INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 1: DYSTOPIA
Wed 6.3. at 10 pm, Plevna 2 | Fri 8.3. at 6.30 pm, Plevna 5

IMPERIAL VALLEY (CULTIVATED RUN-OFF)
Lukas Marxt | E, D | 14’ | Austria, Germany | 2018
SUMPDYR
(CREATURES FROM THE SWAMP)
Sine Juhl | E, A | 5’ | Denmark | 2018
THE EUROPEAN DREAM: SERBIA
Jaime Alekos | D | 19’ | Spain | 2018
VALTAKUNNAT
(REALMS)
Patrik Söderlund | E, F | 21’ | Finland | 2018
BAVURE
Donato Sansone | A | 4’ | France | 2018
BANGKOK DYSTOPIA
Patipol Teekayuwat | F | 29’ | Thailand | 2017

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 2: FEMINISM
Thu 7.3. at 11 am, Plevna 2 | Sat 9.3. at 4 pm, Plevna 4

FETTKNÖLEN
(VOX LIPOMA)
Jane Magnusson, Liv Strömquist | A | 11’ | Sweden | 2018
AJO
More Raça | F | 12’ | Kosovo | 2018
COUNTERFEIT KUNKOO
Reema Sengupta | F | 15’ | India | 2018
TURNING TEN
Jaylan Auf | F | 13’ | United Kingdom, Egypt | 2018
DRIVING LESSONS
Marziyeh Riahi | F | 13’ | Iran | 2019
DULCE
Angello Faccini, Guille Isa | D | 11’ | United States, Colombia, Peru | 2018
KAKSI RUUMISTA RANNALLA
(TWO BODIES ON A BEACH)
Anna Paavilainen | F | 18’ | Finland | 2019

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 3: HOMO SAPIENS
Thu 7.3. at 4 pm, Plevna 2 | Sat 9.3. at 12 am, Plevna 4

CADAVRE EXQUIS
Stephanie Lansaque, Francois Leroy | A | 13’ | France | 2018
ALL THESE CREATURES
Charles Williams | F | 15’ | Australia | 2018
MAGIC ALPS
Marco Scotuzzi, Andrea Brusa | F | 15’ | Italy | 2018
NEKO NO HI
(CAT DAYS)
Jon Frickey | A | 12’ | Germany, Japan | 2018
WNETRZE LWA
(IN A LION)
Karol Lindholm | D | 12’ | Poland | 2018
BUNNY
Shaun Hughes | F | 18’ | United Kingdom | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 4:LOVE STORIES
Thu 7.3. at 9 pm, Plevna 2 | Sat 9.3. at 1.30 pm, Plevna 5


THE LAST POST OFFICE
Aung Rakhine | F | 17’ | Bangladesh | 2018
WILDEBEEST
Nicolas Keppens, Matthias Phlips | A | 19’ | Belgium | 2017
CAM LANG
(THE MUTE)
An Pham Thien | F | 15’ | Vietnam, United States | 2018
GUAXUMA
Nara Normande | A, D | 15’ | France, Brazil | 2018
APRÉS LE SILENCE
(AFTER THE SILENCE)
Sonam Larcin | D | 24’ | Belgium | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 5: FAMILY TIES
Fri 8.3. at 11 am, Plevna 2 | Sat 9.3. at 11 am, Plevna 5

AS MAIS LINDAS FLORES QUE SEPAREI PARA VOCÊ
(THE MOST BEAUTIFUL FLOWERS)
Thiago Cordeiro | F | 16’ | Brazil | 2018
NË MES
(IN BETWEEN)
Samir Karahoda | D | 14’ | Kosovo | 2019
PUTESHESTVIE V PARIZH
(TRIP TO PARIS)
Maria Polyakova | F | 17’ | Russia | 2018
TUNGRUS
Rishi Chandna | D, F | 13’ | India | 2017
BORN IN GAMBIA
Natxo Leuza Fernandez | D | 27’ | Spain | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 6: BIG SALE
Thu 7.3. at 1.30 pm, Plevna 5 | Fri 8.3. at 4 pm, Plevna 2

