NameCategoryCountry OrganizationFilm/Programme
Tamara Aalto Film Festival FI Animatricks Animation Festival
Jouko Aaltonen National Competition FI Illume LtdSodan silmät 1918
Marju Aarnivirta Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Jani Ahlstedt National Competition FI Nostalgia FilmToisinajattelija
Heikki Ahola Organisations FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Asko Ahonen Organisations FI Kulttuurikummit ry
Topi Ahvenus Juries FI Tampere Arts-Oriented Senior Secondary School
Anu Aittoniemi Organisations FI Tampereen Kulttuurikamari Oy
Samuli Ala-Lahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Miina Alajärvi Filmmakers & Producers FI Flatlight Creative House
Manu Alakarhu Organisations FI Tampere Art Museum
Antti Alanen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Nadir Aliyev Organisations AZ ÖZ FILM LLC
Kai Amberla Organisations FI Finland Festivals
Dag Andersson Special Programme FI Finlandssvenskt FilmcentrumFinland-Swedish 1 & Finland-Swedish 2
Iiris Anttila Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer1,5 metriä tilaa
Mika Anttolainen Film Festival FI Oulu International Children's and Youth Film Festival
Evar Anvelt International Competition EE Nafta FilmsHea Karjane
Sebastian Apel Film Festival DE Nordische Filmtage Lübeck
Ville Asikainen National Competition FI Janne Tapio MediaTee se itse -elämä: Combat Rockin tarina
Shareef Askar Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisColour Anxiety
Anna Asplund Film Festival FI Oulu International Children's and Youth Film Festival
Ami (Evamai) Assulin Events FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Erkki Astala Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Andreea Astefanesei-Saguna Governmental Representatives RO Embassy of Romania Cadoul de Craciun (Joululahja) - directed by Bogdan Mureșeanu
Lauri Autere Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Antti Autio Organisations FI Oulu Film Centre
Vilja Autiokyrö National Competition FI Aamu Film Company1,5 metriä tilaa, Keuliminen
Karola Baran Juries FI Teme, Trade Union for Theatre and Media Finland-
Maximilian Bastian Special Programme DE HerrSleepless
Saga Becker Special Programme SE Saga BeckerFuckgirls
Axel Behrens Film Festival DE KurzFilmAgentur Hamburg
Yujie Bi Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of China
Laura Birn International Competition FI BufoKaksi ruumista rannalla
Jean Bitar Events FI Bitar Films Oy
Atli Bjarnason Film Festival NO The Norwegian Short Film Festival in Grimstad
Maria Björklund Special Programme FI AnimaatiokoplaPlaneetta Z - Yllätysmuna
Risto-Pekka Blom National Competition FI FreelancerMinä olen ihminen sinun jumalasi
Bent Blomqvist Organisations FI Finlandssvenskt Filmcentrum
Anna Bohn Events DE Central and Regional Library Berlin
Calmin Borel Film Festival FR Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival
Pauli Borodulin Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Laurence Boyce Film Festival EE PÖFF Shorts
Anna Brotkin Filmmakers & Producers FI Tmi Anna Brotkin
Ivan Bukvic International Competition RS EED productionŽicka
Sedat Burrniku Governmental Representatives SE Embassy of the Republic of Kosovo
Tiina Butter Filmmakers & Producers FI Butterworks Oy
Yuxin Cao Tampere Bootcamp CN University of New South WalesCarry on
Gabriele Cegialyte Organisations LT Lithuanian Shorts
Nadine Chalhoub Filmmakers & Producers LB Freelancer
Mridu Chandra Events US Tribeca Film Institute
Sarra Chaouani Abidi Governmental Representatives TN Embassy of TunisiaBrotherhood
Rubing Chen Tampere Bootcamp CN Midsummer StudioBe With You
Yana Chernukha Tampere Bootcamp RU Moscow School of New Cinema
Nina Dannert Organisations DE German Culture Center Tampere
Rimante Daugelaite Organisations LT Lithuanian Shorts
Gina Dellabarca Film Festival NZ Show Me Shorts Film Festival
Louis Dickhaut Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichImmatura
Catarina Diehl National Competition FI FreelanceEn arg mors bekännelser
Alexei Dmitriev Filmmakers & Producers RU Freelancer
Tengyun Dong Tampere Bootcamp CN University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Turo Drakvik Special Programme SE SVTYoko Bono - Konsten att vara sverigefinsk
Li Du Tampere Bootcamp CN Nanjing Normal University
Niclas Due Gillberg Film Festival SE Uppsala International Short Film Festival
Shaun Dunk Filmmakers & Producers FI Mediasonix
Aila Dündar-Järvinen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Houda Echouafni International Competition EG SHH productions UKTurning Ten
Untamo Eerola Special Programme FI Tampere Film FestivalRake Special: Untamo Eerola
Maisa Eerola Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Elle Marja Eira Special Programme NO Sahkkon ASSámiin leat rievttit
Julia Elomäki Film Festival FI OFF TRE
Juha Elomäki Organisations FI PEK Pirkanmaan elokuvakeskusAatos ja Amine
Kari Elovuori Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College
Hanna Eranka Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Anna Eriksson Special Programme FI FreelancerM, Carte Blanche: Anna Eriksson
Martin Eriksson Special Programme SE Bortbyting ABKuka voi rakastaa Pikku Isoa?
