Tuomaristot

YEARJURYNAMECOUNTRY
2021International JuryPriimägi TristanEstonia
2021International JuryPer FikseNorway
2021International JuryMikaela WesterlundFinland
2021International JuryRanda MaroufiFrance, Marocco
2021International JuryJuho KuosmanenFinland
2021National JuryHamy RamezanFinland
2021National JuryRimante DaugelaiteLithuania
2021Risto Jarva JuryRiitta HaapiainenFinland
2021Risto Jarva JuryMaija KuusiFinland
2021Risto Jarva JuryMark RobertsFinland
2021Ecumenic JuryFred NordströmFinland
2021Youth JuryOiva KuusinenFinland
2021Youth JuryOtto NiittymäkiFinland
2021Youth JuryAukusti PalosaariFinland
2021Youth JuryRasmus KoskiFinland
2021Youth JuryMinttu MäkeläFinland
2021Generation XYZ JuryAram TertzakianUnited States
2021Generation XYZ JuryHanna BergholmFinland
2021Generation XYZ JuryDome KarukoskiFinland
2020International JuryMarta BalagaPoland
2020International JuryPauline ClaqueAustralia
2020International JuryAngello FacciniItaly
2020International JuryNg'endo MukiiKenya
2020International JuryJuha SamolaFinland
2020National JuryMarika KecskemétiFinland
2020National JuryTinja RuusuvuoriFinland
2020National JuryNeil YoungUnited Kingdom
2020Risto Jarva JuryAntti AlanenFinland
2020Risto Jarva JurySanna LiljanderFinland
2020Risto Jarva JuryPetri PeltonenFinland
2020Ecumenic JuryMikko HietaFinland
2020Youth JuryCharlie Cruz KauppilaFinland
2020Youth JurySiiri PenttiläFinland
2020Youth JuryArmi SmuraFinland
2020Youth JuryPeppi TakalaFinland
2019International JuryNicole Fernández FerrerFrance
2019International JuryAdrian SilisteanuRomania
2019International JuryMiia TervoFinland
2019International JuryBirgitte WeinbergerDenmark
2019International JuryKoyo YamashitaJapan
2019National JuryArto KoskinenFinland
2019National JuryIna PiraUnited States
2019National JuryTytti RantanenFinland
2019Risto Jarva JuryKarola BaranFinland
2019Risto Jarva JuryMarja HelanderFinland
2019Risto Jarva JuryKaisa NirkkonenFinland
2019Ecumenic JurySeppo SimolaFinland
2019Youth JuryTopi AhvenusFinland
2019Youth JuryMaarit NyyssönenFinland
2019Youth JuryGabriel OjanperäFinland
2019Youth JuryPinja SormunenFinland
2018International JuryKiko GoifmanBrazil
2018International JuryLibby HakaraiaNew Zealand
2018International JuryJan HarlanUnited States
2018International JuryMichaela KezeleGermany
2018International JuryElina PohjolaFinland
2018National JuryPenelope BartlettUnited States
2018National JuryJussi HiltunenFinland
2018National JuryAnu KoivunenFinland
2018Risto Jarva JurySuvi PaavolaFinland
2018Risto Jarva JuryVille SuhonenFinland
2018Risto Jarva JurySelma VilhunenFinland
2018Ecumenic JuryEva WäljasFinland
2018Youth JuryOona KoivulaFinland
2018Youth JuryElina MattilaFinland
2018Youth JuryMaarit SeppäläFinland
2018Youth JuryIida VartiainenFinland
2017International JuryGeraldine GomezFrance
2017International JuryAbir HashemLebanon
2017International JuryJaime E. ManriqueColombia
2017International JuryJason RyleUnited States
2017International JuryLasse SaarinenFinland
2017National JuryElina KnihtiläFinland
2017National JuryHebe TabachnikUnited States
2017National JurySalla TykkäFinland
2017Risto Jarva JuryGeorg DolivoFinland
2017Risto Jarva JuryMaarit LuukkonenFinland
2017Risto Jarva JuryAnni OjaFinland
2017Ecumenic JuryJean BitarFinland
2017Youth JuryMiisa KorkiamäkiFinland
2017Youth JuryMinttu LumpiojaFinland
2017Youth JuryPetri TamminenFinland
2017Youth JuryReetta MalmivaaraFinland
2017Youth JuryGabriel OjanperäFinland
2016International JuryLauris ĀbeleLatvia
2016International JuryE.G. BaileyUnited States
2016International JuryTatu PohjavirtaFinland
2016International JuryAlina RudnitskayaRussia
2016International JuryEnrico VannucciItaly
2016National JuryJuha HurmeFinland
2016National JuryKira JääskeläinenFinland
2016National JuryLeena PasanenFinland
2016Risto Jarva JurySusanna HaarlaFinland
2016Risto Jarva JuryMazdak NassirFinland
2016Risto Jarva JurySari VäänänenFinland
2016Youth JuryKatariina KankaansivuFinland
2016Youth JurySatu MeronenFinland
2016Youth JuryEmmi NulpponenFinland
2016Youth JuryJussi ToivanenFinland
2016Youth JuryMaisa VirtanenFinland
2015International JuryEija-Liisa AhtilaFinland
2015International JuryIvan MaximovRussia