ALL INCLUSIVE
Corina Schwingruber Ilić | D | 10’ | Switzerland | 2018
AKI BÚJT, AKI NEM
(READY OR NOT)
Mihály Schwechtje | F | 12’ | Hungary | 2018
LIKE A BIRD
Michaela Kezele | F | 11’ | Germany | 2019
ŽICKA
(MOOCH)
Ivan Bukvić | F | 24’ | Serbia | 2018
THE LEVERS
Boyoung Kim | A, F | 10’ | South Korea | 2018
BACHE-KOR
(CHILD EATER)
Mohammad Kart | F | 19’ | Iran | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 7: BIG BROTHER
Fri 8.3. at 9 pm, Plevna 2 | Sat 9.3. at 6.30 pm, Plevna 5

EXCLAIM.HIBERNATION
Jian Mei | E, F | 5’ | China | 2018
TO PLANT A FLAG
Bobbie Peers | F | 15’ | Norway, Iceland | 2018
BISU
(BLIND MOUTH)
Siew Hong Leong | F | 16’ | Taiwan, Malaysia | 2017
UNTRAVEL
Ana Nedeljkovic, Nikola Majdak Jr. | A | 10’ | Serbia, Slovakia | 2018
SWATTED
Ismaël Chandoutis | A, D | 20’ | France | 2018
VERMINE
Jérémie Becquer | A | 7’ | Denmark | 2018
ARE YOU LISTENING MOTHER?
Tuna Kaptan | F | 20’ | Germany, Turkey | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 8: IN GOOD FAITH
Fri 8.3. at 9 pm, Plevna 5  | Sat 9.3. at 11 am, Plevna 2

BROKEN FLOWERS
Grace Hsia | F | 6’ | China, Latvia | 2019
BROTHERHOOD
Meryam Joobeur | F | 25’ | Canada, Tunisia, Qatar, Sweden | 2018
LA SOURCE
(THE SOURCE)
William S. Touitou | F | 18’ | France | 2018
U NASHIJ SINAGOZI
(IN OUR SYNAGOGUE)
Ivan Orlenko | F | 20’ | Ukraine, France | 2018
HEA KARJANE
(THE GOOD SHEPHERD)
Evar Anvelt | F | 22’ | Estonia | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 9: ON THE EDGE
Fri 8.3. at 1.30 pm Plevna 5 | Sat 9.3. at 4 pm, Plevna 2

FAMILLE
(FAMILY)
Catherine Cosme | F | 20’ | Belgium | 2018
POKROWCE
(LEATHER)
Karolina Borgiasz | E, A | 6’ | Poland | 2018
WILD WILL
Alan King | E, F | 13’ | Australia | 2018
FAUVE
Jeremy Comte | F | 16’ | Canada | 2018
LEOFOROS PATISION
(PATISION AVENUE)
Thanasis Neofotistos | F | 13’ | Greece | 2018
REKONSTRUKCE
(RECONSTRUCTION)
Jiří Havlíček, Ondřej Novák | F | 16’ | Czech Republic | 2018

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION 10: NOSTALGIA
Thu 7.3. at 6.30 pm, Plevna 5 | Sat 9.3. at 9 pm, Plevna 2

MON JUKE-BOX
(MY JUKE-BOX)
Florentine Grelier | A | 15’ | France | 2019
KAMESHKI
(PEBBLES)
Mikhail Zheleznikov | E, D | 11’ | Russia | 2018
AVASHESH
(THE REMAINS)
Manoj Babu Pant | E, F | 17’ | Nepal | 2018
TROPICS
Mathilde Lavenne | E, D | 14’ | France | 2018
OTURACAQLAR
(THE CHAIRS)
Orkhan Aghazada | F | 20’ | Azerbaijan, United Kingdom | 2018
CADOUL DE CRACIUN
(THE CHRISTMAS GIFT)
Bogdan Muresanu | F | 20’ | Romania | 2018

Abbreviations
D = Documentary
E = Experimental
F = Fiction
A = Animation

AWARD CEREMONY & AWARDED FILMS
Sun 10.3. at 12 am, Plevna 2

SCREENING: AWARDED FILMS
Sun 10.3. at 4 pm, Plevna 2 | Sun 10.3 at 6 pm, Plevna

SCREENING: AWARDED FEATURE FILM
Sun 10.3. at 6 pm, Niagara