Jaana Eskola Film Festival FI DocPoint, Helsinki Documentary Film Festival
Anni Fahler Organisations SE Finnish Institute in Stockholm
Sarah Fallert Events DE Reelport GmbH
Wenting Fan Organisations CN MegamediaHost
Yilun Fang Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaThe Missing Girl
Nicole Fernandez Ferrer Juries FR Centre Audiovisuel Simone de BeauvoirPorträt : Simone de Beauvoir / Alice Schwarzer
Martina Fiorellino Organisations FR Premium Films
Loke Foong Foo Tampere Bootcamp CN Shantou University, Cheong Kong School of Journalism and Communication
Juha Forsander National Competition FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting CompanyAvaruusromua 28 vuotta: Betonisen aikakauden muistomerkit
Nina Forsman Filmmakers & Producers FI Wacky Tie Films
Liselott Forsman Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Juho Fossi Filmmakers & Producers FI Fossi Films Ltd
Antti Fossi Organisations FI Fossi Films Ltd
Arthur Franck National Competition FI franckforsténOlliver Hawk
Klas Fransberg Organisations FI Finlandssvenskt Filmcentrum
Oskar Franzén Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Magnus Fredriksson Special Programme SE Bortbyting ABKuka voi rakastaa Pikku Isoa?
Thomas Freundlich Filmmakers & Producers FI Lumikinos Production Oy
Yanrong Fu Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of China Counseling Anchor
Nan Gao Tampere Bootcamp CN Jinan University
Magnus Gertten Filmmakers & Producers SE Auto Images
Miriam Goeze Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Ghasideh Golmakani International Competition IR Fajr International Film FestivalDriving Lessons
Jami Granström Events FI Kamerafirma The Camera House
Roni Grén Organisations FI Turku Cinema Club
Georg Grotenfelt National Competition FI Nostalgia FilmToisinajattelija
Mudrite Grundule Film Festival LV Riga International Short Film Festival 2ANNAS
Joana Gusmão Film Festival PT Doclisboa
Larisa Gutmanis Events CA Deerfly Films
Riitta Haapiainen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Susanna Haarla Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Jing Haase Events SE Swedish Film Institute
Kerttu Hakkarainen National Competition FI FreelancerHelsinki Mansplainig Massacre, Keuliminen
Pasi Hakkio Filmmakers & Producers FI Wacky Tie FilmsEhkä huomenna
Ville Hakonen National Competition FI Wacky Tie FilmsKeuliminen, Syötäväksi syntynyt
Tuija Halttunen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Sung Nam Han Special Programme JP Interdisciplinary Art Festival TokyoCompliance Level 0
Sami Hantula Special Programme FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual InstituteFinnish Film Archive 1 & Finnish Film Archive 2
Hanna Happo Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Johanna Harjunpää Events FI Finnish Development NGOs - Fingo
Jan Harlan Events GB Freelancer
Pirjo Harmainen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Luise Hauschild Special Programme DE Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin Minden Rendben
Reetta Hautamäki Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Jukka Haveri Organisations FI City of Tampere
Jiří Havlíček International Competition CZ Master FilmRekonstrukce
Hao He Tampere Bootcamp CN Tongji UniversityWrath Sea
Susanne Hedman Filmmakers & Producers FI Film Collective Ekta
Ismo Heinonen Organisations FI Association LARU ART
Anna-Maija Heinonen National Competition FI franckforsténStar Shaped Scar
Roos Hekkens Organisations FI DocTurku
Marja Helander Juries FI Studio Marja Helander
Venla Hellstedt Special Programme FI Tuffi FilmsKesäni sudenkorentona
Hannu Hellsten Performer or artist at the festival FI VJ Hellstone
Miko Hentunen Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesÄiti Moppaa
Mervi Herranen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Tiina Hietanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Warner Bros. International Television Production Finland
Piia Hirvensalo Organisations FI Freelancer
Tahvo Hirvonen Organisations FI Finnish Society of Cinematographers, Pettufilmi Oy
Maija Hirvonen Special Programme FI Tuffi Films LtdMuutto
Janette Hirvonen Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Arttu Hokkanen National Competition FI Freelancer1,5 metriä tilaa
Sami Hokkanen Events FI Viitapiiri ry
Jasper Hokken Film Festival NL International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam
Liisa Holmberg Organisations NO International Sámi Film InstituteSámi Filbma -näytös
Patrik Holopainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Angel Films Oy
Tarmo Hotanen Film Festival FI Baltic Herring Short Film Competition
Fang Hu Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of China
Sui Huang International Competition CN Grace Hsia Film StudioBroken Flowers
Gang Huang Organisations CN MegamediaSpring Afterwards
Xiaopeng Huang Organisations CN Megamedia
Shaun Hughes International Competition GB Factotum FilmsBunny
Emmi Huhtanen Organisations FI The Finnish Society on Media Education
Reetta Huhtanen National Competition FI Zone2 PicturesAatos ja Amine
Senni Hurskainen Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesÄiti Moppaa
Zaher Husseini Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Ilmari Huttu-Hiltunen Filmmakers & Producers FI Rakka Creative
Henri Huttunen Film Festival FI Uneton48
Uppa Hynynen Filmmakers & Producers FI Filmloop
Outi Hyytinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Samuel Häkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Janne Häkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Salla Hämäläinen Organisations FI Aino Sound
Liina Härkönen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Helena Härmä Organisations SE SVT
Leevi Ikonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Obscure Entertainment
Ida Alina Immonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Gutsy Animations
Perttu Inkilä National Competition FI Freelancer
Kaisu Isto Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Auli Jaatinen Organisations FI City of Espoo
Tuila Jaatinen Organisations FI Pikkupapu Coffee Cart Oy
Charlotta Jalava Filmmakers & Producers FI Blockbusters Gang
Tina Janker Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichAre You Listening, Mother?