2015International JuryPeter MurdmaaEstonia
2015International JuryNik PowellUnited Kingdom
2015International JuryZhizhong FanChina
2015National JuryLaurent GuerrierFrance
2015National JuryLeea KlemolaFinland
2015National JuryCHRZUFinland
2015Risto Jarva JuryHarri AhokasFinland
2015Risto Jarva JuryAmir EscandarFinland
2015Risto Jarva JuryKaisa HerleviFinland
2015Youth JurySaara AhonenFinland
2015Youth JuryTuomas Aro-HeiniläFinland
2015Youth JurySini-Ida HeiskanenFinland
2015Youth JuryVertti LuostarinenFinland
2015Youth JuryNikke SillanpääFinland
2014International JuryGabriel GauchetFrance
2014International JuryRiaan HendricksSouth Africa
2014International JuryTill NowakGermany
2014International JuryVirpi SuutariFinland
2014International JuryAnna Veilande-KustikovaLatvia
2014National JuryJing HaaseSweden
2014National JuryTaina RonkainenFinland
2014National JuryAntti SelkokariFinland
2014Risto Jarva JuryInkeri LundgrenFinland
2014Risto Jarva JuryJuan ReinaFinland
2014Risto Jarva JuryMika RonkainenFinland
2014Youth JuryWaltteri KiviläFinland
2014Youth JuryMimi MyllyFinland
2014Youth JuryMikke PalvanenFinland
2014Youth JuryRasmus ToppariFinland
2013International JuryNick DeócampoPhilippines
2013International JuryLine Klungseth JohansenNorway
2013International JuryIvana LaučikováSlovakia
2013International JuryUlla SimonenFinland
2013International JuryRich WarrenUnited Kingdom
2013National JuryJohn AndersonUnited States
2013National JuryMikko KuuttiFinland
2013National JuryIris OlssonFinland
2013Risto Jarva JuryLiisa AkimofFinland
2013Risto Jarva JuryAntti Heikki PesonenFinland
2013Risto Jarva JuryMarjo PipinenFinland
2013Youth JuryJohannes BlomFinland
2013Youth JuryWille LupsaFinland
2013Youth JuryLeo MöröFinland
2013Youth JuryVeera PenttiläFinland
2012International JurySaara CantellFinland
2012International JuryMichael GlawoggerAustria
2012International JuryRamyata LimbuNepal
2012International JuryÜlo PikkovEstonia
2012International JurySimon YoungUnited Kingdom
2012National JuryTaru MäkeläFinland
2012National JurySimojukka RuippoFinland
2012National JuryMikhail ZheleznikovRussia
2012Risto Jarva JuryJan IjäsFinland
2012Risto Jarva JuryMaria LeskinenFinland
2012Risto Jarva JuryLiisa PenttiläFinland
2012Youth JuryRosaliina AhvenjärviFinland
2012Youth JurySami KattelusFinland
2012Youth JuryMika KuitunenFinland
2012Youth JuryTuire LahtiFinland
2011International JuryHector FelicianoUnited States
2011International JuryAdine PintilieRomania
2011International JuryJean-Pierre RehmFrance
2011International JuryJohn WebsterFinland
2011International JuryStephanie ZhangTaiwan
2011National JurySami van IngenFinland
2011National JuryRoland NguyenFrance
2011National JuryLeena NärekangasFinland
2011Risto Jarva JuryJoonas BerghällFinland
2011Risto Jarva JuryTero KoistinenFinland
2011Risto Jarva JuryRiina LiukkonenFinland
2011Youth JuryAkseli NurmioFinland
2011Youth JuryIda-Maria OlvaFinland
2011Youth JuryArttu SoilumoFinland
2011Youth JuryPauliina TulenheimoFinland
2011Youth JuryMikaela VälipakkaFinland
2010International JuryPhilip CheahSingapore
2010International JuryPablo LamarParaguay
2010International JuryKaren Rais-NordentoftDenmark
2010International JurySelma VilhunenFinland
2010International JuryWu WenguangChina
2010National JuryKaarina HazardFinland
2010National JuryHeikki JokinenFinland
2010National JurySirkka MöllerGermany
2010Risto Jarva JuryKati NuoraFinland
2010Risto Jarva JuryRaija NurmioFinland
2010Risto Jarva JuryHannes VartiainenFinland
2010Risto Jarva JuryPekka VeikkolainenFinland
2010Youth JuryMarkku AhonenFinland
2010Youth JuryJulia ElomäkiFinland
2010Youth JuryEmma HanhiniemiFinland
2010Youth JuryJimi ManninenFinland
2010Youth JuryArmi TevaFinland
2009International JuryMaike Mia HöhneGermany
2009International JuryNgo Phuong LanVietnam
2009International JuryKristiina PerviläFinland
2009International JuryWilliam SloanUnited States
2009International JuryValls Montserrat GuiuSpain
2009National JuryAnni-Kristiina JuusoFinland
2009National JuryTeemu MäkiFinland
2009National JuryShane SmithCanada
2009Risto Jarva JuryKiti LuostarinenFinland
2009Risto Jarva JuryMatti PaunioFinland
2009Risto Jarva JuryOtto SuuronenFinland
2009Youth JurySuvi HeusalaFinland
