List of the guests who have given a permission to publish their name.

NameCategoryCountry OrganizationFilm/Programme
Jouko Aaltonen Events FI Illume Oy
Maryan Abdulkarim Special Programme FI Tuffi FilmsUNELMADUUNI
Shareef Abou Askar Special Programme FI Euphoria Borealis SAMIR'S LIMBO
Inka Achte Organisations GB Raina Film Festival DistributionKEBAB KING
Sarah Adam Special Programme DE A Wall is a ScreenA WALL IS A SCREEN
Janne Aejmelaeus Organisations FI Tampere Ev.Luth. Parishes
Prince Agyei Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere University
Kaarle Aho National Competition FI Making Movies OyKOTIMATKA
Antti Ahokoivu National Competition FI FreelancerKOTIMATKA
Heikki Ahola Organisations FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Asko Ahonen Organisations FI Kulttuurikummit ry
Juha Ahonen Organisations FI Tampere Filharmonia
Teppo Airaksinen National Competition FI FreelancerKEPPI
Samuli Ala-Lahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Niko Alajoki Filmmakers & Producers FI Oh Mai Communications Oy
Antti Alanen Juries FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Juhani Alanen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Harri Alanne Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Soilikki Alanne Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Tuuli Alanärä Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Kai Amberla Organisations FI Finland Festivals
Linda Andersson Filmmakers & Producers FI Rabbit Films
Dag Andersson Organisations FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Iiris Anttila Special Programme FI Freelancer UNTITLED
Hanna Maria Anttila Organisations FI AV-arkki ry
Mika Anttolainen Film Festival FI Oulu International Children's and Youth Film Festival
Ilmari Arnkil Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Taru Arrela Film Festival FI Skábmagovat - Indigenous People's Film Festival
Anna Asplund Film Festival FI Oulu International Children’s and Youth Film Festival
Erkki Astala Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Kaisa "Kaika" Astikainen Events FI Ekosetti
Tuuli Asunmaa Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Lauri Autere Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Marta Balaga Juries PL Cineuropa
Carmen Baltzar Special Programme FI FreelancerMAAILMAN ONNELLISIN MAA
Axel Behrens Film Festival DE Kurzfilm Festival Hamburg
Karim Laurent Bengana International Competition DZ Kiss Kiss filmsTOUIZA
Jean Bitar Filmmakers & Producers FI Bitar Films Oy
Maria Björklund Filmmakers & Producers FI Animaatiokopla
Risto-Pekka Blom National Competition FI FreelancerKANARIALINTU
Maija Blåfield National Competition FI Häivekuva OyTHE FANTASTIC
Anna Bolińska Filmmakers & Producers PL Anna Bolińska
Patrick Boullenger Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Laurence Boyce Film Festival EE PÖFF Shorts - Black Nights Film Festival
Lara Milena Brose Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Anna Brotkin Events FI Freelancer
Mateusz Buława International Competition PL ApofiNIEOCZEKIWANE
Eileen Cabiling International Competition PH Lucena Films LLCBASURERO
Danilo Canguçu Film Festival FI Cinemaissí Latin American Film Festival
Carmen Choclan Campaña International Competition ES Un Chien Européen FIlmsZAPATOS DE TACÓN CUBANO
Pauline Clague Juries AU Winda Film Festival
Laurent Crouzeix Film Festival FR Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Fest
Charlie Cruz Kauppila Juries FI Tampere Arts-Oriented Senior Secondary School
Nina Dannert Organisations FI German Cultural Centre Tampere
Heidi Day Governmental Representatives US U.S. Embassy
Koen de Rooij Film Festival NL International Film Festival Rotterdam
Arturo Delgado Pereira Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Catarina Diehl Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Tarja Djateu National Competition FI Filmteam Helsinki LA PIERRE DU MARIAGE
Alexei Dmitriev Filmmakers & Producers RU Freelancer
Alexandre Dostie International Competition CA FreelancerJE FINIRAI EN PRISON
Niclas Due Gillberg Film Festival SE Uppsala Short Film Festival
Cord Dueppe Film Festival DE interfilm Berlin DistributionPORTRAIT EN PIED DE SUZANNE
Ramana Dumpala International Competition IN FreelancerGLOW WORM IN A JUNGLE