Jan-Niclas Jansson Special Programme FI Tmi Jan-Niclas JanssonHeidin suunnittelema jääkiekkovideo
Delphine Jeanneret Film Festival CH Winterthur Short Film Festival
Mara Jelinko Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisIn Between
Daocheng Jia Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaBe With You
Anniina Joensalo Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisAnother Weekday Morning
Kaye John Governmental Representatives CA Embassy of Canada to Finland
Tuomo Joronen Organisations FI Tampere University
Xiaotian Ju Tampere Bootcamp CN University College LondonKawakarbo
Sine Juhl International Competition DK FatamorganaSumpdyr
Kati Juurus National Competition FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting CompanyPian hän tulee
Iiris Juutilainen Events FI Blockbusters Gang
Justina Jürgensen Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Wäinä Järvelä Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Timo Järvi Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Marika Jäske Organisations FI Gutsy Animations
Leena Jääskeläinen National Competition FI Special Film CompanyBlue Sky on Mars
Kira Jääskeläinen National Competition FI Illume OyPohjankävijäin merkintöjä
Jarmo Jääskeläinen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Hanna Kaihlanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelance
Tommi Kainulainen National Competition FI FreelancerKaivos
Tellervo Kalleinen Organisations FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Ilona Kallio Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Noora Kallioniemi Organisations FI University of Turku
Tuuli Kamppila Events FI Feministinen puolue
Ollipekka Kangas Organisations FI University of Turku
Meeri Kangasmäki Organisations FI Lippu.fi
Sanna Kantola Organisations FI PEK Pirkanmaan elokuvakeskus
Tuna Kaptan International Competition DE donaukapitän, HFF MucAre you listening mother?
Samir Karahoda International Competition XK DokufestIn Between
Miira Karhula Events FI Warner Bros. International Television Production
Martin Karlsson Filmmakers & Producers FI Film Collective Ekta
Anssi Kasitonni National Competition FI FreelancerSakke
Milla Kaski Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Aser Seifu Kassaye Filmmakers & Producers ET MY School of Jazz Music and Media
Anna-Kaisa Kautovaara Organisations FI Cinema Events Finland ry
Marika Kecskeméti Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Mikko Keinonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Soisalo-media
Juuso Keinänen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Reijo Kela Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Ilari Kellokoski Organisations FI Tampere University
Leena Kemppi Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Petri Kemppinen Organisations NO Nordisk Film & TV Fond
Marie Kersting Film Festival DE Kassel Dokfest, The Kassel Documentary Film and Video Festival
Heikki Keskinen Tampere Film Festival FI Account Office Arkadia
Michaela Kezele International Competition DE Filmschool MunichLike a Bird
Nicolas Khabbaz Film Festival LB NDU International Film Festival
Mari Kiiski Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Boyoung Kim International Competition KR Motion KThe Levers
Emma-Lotta Kiuru Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Tiina Kivelä Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Anne-Mari Kivimäki National Competition FI Kihtinäjärvi RecordsKaivos
Gleb Klimov International Competition RU StrelaPuteshestvie v Parizh
Markus Klöf Organisations FI Sun Effects Oy
Markus Klöf Organisations FI The Good Guys
Arne Kohlweyer Special Programme DE 42filmDrübenland
Kimmo Kohtamäki Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Leila Koivuaho Filmmakers & Producers FI Lilith CooperativeLeila Koivuaho
Ari Koivumäki Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Raija Koli Organisations FI Frame Finland
Katharina Kolleczek Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichFrau Ida
Katri Ilona Koppanen Events FI Kamerafirma
Tapio Korjus Organisations FI Rockadillo Production Oy
Ahmed Kormod Filmmakers & Producers EG Independent
Jere Korppoo Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College
Janne Korsumäki Film Festival FI Animatricks Animation Festival
Sarita Koskelin Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Pirjo Koskelo Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Jenni Koski Special Programme FI WIFT FinlandWIFT 1, WIFT 2, Womarts
Henni Koski Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesTapahtukoon sinun tahtosi
Susanna Koskimaa Organisations FI Tampere Region Festivals
Mika Koskinen Organisations FI Finnish Animation Guild
Matti Koskinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Arto Koskinen Juries FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Pietari Koskinen Special Programme FI Suomalaisen elokuvan ystävät ryPitääkö mun kaikki hoitaa
Chia Koskinen Events FI Suomen elokuvaohjaajaliitto SELO ry
Veera Kotila Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy
Sofia Kouvo Filmmakers & Producers FI Blockbusters Gang