2009Youth JurySaara LampelaFinland
2009Youth JuryRiku NiemeläFinland
2009Youth JuryPaavo Kirkko-JaakkolaFinland
2009Lab10 JurySávio LeiteBrazil
2009Lab10 JuryToni LähteinenFinland
2009Lab10 JuryJenni UkkonenFinland
2008International JuryHazim BitarJordan
2008International JuryNiclas GillbergSweden
2008International JuryMichaela KezeleGermany
2008International JuryOuti SaarikoskiFinland
2008International JuryHye-jung UmSouth Korea
2008National JuryPetri KotwicaFinland
2008National JuryKari PaljakkaFinland
2008National JuryJohanna SinisaloFinland
2008Risto Jarva JurySarita HarmaFinland
2008Risto Jarva JuryMervi JunkkonenFinland
2008Risto Jarva JuryJenni SiitonenFinland
2008Youth JuryToni BranderFinland
2008Youth JuryLaura LaksoFinland
2008Youth JuryJasper MäkinenFinland
2008Youth JuryEmilia NaukkarinenFinland
2008Youth JuryViivi OlkinuoraFinland
2008Youth JuryJenni YliahoFinland
2008Lab10 JuryReijo KelaFinland
2008Lab10 JuryJoanna QuinnUnited Kingdom
2008Lab10 JuryJosé Nuno RodriguesPortugal
2007International JuryAnke LindenkampGermany
2007International JuryNakai MatemaZimbabwe
2007International JuryPertti PaltilaFinland
2007International JuryJean-Gabriel PériotFrance
2007International JuryLulu RatnaIndonesia
2007National JuryAnne LanttoFinland
2007National JuryLasse NaukkarinenFinland
2007National JuryRaija-Liisa SeiloFinland
2007Risto Jarva JuryPirjo KoskeloFinland
2007Risto Jarva JuryTeemu NikkiFinland
2007Risto Jarva JuryRaija NurmioFinland
2007Youth JuryAleksi IlonenFinland
2007Youth JuryValtteri MörttinenFinland
2007Youth JuryMilla NiemeläFinland
2007Youth JuryAleksi RemsuFinland
2007Youth JuryRisto VepsäläinenFinland
2006International JuryMaheen ZiaPakistan
2006International JuryPjotr SapeginNorway
2006International JuryFrancisco Cesar FilhoBrazil
2006International JuryThom PalmenSweden
2006International JuryErja DammertFinland
2006National JuryKirsi KinnunenFinland
2006National JuryKari JuusonenFinland
2006National JuryJohanna VuoksenmaaFinland
2006Risto Jarva JuryReetta HautamäkiFinland
2006Risto Jarva JuryMika LehtinenFinland
2006Risto Jarva JuryPekka KarjalainenFinland
2006Youth JuryJanne EskolaFinland
2006Youth JuryAnna JärviluomaFinland
2006Youth JuryJenny KoivukoskiFinland
2006Youth JurySusanna SeppäläFinland
2006Youth JuryJuha VirkkunenFinland
2005International JuryClaudia GladziejewskiGermany
2005International JuryMohammed HashemLebanon
2005International JuryAngela M. MurrayUnited Kingdom
2005International JuryReijo NikkiläFinland
2005International JuryGraciella QuiñonesCuba
2005National JuryKaj ItämäkiFinland
2005National JuryMilla MoilanenFinland
2005National JuryMari SoppelaFinland
2005Risto Jarva JurySatu EloFinland
2005Risto Jarva JuryVisa Koiso-KanttilaFinland
2005Risto Jarva JuryAuli MantinenFinland
2005Youth JuryIin KeskinenFinland
2005Youth JuryKatri LaukkanenFinland
2005Youth JuryJuuso MäkeläFinland
2005Youth JuryNiina NieminenFinland
2005Youth JuryMika TikkaFinland
2004International JuryMichael BatesAustralia
2004International JuryCaterina D'AmicoItaly
2004International JuryJuha RosmaFinland
2004International JuryChalida UabumrungjitThailand
2004International JuryGerald WeberAustria
2004National JuryKaisa PenttiläFinland
2004National JuryJoona TenaFinland
2004National JuryKirsi TykkyläinenFinland
2004Risto Jarva JuryVeli GranöFinland
2004Risto Jarva JuryMiia HaavistoFinland
2004Risto Jarva JuryStiina LaaksoFinland
2004Youth JuryJussi HeikkiläFinland
2004Youth JurySanttu JaakkolaFinland
2004Youth JuryTiaka KarodiaFinland
2004Youth JuryJuhani SaloFinland
2004Youth JuryMatleena SoppanenFinland
2003International JuryViktoria BelopolskayaRussia
2003International JuryElizabeth MarschanFinland
2003International JuryPhil MulloyUnited Kingdom
2003International JurySehjo SinghIndia
2003International JuryOnyekachi WambuNigeria
2003National JuryMarkku PeltolaFinland
2003National JuryKaisa RastimoFinland
2003National JuryHannu SalonenFinland
2003Risto Jarva JuryEsa IlliFinland
2003Risto Jarva JuryAnu KuivalainenFinland
2003Risto Jarva JuryAretta VähäläFinland
2003Junior JuryMaija HärmäFinland
2003Junior JuryJoonas InhaFinland
2003Junior JuryVenla PesonenFinland
2003Junior JuryTuomas RaikamoFinland
2003Junior JuryMaija VirtanenFinland
