | Poland | 2017
KAMEN U RUCI
Stefan Ivancic | F | 14’ | Serbia | 2017
AMMA MERI
Tarun Jain | F | 20’ | India | 2017
RODITELI PRIEKHALI KO MNE NA SHRI LANKU
PARENTS CAME TO ME TO SRI LANKA
Vera Vodynski | F | 30’ | Russia, Sri Lanka | 2017

NATIONAL COMPETITION 1
Wed 7.3. at 4 PM Plevna 2

PERKELE 2 – KUVIA SUOMESTA
Jörn Donner | D | 96′ | 2017

NATIONAL COMPETITION 2
Wed 7.3. at 8 PM Plevna 2

YRITTÄJÄ
Virpi Suutari | D | 75′ | 2018

NATIONAL COMPETITION 3
Thu 8.3. at 11 AM Plevna 5

NOKIA MOBILE – MATKAPUHELIMEN TARINA
Arto Koskinen | D | 90′ | 2017

NATIONAL COMPETITION 4
Thu 8.3. at 1.30 PM Plevna 2

WHEELS OF FREEDOM
Aleksi Puranen | D | 87′ | 2018

NATIONAL COMPETITION 5
Thu 8.3. at 6.30 PM Plevna 2

G.J. RAMSTEDTIN MAAILMA
Niklas Kullström, Martti Kaartinen | D | 86′ | 2018

NATIONAL COMPETITION 6
Thu 8.3. at 9 PM Plevna 5

TOKASIKAJUTTU
Jukka Kärkkäinen, J-P Passi | D | 97′ | 2017

NATIONAL COMPETITION 7
Fri 9.3. at 11 AM Plevna 5

AGIT PROP – LAULUJA UTOPIASTA
Jouko Aaltonen | D | 57′ | 2017
AKTIVISTI
Petteri Saario | D | 57′ | 2017

NATIONAL COMPETITION 8
Fri 9.3. at 1.30 PM Plevna 2 | La 10.3. klo 16, Plevna 5

THE SLEEPING INTERVIEW
Pasi Sleeping Myllymäki | E | 5′ | 2017
SONG FOR BILLY
Sirkka-Liisa Konttinen | D | 19′ | 2017
VALEHTELIJA
Marjo Viitala | F | 15′ | 2018
ME OLEMME UNESSA
Henna Välkky, Eesu Lehtola | A | 6′ | 2017
KATTO
Teppo Airaksinen | F| 14′ | 2017
ELÄINTARHA
Malakias | A | 4′ | 2017
PUOLI YHDEKSÄN RAIVO
Sanni Priha | D | 29′ | 2017

NATIONAL COMPETITION 9
Fri 9.3. at 6.30 PM Plevna 2 | Sat 10.3. at 9 PM Plevna 5

#SOVITUS
Ulla Heikkilä | F | 10′ | 2017
GUOLLI
Jouni West | A | 5′ | 2017
EATNANVULOŠ LOTTIT – MAAN SISÄLLÄ LINNUT
Marja Helander | E | 11′ | 2017
ARR. FOR A SCENE
Jonna Kina | E | 5′ | 2017
MUISTIKUVIA
Reetta Neittaanmäki, Erika Weiste | A | 12′ | 2017
SALAVIINANPOLTTAJAT
Juho Kuosmanen | F | 15′ | 2017
ELÄIMEN KUVA
Perttu Saksa | E | 29′ | 2018

NATIONAL COMPETITION 10
Fri 9.3. at 4 PM Plevna 5 | Sat 10.3. at 1.30 PM Plevna 2

EX NIHILO
Timo Wright | E | 8′ | 2018
BRING YOUR CHILD TO WORK
Riku Savikko, Jade Woods, Vilma Väisänen, Jenni Nylander, Christina Lassheikki | A | 8′ | 2017
POLTE
Sami van Ingen | E | 15′ | 2018
APILA
Petra Koponen | D | 10′ | 2017
THE WORLD
Mika Taanila | E | 7′ | 2017
YÖVARAS
Khadar Ahmed | F | 15′ | 2017
CONTACT!
Leena Jääskeläinen | E | 2′ | 2017
RUUSUKOTO
Hannu-Pekka Peltomaa | F | 22′ | 2017

NATIONAL COMPETITION 11
Thu 8.3. at 4 PM Plevna 5 | Sat 10.3. at 6.30 PM Plevna 2

SIILI / MIELIKERTOMUKSIA
Antonia Ringbom | A | 7′ | 2017
VILLA MEHU – KADONNUT KOTI
Arttu Liimatta | D | 7′ | 2017
QUALIA
Antti Tanttu | E | 7′ | 2017
QUADRATURIN
Laura Hyppönen | F | 17′ | 2017
WASTE NO.3 BOOM
Jan Ijäs | D | 17′ | 2017
PYSÄYTTÄJÄ
Risto-Pekka Blom | E | 5′ | 2018
DANS PÅ TUNN IS
PV Lehtinen | F | 32′ | 2017