Tia Kouvo National Competition FI HAPHEMummola, Pensionärerna
Agnese Krastkalne Film Festival LV Riga International Short Film Festival 2ANNAS
Jarkko Kuittinen Organisations FI North Karelian Film Association
Krista Kuitunen Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Mari Kujala Organisations FI Kiasma Theatre
Heikki Kujanpää Organisations FI Elävän kuvan keskus ELKE ry
Kaisa Kukkola Filmmakers & Producers FI IhmeFilmi ry, Elokuvakasvatusverkosto
Sanna Kultanen National Competition FI FreelancerSuper Comfort
Noora Kumpulainen Organisations FI Creative Crue Oy
Pekka Kumpulainen Special Programme FI Dead Standing Tree FilmsEatnanvuloš Lottit – Maan sisällä linnut
Vuokko Kunttu National Competition FI franckforsténStar Shaped Scar
Virva Kunttu National Competition FI franckforsténStar Shaped Scar
Vesa-Matti Kuosmanen Film Festival FI Uneton48
Pilvi Kuusrainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Bufo
Mikko Kuutti Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Hanna Kuzina Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Otto Kylmälä Film Festival FI Loud Silents
Satu Kyösola Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Hannu Käki Filmmakers & Producers FI FreelancerKaksi ruumista rannalla, Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre, Muistikatkoksia
Taina Laaksonen Organisations FI Modus ry, the Pirkanmaa design, arts and crafts association
Saara Lahnajärvi Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisMullet Love
Tuire Lahti Events FI Valofirma
Anne Lahtinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Funfar Films
Matti Lahtinen Organisations FI Elävän kuvan keskus ELKE ry
Olli Laine Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Anne Lakanen Special Programme FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandSijainen
Tomi Lakonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Pekka Lanerva Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy
Vincent Langouche Film Festival BE Leuven International Short Film Festival
Sonam Larcin International Competition BE Mediadiffusion - IADAprès le Silence
Sanna Larmola Filmmakers & Producers EE Manitou OÜ
Kati Laukkanen National Competition FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting CompanySyötäväksi syntynyt
Hanna Laurinsalo Organisations FI School Cinema Association
Timo Lehti Organisations FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Pekka Lehtikangas Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
PV Lehtinen Special Programme FI CineparadisoHyppääjä
Jani Lehtinen F.S.C. Events FI Valofirma
Ari Lehtola Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Sanna-Mari Lehtovaara Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Kati-Anne Leino Organisations FI Tampere Film Agency
Mervi Leino-Niemelä Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Tuula Leinonen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Sari Lempiäinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Zodiak Finland Oy
Natxo Leuza International Competition ES FreelancerBorn in Gambia
Linjing Li Tampere Bootcamp CN Midsummer Media
Yi Li Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of China
Boyuan Li Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaTaming
Yingfeng Li Tampere Bootcamp CN Shantou University
Jarkko Liikanen Events FI Kamerafirma
Sanna Liinamaa Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Tanja Lilja Organisations FI Blockbusters Gang
Tommi Lind Filmmakers & Producers FI Filmaattiset Oy
Kauko Lindfors Organisations FI Arcada University of Applied Sciences
Karol Lindholm International Competition PL klindholm.comWnetrze Lwa
Christer Lindström Special Programme FI Twisted FilmsThe Congregation, Outro
Zhang Linlin Tampere Bootcamp CN Northwest University
Sofia Lipatova Tampere Bootcamp RU Moscow School of New CinemaThe sound we see: Saint-Petersburg (co-project Echo Park Film Center & Saint-Petersburg School of New Cinema)
Minna Lipponen Film Festival FI The Friends of Sami Art
Shuang Liu International Competition CN Grace Hsia Film StudioBroken Flowers
Kirsti Loukola-Ruskeeniemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Skripent
Matti Lukkarila Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Seppo Lukkarinen Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Inkeri Lundgren Organisations FI Creative Europe Desk Finland
Susanna Lundström Governmental Representatives FI City of Tampere
Vertti Luostarinen Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesSahalax '66
Marko Luukkonen Organisations FI Turku University of Applied Sciences
Mauri Lähdesmäki Special Programme FI Dead Standing Tree FilmsEatnanvuloš lottit - Maan sisällä linnut
Matias Löfberg Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Juha Löppönen Special Programme FI Tuffi FilmsSuper Comfort
Fengchi Ma Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaThe Missing Girl
Merja Maijanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Marika Makaroff Events FI Gutsy Animations
Tomi Malkki Special Programme FI The Dead Will Rice -studioBloody Hands