2003Micromovies JuryJan HolthusenGermany
2003Micromovies JuryMatti LaipioFinland
2003Micromovies JuryTuomo TammenpääFinland
2002International JuryAryo DanushiriIndonesia
2002International JuryTiina ErkintaloFinland
2002International JuryGareth EvansUnited Kingdom
2002International JuryJay RosenblattUnited States
2002International JuryBec SmithAustralia
2002National JuryMarja PensalaFinland
2002National JuryJaak LöhmusEstonia
2002National JuryYrjö PulkkinenFinland
2002Risto Jarva JuryJohannes LassilaFinland
2002Risto Jarva JuryErkki AstalaFinland
2002Risto Jarva JuryTaru MäkeläFinland
2002Junior JuryHelena HuosianmaaFinland
2002Junior JuryPeter MäenpääFinland
2002Junior JuryAnneli PursiainenFinland
2002Junior JuryJukka SalmelinFinland
2002Micromovies JuryErkki HuhtamoFinland
2002Micromovies JuryJonathan WellsUnited States
2002Micromovies JuryPhil MulloyUnited Kingdom
2002Micromovies JuryHeli RantavuoFinland
2001International JurySatwant GillUnited Kingdom
2001International JuryNikolaj NikitinRussia
2001International JuryNorma RiveraPeru
2001International JuryMika TaanilaFinland
2001International JuryIan ToewsCanada
2001National JuryKatariina LillqvistFinland
2001National JuryAntti PesonenFinland
2001National JuryHelenä YlänenFinland
2001Risto Jarva JuryNiina OtvaFinland
2001Risto Jarva JuryMika RitalahtiFinland
2001Risto Jarva JuryPetri RossiFinland
2001Junior Jury (IC)Janne HapponenFinland
2001Junior Jury (IC)Vesa OksanenFinland
2001Junior Jury (IC)Lauri OravirtaFinland
2001Junior Jury (IC)Outi UrpiainenFinland
2001Junior Jury (NC)Akseli LeinonenFinland
2001Junior Jury (NC)Ville LoponenFinland
2001Junior Jury (NC)Tea MeriläinenFinland
2001Junior Jury (NC)Sami VillaFinland
2000International JuryMichael HanniganIreland
2000International JuryOtto AlderGermany
2000International JuryMahvash Shaykh-AleslamiIran
2000International JuryTrevor Steele TaylorSouth Africa
2000International JuryEila WerningFinland
2000National JuryTove IdströmFinland
2000National JuryK.J. KoskiFinland
2000National JuryMatti PaunioFinland
2000Risto Jarva JuryPia AndellFinland
2000Risto Jarva JuryJohn WebsterFinland
2000Risto Jarva JuryTuuli KuittinenFinland
2000Junior Jury (IC)Riikka LáurenFinland
2000Junior Jury (IC)Matti LehtinenFinland
2000Junior Jury (IC)Aleksi LinnanmaaFinland
2000Junior Jury (IC)Lars-Erik MattilaFinland
2000Junior Jury (IC)Omar TrucoFinland
2000Junior Jury (NC)Juha HiiteläFinland
2000Junior Jury (NC)Henrietta MäkeläFinland
2000Junior Jury (NC)Anni NäsiFinland
2000Junior Jury (NC)Elli PekkolaFinland
2000Junior Jury (NC)Sami RissanenFinland
1999International JuryKristina HaatajaFinland
1999International JuryBjörn ArvasSweden
1999International JuryHassan DezvarehIran
1999International JuryNatalia LoukinykhRussia
1999International JuryMarie PaccouFrance
1999Finnish JuryJohan DonnerSweden
1999Finnish JurySaara SaarelaFinland
1999Finnish JuryOlli SaarelaFinland
1999Risto Jarva JuryAnna-Maija KokkonenFinland
1999Risto Jarva JuryPauliina KoutiainenFinland
1999Risto Jarva JuryPekka UotilaFinland
1999Junior Jury (IC)Marleena DunderFinland
1999Junior Jury (IC)Eddie GroundstroemFinland
1999Junior Jury (IC)Aatu KoskensiltaFinland
1999Junior Jury (IC)Tytti HeikkiläFinland
1999Junior Jury (IC)Markus HuhtamäkiFinland
1999Junior Jury (NC)Roope EronenFinland
1999Junior Jury (NC)Eeva HuhtasaloFinland
1999Junior Jury (NC)Jussi JokihaaraFinland
1999Junior Jury (NC)Kirsi RyyttyFinland
1999Junior Jury (NC)Olli YliahoFinland
1998International JuryAlejandro PelayoMexico
1998International JuryAuli MantilaFinland
1998International JuryCarole PaulusSweden
1998International JuryMarjut RimminenFinland
1998International JuryAndrei ShemjakinRussia
1998Finnish JuryJorma KairimoFinland
1998Finnish JuryHeidi KöngäsFinland
1998Finnish JuryIlari NurmiFinland
1998Risto Jarva JurySakari KirjavainenFinland
1998Risto Jarva JuryJuha MäkeläFinland
1998Risto Jarva JuryMarja PallassaloFinland
1998Youth JuryJussi AromaaFinland
1998Youth JuryAntti HietalaFinland
1998Youth JuryLeevi RantataloFinland
1998Youth JuryMaija RasinenFinland
1998Youth JurySaara SuurlaFinland