Timo Malmi Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Jari Manninen Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Igor Marovic International Competition RS EED ProductionŽicka
Elizabeth Marschan Tampere Film Festival FI Finnish Documentary Guild
Antti Martikainen Organisations FI Film Centre of Central Finland
Tuula Martikainen Tampere Film Festival FI Kulttuurikummit
Roosa Marttiini National Competition FI SankariliigaTaksvärkkipäivä, Super Comfort, Helsinki Mansplaining Massacre, Iholle
Markku Mastomäki Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Timo Matoniemi Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Kirsi Mattila Organisations FI Icebreaker Productions
Esa Mattila Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Daniel Mayer Filmmakers & Producers BR Freelancer
Tiina Meling Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Xia Mengyi International Competition CN Grace Hsia Film StudioBroken Flowers
Annamari Merta Filmmakers & Producers FI Koju Film Company
Ilkka Mertsola Filmmakers & Producers FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Mylène Meursault Filmmakers & Producers FI Soisalo-media
Nalle Mielonen Special Programme FI FreelancerNoidan merkki
Anu Miettinen Organisations FI Artist Association Muu
Milja Mikkola Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Riina Mikkonen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Silja Minkkinen-Poikolainen Organisations FI The Finnish Cultural Foundation
Hanna Mironenko International Competition RU Festagent AgencyPuteshestvie v Parizh
Tommi Moilanen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Krista Moisio National Competition FI franckforsténOlliver Hawk
Paula Mononen Events FI Freelancer
Valeria Motorueva Organisations RU Festagent Agency
Soile Mottisenkangas Filmmakers & Producers FI Docstory
Peter Murdmaa Organisations EE Estonian Short Film Center
Anne-Mari Musturi Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Taina Myllyharju Organisations FI Tampere Art Museum
Elina Myllykangas Organisations FI Finnish animation guild
Mikko Myllylahti National Competition FI Aamu FilmcompanyTiikeri
Katri Myllyniemi National Competition FI Sons of Lumière Keuliminen
Markku Mäenpää Organisations FI QnA
Miia Mäkelä Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Leena Mäkelä Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Mikko Mäkeläinen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Päivi Mäkinen Governmental Representatives ES Honorary Consulate of Spain in Tampere
Aino Mättö Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisArt History
Joona Möttö Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisThe Child Monster
Anna Möttölä Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy
Borbala Nagy Special Programme DE DffbMinden rendben
Grete Nellis Film Festival EE PÖFF Shorts
Thanasis Neofotistos International Competition GR Argonauts ProductionsLeoforos Patision
Lea Neu Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich Frau Ida
Ilkka Niemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Legenda FILM&TV
Katja Niemi Organisations FI Union of Film and Media Employees Finland
Arttu Nieminen National Competition FI Dead Standing Tree FilmsAwareness
Konstantin Nikkari Filmmakers & Producers FI Raccoonbox
Teemu Nikki National Competition FI It's Alive FilmsSiivooja
Kaisa Nirkkonen Juries FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Jaakko Niska Filmmakers & Producers FI Filmus Oy
Eija Niskanen Organisations FI Cinemaja ry
Kristiina Nisula National Competition FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting CompanyPian hän tulee
Robert Niva Filmmakers & Producers FI HILLA Entertainment
Luisa Noellke Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Piia Nokelainen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Anna-Mari Nousiainen Film Festival FI Oulu Music Video Festival
Ondrej Novak International Competition CZ MasterfilmRekonstrukce
Milana Novokmet Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Juri Nummelin Film Festival FI The Festival of Finnish Film
Niko Tii Nurmi Sipiläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Kirsi Nurminen Tampere Film Festival FI Freelancer
Petri Nuutinen Organisations FI Art Designs Studio
Teppo Nuutinen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Anu Nybacka Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Marita Nyrhinen Film Festival FI Filmiä ja Valoa
Maarit Nyyssönen Juries FI Tammerkoski Upper Secondary School
Pertti Näränen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Elina Oikari National Competition FI FreelancerGovadas
Heikki Oinonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Koju Film Company
Juhani Oivo Film Festival FI Oulu Music Video Festival
Gabriel Ojanperä Juries FI Tammerkoski Upper Secondary School
Janica Oke Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Hannu Oksanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Mediafactory Dakar Ltd
Maria Oleynik International Competition RU Strela Puteshestvie V Parizh
Diego Oliva Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Claes Olsson Special Programme FI Nordic Film Pool OyClaes Olsson
Linda Olszewski Events US ShortsTV / TV Cortos / Oscar Shorts
Ida-Maria Olva Organisations FI Lamb Films
Ivan Orlenko International Competition UA Tatofilm & KinoelektronU Nashij Sinagozi
Janiv Oskár Filmmakers & Producers FI ISLE Art Industries Oy
Niina Otva Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Han Ouyang Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaBe With Me
Kirsikka Paakkinen Organisations FI Finnish Lapland Film Commission
Anna Paavilainen International Competition FI BufoKaksi ruumista rannalla
Suvi Paavola Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Ada Pajari Special Programme FI Wacky Tie FilmsTammenlehväkeskus
Carolina Pajula Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Sanni Pajula Organisations FI Kiasma Theatre
Kari Paljakka Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Marja Pallassalo Tampere Film Festival FI University of Turku
Jaakko Pallasvuo Special Programme FI AV-arkkiSacre
Thom Palmen Tampere Bootcamp LV Full Glass ProductionsBroken Flowers
Pertti Paltila Tampere Film Festival FI Kulttuurikummit ry
Javid Panahi Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Harri J. Panula Filmmakers & Producers FI ISLE Productions
Ali Parandian Special Programme NO Anicca PicturesNo Man Is An Island
Lauri-Matti Parppei National Competition FI KAPITAN!Hiljaa kuin murhaajat
Tommi Partanen Special Programme FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual InstituteFinnish Film Archive 1 & Finnish Film Archive 2
Mikko Parttimaa National Competition FI MadeEi koskaan enää, Hiljaa kuin murhaajat
Tero Peltoniemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Cinema Bijou
Karin Pennanen Special Programme FI FreelanceOm vägar
Kaisa Penttilä Special Programme FI AnimaatiokoplaLiemessä
Tuuli Penttinen-Lampisuo Organisations FI AVEK, The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Sauli Pesonen Organisations FI Oulu Film Centre
Antti Heikki Pesonen National Competition FI TekeleMaalitaulu
Perttu Pesä Governmental Representatives FI Visit Tampere Ltd
Marja Pihlaja National Competition FI Tekele ProductionsUntitled (burned rubber on asphalt, 2018)
Erkki Piippo Organisations FI Tampere Regional Solid Waste Management Ltd
Marjo Pipinen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Ina Pira Juries US Vimeo
Maria Pirkkalainen Organisations GB Independent Cinema Office
Paula Pokkinen Organisations FI Tampere Regional Solid Waste Management Ltd
Jon-Ilmari Polviander Organisations FI Freelancer
Vesa Puhakka Organisations FI AV-arkki, The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media Art
Anni Puolakka Events FI AV-arkkiSacre
Jaana Puskala Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Matti Pyykkö Special Programme FI FreelancerM
Markku Pölönen Special Programme FI Suomen Filmiteollisuus OyOnnen maa
Jani Pösö Events FI It's Alive FilmsSiivooja ja Venetsia
Jinbao Qi Tampere Bootcamp CN Northeast Normal UniversityThe Guidance Of Venus
Ilkka Rahkonen Organisations FI Film Tampere
Milla Rajakallio Filmmakers & Producers FI Jälkityöpaja Tampere
Juha Rajamäki Organisations FI The Church Media Foundation
Eila Ranta Organisations FI Mikkolan Navetta
Teija Rantala Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Jari Olavi Rantala Events FI Freelancer
Tytti Rantanen Juries FI AV-arkki, The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media ArtAV-arkin näytös "Uusi ja vanha vilpittömyys"
Laura Rantanen National Competition FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandNeljäs seinä
Iida Rauma Events FI Freelancer
Ilja Rautsi National Competition FI FreelancerHelsinki Mansplaining Massacre
Outi Reinikainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Blockbusters Gang
Ai Ren Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaBe With You
Elina Renko Filmmakers & Producers FI Independent
Yrjö Juhani Renvall Organisations FI Tampere University
Markus Renvall Special Programme FI FreelancerHelikopteri
Aref Rezai Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Max Richter Film Festival DE KFFK, Short Film Festival Cologne
Tapio Riihimäki Film Festival FI DocPoint, Helsinki Documentary Film Festival
Antonia Ringbom Special Programme FI Fsv Filmcentrum Tiger
Niilo Rinne Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Mika Ritalahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Silva Mysterium Oy
Hanna Roisko Events FI Ryhmäteatteri
Maija Roivainen Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Rauno Ronkainen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Kasper Rosqvist Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Matti Rosvall Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Outi Rousu Organisations FI AVEK, The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Simojukka Ruippo Film Festival FI Antarctis Film Festival
Anna Ruohonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelance
Susanna Ruotsalainen Organisations FI UPS Finland Oy
Seppo Rustanius National Competition FI Illume LtdSodan silmät 1918
Joonas Rutanen National Competition FI Making MoviesIholle
Antti Ruusuvuori Filmmakers & Producers FI Full Frame Fiction
Riitta Ryhtä Filmmakers & Producers FI Girls Film!