1998Youth JuryMatti VirtanenFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyJenni AarnialaFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyRiitta HaapiainenFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyPave SaulamoFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyHeikki SipiläFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyMickis SaulamoFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyVeikko KalliainenFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyJunnu SaulamoFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyPentti VeitoFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyJussi VäntänenFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyKimmo KarjunenFinland
1998The Push Button SocietyPaula UittoFinland
1997International JuryJoy TomaAustralia
1997International JuryRobert BalserUnited States
1997International JuryJarmo JääskeläinenFinland
1997International JuryMariuzs MalecPoland
1997International JuryTorunn NyenNorway
1997Finnish JuryMari RantasilaFinland
1997Finnish JuryJerker A. ErikssonFinland
1997Finnish JuryJarmo LampelaFinland
1997Risto Jarva JuryTuija HalttunenFinland
1997Risto Jarva JuryMarja PensalaFinland
1997Risto Jarva JuryJaana PuskalaFinland
1997Junior JuryOuti AroFinland
1997Junior JuryPetra HöglundFinland
1997Junior JuryRuut RonniFinland
1997Junior JuryTopias Yli-VakkuriFinland
1997The Push Button SocietyJenni AarnialaFinland
1997The Push Button SocietyRiitta Haapiainen-LeväFinland
1997The Push Button SocietyVeikko KalliainenFinland
1997The Push Button SocietyJunnu SaulamoFinland
1997The Push Button SocietyPave SaulamoFinland
1997The Push Button SocietyPentti VeitoFinland
1997The Push Button SocietyJussi VäntänenFinland
1996International JuryCynthia ScottCanada
1996International JuryTahvo hirvonenFinland
1996International JurySayoko KinoshitaJapan
1996International JuryAmir LabakiBrazil
1996International JuryBruno RollandFrance
1996Finnish JuryArvo AhlroosFinland
1996Finnish JuryAnne LakanenFinland
1996Finnish JuryKiti LuostarinenFinland
1996Risto Jarva JuryHeikki AholaFinland
1996Risto Jarva JurySinikka KurkvaaraFinland
1996Risto Jarva JuryOlli VesalaFinland
1996Junior JuryMilja MikkolaFinland
1996Junior JuryAntti MäkinenFinland
1996Junior JuryLiina SillanpääFinland
1996Junior JuryTaija VepsäläinenFinland
1996Junior JuryMikko VulliFinland
1995International JuryJackie FarkasAustralia
1995International JuryRenta LintropEstonia
1995International JuryEnrique ColinaCuba
1995International JuryBoris KossmehiGermany
1995International JuryIlppo PohjolaFinland
1995Finnish JuryNeil HardwickFinland
1995Finnish JuryAnu KuivalainenFinland
1995Finnish JuryTuija LindströmFinland
1995Finnish Documentary JuryJaakko HarnoFinland
1995Finnish Documentary JuryTimo JärviFinland
1995Finnish Documentary JuryHanna KangasniemiFinland
1995Risto Jarva JuryKaija JuurikkalaFinland
1995Risto Jarva JuryK.J. KoskiFinland
1995Risto Jarva JuryAino-Inkeri KukkonenFinland
1995Junior JuryTatu MarttilaFinland
1995Junior JuryMarkus NikkiläFinland
1995Junior JuryTuomas NikkinenFinland
1995Junior JuryVille ValkamaFinland
1994International JuryEvgenya GolovnyaRussia
1994International JuryColin RoseUnited Kingdom
1994International JuryTini SauvoFinland
1994International JuryKeith ShiriZimbabwe
1994International JuryEldora Atanasova TraykovaBulgaria
1994Finnish JuryKari HotakainenFinland
1994Finnish JuryMatti IjäsFinland
1994Finnish JurySirkka-Liisa KonttinenFinland
1994Finnish Documentary JuryUntamo EerolaFinland
1994Finnish Documentary JuryMatti-Juhani KarilaFinland
1994Finnish Documentary JuryAntti SelkokariFinland
1994Risto Jarva JuryAino-Inkeri KukkonenFinland
1994Risto Jarva JuryMarkku PölönenFinland
1994Risto Jarva JuryOlli SoinioFinland
1994Junior JuryHeli JärventieFinland
1994Junior JuryVilma MetteriFinland
1994Junior JuryLaura SaarenmaaFinland
1994Junior JuryHarri SeppäläFinland
1994Junior JuryValtteri WirtaFinland
1993International JuryAxel BehrensGermany
1993International JuryKathryn BowserUnited States
1993International JuryKatariina LillqvistFinland
1993International JuryP.K. NairIndia
1993International JuryMorten SkallerudNorway
1993National JuryAntti AlanenFinland
1993National JuryUmayya Abu-HannaFinland
1993National JuryMarkku PölönenFinland
1993Risto Jarva JuryIrina KrohnFinland
1993Risto Jarva JuryJuha MäkeläFinland
1993Risto Jarva JuryMatti PenttiläFinland
1993Junior JurySanna FörstiFinland
1993Junior JuryEsko-Pekka JavanainenFinland
1993Junior JuryJouni KeskinenFinland
1993Junior JurySami KustilaFinland
1993Junior JuryKalle LuotoFinland
1992International JuryZita CarvalhosaBrazil
1992International JuryJosko MarucisCroatia
1992International JuryCornell MihalacheRomania
1992International JuryMarja PensalaFinland
1992International JuryYuris PodnieksLatvia
1992Finnish JuryEeli AaltoFinland
1992Finnish JuryAnita MyllymäkiFinland
1992Finnish JuryHeikki OrtamoFinland
1992Risto Jarva JuryJuha PeltonenFinland
1992Risto Jarva JuryHeini KauppinenFinland
1992Risto Jarva JuryTom ForströmFinland
1992Jury of the YouthAki VirtanenFinland
1992Jury of the YouthLauri JokelaFinland
1992Jury of the YouthMikko KallionsivuFinland
1992Jury of the YouthJanna RämänenFinland
1992Jury of the YouthJussi ValtonenFinland
1992Finland 75 Year ComitteeOlli AlhoFinland
1992Finland 75 Year ComitteeKaija JuurikkalaFinland
1992Finland 75 Year ComitteeTimo LapilaFinland
1992Finland 75 Year ComitteePirkko VallinojaFinland
1992Finland 75 Year ComitteeJari ValtonenFinland
1991International JuryAlison MacleanCanada
1991International JuryMurad Nuryjewitsch AlijewSoviet Union
1991International JuryLiller MöllerNorway
1991International JuryDick RijnekeThe Netherlands
1991International JuryManfred SalzgeberGermany
1991International JurySatu LaaksonenFinland
1991International JuryTamo PoussuFinland
1991Finnish JuryEila AnttilaFinland
1991Finnish JuryLiselott ForsmanFinland
1991Finnish JuryTuula LehtinenFinland
1991Finnish JuryPeter LindholmFinland
1991Finnish JuryLiisa SuominenFinland
1991Risto Jarva JuryMarjo ValveFinland
1991Risto Jarva JuryPaavo KähköläFinland
1991Risto Jarva JuryKai SalminenFinland
1991Pupils' JuryJanne WessmanFinland
1991Pupils' JuryEetu HelminenFinland
1991Pupils' JuryLauri JokelaFinland
1991Pupils' JuryEva LähteenmäkiFinland
1991Pupils' JuryTanja RutanenFinland
1990International JuryBensalah el-HadjAlgeria
1990International JuryJan GustavssonSweden
1990International JuryDaisy LamotheFrance
1990International JuryMarta RodriguezColumbia
1990International JuryDaniel SzczechuraPoland
1990International JuryJohan DonnerFinland
1990International JuryMatti RosvallFinland
1990Finnish JuryRainer PanulaFinland
1990Finnish JuryBettina BjörnbergFinland
1990Finnish JuryErkki PeltomaaFinland
1990Finnish JurySauli PesonenFinland
1990Finnish JuryKaisa RastimoFinland
1990Risto Jarva JuryPirjo HonkasaloFinland
1990Risto Jarva JuryKari KyrönkoskiFinland
1990Risto Jarva JuryPaavo KähköläFinland
1990FICC JurySeppo SeppäFinland
1990FICC JuryPeter OlvingSweden
1990FICC JuryLill-Ann BjaarstadNorway
1990FICC JuryJorma RihtoFinland
1989International JuryMichael ScottCanada
1989International JuryNils GaupNorway
1989International JuryPriit PärnSoviet Union
1989International JuryIldiko SzaboHungary
1989International JuryJuha RosmaFinland
1989International JuryAntti AlanenFinland
1989Finnish JuryJussi ParviainenFinland
1989Finnish JuryTahvo HirvonenFinland
1989Finnish JuryErkki HuhtamoFinland
1989Finnish JuryRiitta NelimarkkaFinland
1989Finnish JuryPirkko VallinojaFinland
1989Risto JarvaKirsi TykkyläinenFinland
1989Risto JarvaPaavo KähköläFinland
1989Risto JarvaHeikki PeltonenFinland
1988International JuryNina DavidsenDenmark
1988International JuryJiří BartaCzechoslovakia
1988International JuryLes BlankUnited States
1988International JuryHartmut KaminskiFederal Republic of Germany
1988International JuryBogdan ZizicYugoslavia
1988International JuryCamilla MickwitzFinland
1988International JuryBosson von WillebrandFinland
1988Finnish JuryOuti NyytäjäFinland
1988Finnish JuryMaunu KurkvaaraFinland
1988Finnish JuryVille MäkeläFinland
1988Finnish JuryHeikki PaakkanenFinland
1988Finnish JuryJarmo ValkolaFinland
1988Risto JarvaLiisa Heikkilä-PaloFinland
1988Risto JarvaRaimo KinisjärviFinland
1988Risto JarvaIrma TainaFinland
1987International JuryJacques DrouinCanada
1987International JuryAnnika IdströmFinland
1987International JuryBerndt KlyvareSweden
1987International JuryIvo KummerSwitzerland
1987International JuryAki OuraFinland
1987International JuryLev RosalSoviet Union