Yki Räikkälä Organisations FI Satakunnan Elävän Kuvan Keskus ry
Harri Römpötti Tampere Film Festival FI Freelancer
Kirsikka Saari National Competition FI Tuffi FilmsSuper Comfort
Kim Saarinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Modomo Films
Lasse Saarinen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Johanna Saarinen Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Eija Saarinen Organisations FI Turku Arts Academy
Nao Saito Special Programme JP FreelancerKaze Ni Noru Hanashi
Johanna Salmela Film Festival FI Loud Silents Festival
Malla Salminen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Kai Salonen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Juha Samola Organisations FI AVEK, The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Jussi Sandhu National Competition FI Wacky Tie FilmsEi koskaan enää, Venetsia, Minä olen ihminen sinun jumalasi
Lille Santanen Film Festival FI Uneton48
Marija Sarac International Competition RS EED ProductionŽicka
Sanni Sarin Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesKarjut
Mete Sasioglu National Competition FI Sons of LumièreKeuliminen
Anne Savitie Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Natasha Savko International Competition RU StrelaPuteshestvie v Parizh
Elvira Schirmer Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesNestori
Mihály Schwechtje International Competition HU FreelancerAki Bújt, Aki Nem
Jari Sedergren Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Tommi Seitajoki National Competition FI Impressio Films OyEn arg mors bekännelser
Jouko Seppälä Filmmakers & Producers FI Kinosto Oy
Kimi Seppänen Events FI Valofirma
Antti Setälä Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Pietari Setälä Events FI Valofirma
Egor Sevastyanov Tampere Bootcamp RU St. Petersburg School of New CinemaIO Syndrome, Zärtlichkeit
Hämid Shajarian Organisations FI Finnish Animation Guild
Qu Shen Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaBe With You
Edward Shen Organisations CN Megamedia
Weibei Shi Tampere Bootcamp CN Linmon Pictures
Juha Siirtola Organisations FI Creative Crue Oy
Adrian Silisteanu Juries RO Domestic Film
Raimo Silius Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Kimmo Sillanmikko National Competition FI Turku Animated Film FestivalBlue Sky on Mars
Olavi Similä Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Seppo Simola Juries FI The Church Media Foundation
Ulla Simonen Tampere Film Festival FI AVEK, The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Harri Sippola Filmmakers & Producers FI Moderni Kanuuna Films
Sohvi Sirkesalo Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Teemu Soikkeli Filmmakers & Producers FI Takauma osk.Star Shaped Scar
Pinja Sormunen Juries FI Tampere Arts-Oriented Senior Secondary School
Anu Sorsa Filmmakers & Producers FI Ilokuva, Naukkarinen & co
Joshua K Srinath Filmmakers & Producers IN Sun TV Network Ltd
Alexander Stein Film Festival DE interfilm Berlin Management GmbH - Short Film Festival & Distribution
Thomas Stephen Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisAssisted Breathing
Maria Stoianova Events DK Nordisk Panorama
Liisi-Maria Stoor Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Tia Ståhlberg Filmmakers & Producers FI Helsinki Filmi
Masha Suhhareva Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Ville Suhonen Organisations FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Siru Summanen Events FI Ryhmäteatteri/RyhmisNuoret
Ruixuan Sun Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of China
Saara Sundelin Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesJäärä - The Old Man
Aino Suni National Competition FI Tuffi FilmsEi koskaan enää
Mikko Suomalainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Jaakko Ville Suomalainen Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Suvi Suomalainen Organisations FI Tampere Regional Solid Waste Management Ltd
Otto Suuronen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Laura Suvanto Events FI Freelancer
Samir Syriani Special Programme LB FreelancerContact
Oili Syvänen Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Maciej Szydlowski International Competition PL Polish Association of EditorsWnetrze Lwa
Saara Särmä Tampere Film Festival FI Feministinen ajatushautomo Hattu
Patrik Söderlund International Competition FI Elokuvayhtiö TestifilmiValtakunnat
Hannu Taanila Events FI Freelancer
Pauliina Talikka Filmmakers & Producers FI Blockbusters Gang
Teppo Tammi Filmmakers & Producers FI Kulttuuriosuuskunta Komeetta
Lauri Tamminen Filmmakers & Producers FI PennifilmiTaksvärkkipäivä
Janne Tanskanen National Competition FI JT MediaTee se itse -elämä: Combat Rockin tarina
Johanna Tarvainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Tuuli Teelahti National Competition FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandTuhkaksi
Miia Tervo Juries FI Independent Filmmaker
Mika Tervonen National Competition FI Irvikuva FilmsTaksvärkkipäivä
Emanuel Tessema Special Programme DE Euphoria BorealisSleepless
Jaska The Husky Organisations FI The Good Guys
Eva Thunell Events SE Shortly.film
Marja Tiilikainen Events FI Migration Institute of Finland
Toni Tikkanen National Competition FI FreelancerTee se itse -elämä: Combat Rockin tarina
Saara Toivanen National Competition FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandHelsinki Mansplaining Massacre
Santtu Toivola Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Pasi Toivonen National Competition FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting CompanySyötäväksi syntynyt
Jenni Toivoniemi Special Programme FI Tuffi Films Treffit, Hääyö, Komitea
Elli Toivoniemi Special Programme FI Tuffi Films OyEi koskaan enää
Jason Tolland Governmental Representatives CA Embassy of Canada to Finland