1987International JuryGeorgi StojevBulgaria
1987FICC JuryUlla Hjorth NielsenDenmark
1987FICC JuryRuth ÖrnholtNorway
1987FICC JuryMatti KivinenFinland
1987C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryJose Vieira MarquesPortugal
1987C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryGyula HegyiHungary
1987C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryLars-Olof LöthwallSweden
1987C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryTiina NyrhinenFinland
1987C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryHans-Joachim SchlegelFederal Republic of Germany
1987Finnish JuryClaes OlssonFinland
1987Finnish JuryMarjatta LeporinneFinland
1987Finnish JuryTimo VuorikoskiFinland
1987Finnish JuryHarri AhokasFinland
1987Finnish JurySauli RintamäkiFinland
1987Risto JarvaPia LallukkaFinland
1987Risto JarvaHeikki PeltonenFinland
1987Risto JarvaSakari ToiviainenFinland
1986International JuryJosé Vieira MarquesPortugal
1986International JuryIrene KamienskaPoland
1986International JuryKarin SörensenNorway
1986International JuryVolker KoeppGerman Democratic Republic
1986International JuryGerrit van DijkNetherlands
1986International JuryOlli SoinioFinland
1986International JuryOlli TuomolaFinland
1986FICC JuryJan KortnerNorway
1986FICC JuryRoger TereusSweden
1986FICC JuryMatti KivinenFinland
1986Finnish JuryKaarina MelakoskiFinland
1986Finnish JuryReima KekäläinenFinland
1986Finnish JuryRaili KangasFinland
1986Finnish JuryAntti PeippoFinland
1986Finnish JuryLauri TörhönenFinland
1986Risto JarvaRiitta NelimarkkaFinland
1986Risto JarvaMarkku LaukkanenFinland
1986Risto JarvaMikko PielaFinland
1985International JuryTork HaxthausenDenmark
1985International JuryOlli AlhoFinland
1985International JuryDianne JacksonUnited Kingdom
1985International JuryIlkka KalliomäkiFinland
1985International JuryJiri MenzelCzechoslovakia
1985International JurySandor ReisenbüchlerHungary
1985International JuryNicole SalomonFrance
1985Finnish JuryMarja PensalaFinland
1985Finnish JuryArto af HällströmFinland
1985Finnish JuryPentti KejonenFinland
1985Finnish JuryHenrik PaerschFinland
1985Finnish JurySeppo VakkuriFinland
1985Risto JarvaErkki AstalaFinland
1985Risto JarvaLeo StålhammarFinland
1985Risto JarvaLauri TykkyläinenFinland
1984International JuryYwe JalanderFinland
1984International JuryJean-Luc FrancoisBelgia
1984International JuryRobert GrelierFrance
1984International JuryKrassimira GuertchevaBulgaria
1984International JuryKarl Gunnar HolmqvistSweden
1984International JuryJarmo JääskeläinenFinland
1984International JuryBolotbek ShamshijevSoviet Union
1984Finnish JuryKaarle StewenFinland
1984Finnish JuryJanne KuusiFinland
1984Finnish JuryAiri LeppänenFinland
1984Finnish JuryLasse NaukkarinenFinland
1984Finnish JuryAntti PeränneFinland
1984Risto JarvaLiisa Heikkilä-PaloFinland
1984Risto JarvaKari UusitaloFinland
1983International JuryRiikka TuomariFinland
1983International JuryÖrnolfur ArnasonIceland
1983International JuryRenzo KinoshitaJapan
1983International JuryVirke LehtinenFinland
1983International JuryZivko NikolicYugoslavia
1983International JuryWolfgang RufFederal Republic of Germany
1983International JuryAlan Frantisek SulcCzechoslovakia
1983Finnish JuryHans HaatajaFinland
1983Finnish JuryAntti KariFinland
1983Finnish JuryMika KaurismäkiFinland
1983Finnish JuryVelipekka MakkonenFinland
1983Finnish JuryRaili RustoFinland
1983Risto JarvaJouko JämsäFinland
1983Risto JarvaAnssi MänttäriFinland
1982International JuryIon Popescu GopoRomania
1982International JuryMarlies GrafSwitzerland
1982International JuryRiitta NelimarkkaFinland
1982International JuryAleksandr NovogrudskiSoviet Union
1982International JuryTorunn NyenNorway
1982International JuryOle John PoulsenDenmark
1982International JuryOlli TuomolaFinland
1981International JuryJerzy BossakPoland
1981International JuryAndre DelvauxBelgia
1981International JuryLisbeth GabrielssonSweden
1981International JuryBob GodfreyUnited Kingdom
1981International JuryLivia GyarmathyHungary
1981International JuryPirjo HonkasaloFinland
1981International JuryVeikko KorkalaFinland
1980International JuryCamilla MickwitzFinland
1980International JuryNikola MajdakYugoslavia
1980International JuryTue-Steen MûllerDenmark
1980International JuryGitta NickelFederal Republic of Germany
1980International JuryRobin NilssonUnited States
1980International JuryMarkku TuuliFinland
1980International JuryMichael WessenUnited Kingdom
1979International JuryJiri BrdeckaCzechoslovakia
1979International JuryThor EllingsenNorway
1979International JuryBetrix GeiselFederal Republic of Germany
1979International JuryHans HaatajaFinland
1979International JuryRobert MenegozFrance
1979International JuryHannu PeltomaaFinland
1979International JuryRein RaamatSoviet Union
1979C.I.D.A.I.C JuryGilles GemainFrance
1979C.I.D.A.I.C JuryMaria KwiatkowskaPoland
1979C.I.D.A.I.C JuryAune KämäräinenFinland
1979C.I.D.A.I.C JuryErkka LehtolaFinland
1979C.I.D.A.I.C JuryJukka MannerkorpiFinland
1979C.I.D.A.I.C JuryRaimo SiliusFinland
1979C.I.D.A.I.C JuryOnni TurtiainenFinland
1978International JuryKurt MaetzigGerman Democratic Republic
1978International JuryGyörgy KarpatiHungary
1978International JuryÅke LindmanFinland
1978International JuryMatthew NorgateUnited Kingdom
1978International JuryHeikki PartanenFinland
1978International JuryKai ReinhardtDenmark
1978International JuryHassan M. TehraniIran
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryBeatrix GeiselFederal Republic of Germany
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryGilles GermainFrance
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryGyörgy KarpatiHungary
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryErkka LehtolaFinland
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryJukka MannerkorpiFinland
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryHeikki PartanenFinland
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryOnni TurtiainenFinland
1978C.I.D.A.L.C. JuryMieczyslaw WaskowskiPoland
1977International JuryAleksandr NovogrudskiSoviet Union
1977International JuryEugen AtanasiuRomania
1977International JuryJuhan Af GrannFinland
1977International JuryKelly O’BrienCanada
1977International JuryChristian OlssonFinland
1977International JuryBernd FlagemannFederal Republic of Germany
1977International JuryJ. Hunter ToddUnited States
1976International JuryBengt ForslundSweden
1976International JuryGeorge GundUnited States
1976International JuryFrancis Howard-GwynneUnited Kingdom
1976International JuryLasse NaukkarinenFinland
1976International JuryLeo NordbergFinland
1976International JuryAlan Frantisek SulcCzechoslovakia
1976International JuryRonald TrischGerman Democratic Republic
1975International JuryStan HaywardUnited Kingdom
1975International JuryBoris KolarYugoslavia
1975International JuryJoachim KreckFederal Republic of Germany
1975International JuryTimo LinnasaloFinland
1975International JuryLeo NordbergFinland
1975International JuryKonstantin ObreshkovBulgaria
1975International JuryJörgen SönderhausenDenmark
1974International JuryKazimierz MichalewiczPoland
1974International JuryWillmar AnderssonSweden
1974International JuryHeikki EteläpääFinland
1974International JuryErkko KivikoskiFinland
1974International JuryBoris RytshkovSoviet Union
1974International JuryEric ShorterUnited Kingdom
1974International JuryLeo StålhammarFinland
1973International JuryGitta NickelGerman Democratic Republic
1973International JuryEija-Elina BergholmFinland
1973International JuryElisabeta BostanRomania
1973International JuryLudwik PerskiPoland
1973International JuryAntti PeränneFinland
1973International JuryJörgen RoosDenmark
1973International JuryNorman SeiderUnited States
1971International JuryJörn DonnerFinland
1971International JuryStig BjörkmanSweden
1971International JuryPeter CowieUnited Kingdom
1971International JuryLev PoljakovSoviet Union
1971International JuryAlan Frantisek SulcCzechoslovakia
1971International JuryMarianne SzemesHungary
1971International JuryMichael Verhoeven,Federal Republic of Germany
1970International JuryRisto OrkoFinland
1970International JuryArvo AhlroosFinland
1970International JuryMikko PyhäläFinland
1970International JuryViggo Holm JensenDenmark
1970International JuryGyörgy KarpatiHungary
1970FICC JuryArne SvenssonNorway
1970FICC JuryIlkka LarmoFinland
1970FICC JuryIngmund JensenSweden
1970FICC JuryMichael Wynne-EllisUnited Kingdom