Anni Tolonen Events FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Jerem Tonteri National Competition FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandMuistikatkoksia
Oliwia Tonteri National Competition FI FreelancerMuistikatkoksia
William Touitou International Competition FR When We Were Kids ProductionLa Source
Ilaria Tucci Organisations IT Tampere University
Jenni Tuli National Competition FI It's Alive FilmsVenetsia
Eeva Tuomi Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Vappu Tuomisto Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Pekka Tähtinen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Krister Uggeldahl Organisations FI Finlandssvenskt Filmcentrum
Pekka Uotila Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Theodore Ushev Special Programme CA NFBRetrospective
Jonna Utriainen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Kari Uusitalo Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Mikko Uusitalo National Competition FI Yle Finnish Broadcasting CompanySyötäväksi syntynyt
Mia Vainikainen Film Festival FI Espoo Ciné IFF
Päivi Valotie Film Festival FI Festival of Finnish Film
Leo Van Aerschot Film Festival FI Loud Silents Festival
Olivier van der Hoeven Film Festival CH PEEKABOO | shnit Worldwide Shortfilmfestival
Tobias van Treeck Organisations FI International Organization for Migration
Kevin Vanderstappen International Competition BE Mediadiffusion - IAD Aprés le Silence
Ilkka Vanne Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Karoliina Vanne Events FI Tampere Freelance ActorsEhkä huomenna
Kirsi Vanttaja Organisations SE SVT
Vesa Varrela Organisations FI Studio Varrela
Hannes Vartiainen Special Programme FI Pohjankonna OyHanasaari A
Anastasia Veber Tampere Bootcamp RU Moscow New Cinema School
Juha Vehviläinen Organisations FI Pink Twins
Pekka Veikkolainen Special Programme FI Pohjankonna OyHanasaari A
Ville Vierikko Filmmakers & Producers FI Balansia Films Oy
Lassi Vierikko Filmmakers & Producers FI Balansia Films
Maiju Viiki Organisations FI Film Tampere
Milja Viita National Competition FI Filemo FilmsEläinsilta U-3033
Ida Virkkunen Organisations FI Finlandssvenskt Filmcentrum
Niina Virtanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Wacky Tie Films
Ilona Virtanen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Keijo Virtanen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Kirsi Virtanen Filmmakers & Producers FI MediaFoni
Giulio Vita Film Festival IT La Guarimba Film Festival
Sari Volanen Tampere Film Festival FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Tuuli Vuorinen-Oras Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College
Juhani Vuorisalo Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesIf A Tree Falls In The Forest
Sanna Väisänen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Henna Välkky Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Ville Väänänen Events FI Valofirma
Terhi Väänänen Special Programme FI Pyjama FilmsPlaneetta Z - Yllätysmuna
Berthold Wahjudi Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Zi Huan Wang Tampere Bootcamp CN Midsummer Media
Qingxin Wang Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaThe Note
Stine Wangler Events DE KurzFilmAgentur Hamburg
Cameron Ward International Competition GB FreelanceOturacaqlar
Birgitte Weinberger Juries DK OFF - Odense International Film Festival
Andreas Westerberg Special Programme FI Finlandssvenskt FilmcentrumÄr det för mycket begärt?
Mikaela Westerlund Organisations FI Walhalla ry
Lysander Wiering Special Programme NL Doctor Co Doctor Co
Jonna Wikström Events FI Ryhmäteatteri
Chenhao Wu Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaThe note
Eva Wäljas Organisations FI Federation of Tampere Ev. Luth. Parishes
Jessica Xia Organisations CN Westlake Film Promotion Association
Tianyu Xing Tampere Bootcamp CN Midsummer Studio
Xiao Ni Xuan Tampere Bootcamp CN Guangzhou Mingji Culture Communication Co.,LTD
Yutong Xue Tampere Bootcamp CN Tongji UniversityThe Perfect Life
Sanae Yamada Special Programme GB FreelancerWith Friction, As Friction
Koyo Yamashita Juries JP Image Forum
Jialong Yang Tampere Bootcamp CN Shanghai Theatre Academy
Penglin Ye Organisations CN Peng Lin Public Relations
Kari Yli-Annala Film Festival FI AAVE Alternative Audio Visual Event
Henna Yli-Hukka Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesTapahtukoon sinun tahtosi
Iiti Yli-Rinne National Competition FI Metropolia University of Applied SciencesKaikki tätini lemmikit
Pertti Ylikojola National Competition FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting CompanyAvaruusromua 28 vuotta: Betonisen aikakauden muistomerkit
Rauli Ylitalo Organisations FI Projektor ry
Zhang Yue Tampere Bootcamp CN Communication University of ChinaBe With You
Anna Zaca Film Festival LV RIGA IFF
Anna Zakharina Tampere Bootcamp RU Saint-Petersburg New Cinema School
Ziqi Zhan Tampere Bootcamp CN University College LondonFriend's Mission
Mikhail Zheleznikov International Competition RU Mikhail ZheleznikovKameshki
Wanting Zhou Organisations CN Megamedia
Kati Åberg Organisations FI AV-arkki, The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media ArtAV-arkki screening
Joanna Österblom Filmmakers & Producers FI Filmcurator

MEDIA

NameCategoryCountry Organization
Harri Alanne TV Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Asa Butcher Web GBTIMES
Paavo J. Heinonen Print Kaltio
Jouni Ihalainen Web Film-O-Holic.com
Pentti Kasurinen TV Helsinki Vocational College, Media Studies
Niina Oisalo Web Film-o-holic
Jukka Rajala-Granstubb Print Elokuvakeskus Botnia
Aila Seppälä Print Freelancer
Pentti Stranius Print Kansan Uutiset & Elämäntarina
Juho Typpö Print Helsingin Sanomat
Nicklas Wancke TV Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company