Aila Dündar-Järvinen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Sevgi Eker National Competition FI Oddity Film Collective49 YEARS FROM THE HOUSE ON THE LEFT
Juha Elomäki Organisations FI PEK Pirkanmaan elokuvakeskus
Kari Elovuori Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College
Paria Eskandari National Competition FI Aamu Film CompanyKOTIMATKA
Jaana Eskola Film Festival FI DocPoint – Helsinki Documentary Film Festival
Angello Faccini Juries CO FreelancerDULCE
Michael Faiss Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichABBRUCH
Malla Ferreira Organisations FI Creative Crue
Per Fikse Film Festival NO Minimalen Short Film Festival
Aki Forsman Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Nina Forsman National Competition FI FreelancerTHE FANTASTIC
Klas Fransberg Organisations FI Kinoscreen Illusion ltd
Oskar Franzen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Wassim Geagea International Competition LB Madame Le TapisOMÉ
Monika Gimbutaite Film Festival LT Vilnius International Short Film Festival
Carolina Gomez de Llarena International Competition VE Radiator IP SalesAL JABAL
Joshua Grapes Events US Method Writing (LA Poets & Writers Collective)
Laima Grazdanovica Film Festival LV Riga International Short Film Festival 2ANNAS
Roni Grén Organisations FI Film Centre of Southwest Finland
Sylvia Grom Special Programme DE A Wall is a ScreenA WALL IS A SCREEN
Tomas Grund Special Programme CZ Film Cooperative Camera Cagliostro RADIO DOLORES
Milla Grönman Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Anna-Karin Grönroos National Competition FI FreelancerORKESTERIN EDESSÄ
Maria Gullsten National Competition FI Flatlight Creative HouseTO TEACH A BIRD TO FLY
Susanna Haarla Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Jing Haase Organisations SE Swedish Film Institute
Miia Haavisto Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Mazen Hachem International Competition LB Solo FilmsAL JABAL
David Hacke Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichDazwischen
Niina Hakalahti Organisations FI Pirkanmaan taidetoimikunta
Pasi Hakkio National Competition FI Wacky Tie FilmsKANARIALINTU
Ville Hakonen National Competition FI Wacky Tie FilmsKANARIALINTU
Arto Halonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Art Films Production AFP
Tuija Halttunen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Sami Hantula Special Programme FI KAVI, The National Finnish InstituteFINNISH FILM ARCHIVE
Hanna Happo Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Tuukka Harala Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Marko Harinen Organisations FI Radio Helsinki
Anna Harju Organisations FI Pirkanmaan Osuuskauppa
Marika Harjusaari National Competition FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandKOTIMATKA
Pirjo Harmainen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
John Harvey Special Programme AU Brown CabsWATER; OUT OF RANGE; WARBURDAR BUNUNU: WATER SHIELD
Joni Hatanmaa Organisations FI Hedman Partners Attorneys
Emilia Haukka National Competition FI Aamu Film CompanyNEITI AIKA
Hannaleena Hauru Special Programme FI FreelancerSÄÄLISTÄJÄT
Reetta Hautamäki Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Jukka Haveri Governmental Representatives FI City of Tampere
Aino Havu Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisCARNIVAL OF SLUTS
Ulla Heikkilä Special Programme FI Tuffi FilmsLET HER SPEAK
Marja Heinonen Organisations FI Newspaper Karjalainen
Roos Hekkens Organisations FI DocTurku
Venla Hellstedt National Competition FI Tuffi FilmsORKESTERIN EDESSÄ
Hannu Hellsten Events FI VJ Hellstone
Juha Hemanus Organisations FI Tampere European Capital of Culture Bid 2026
Mervi Herranen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Mikko Hieta Juries FI The Church Media Foundation
Peter Hillerström Organisations FI Kulttuurivihkot / Domirola Oy
Tahvo Hirvonen Organisations FI Finnish Society of Cinematographers, FSC
Maija Hirvonen Events FI WIFT Finland
Liisa Holmberg Organisations NO International Sámi Film Institute
Tarmo Hotanen Film Festival FI Baltic Herring Short Film Competition
Hanna Hovitie National Competition FI FreelancerTERRARIA
Juice Huhtala Special Programme FI 360FilmzPYRAMIDI; KUPPIKUNTA
Reetta Huhtanen Special Programme FI FreelancerKUPPIKUNTA
Heli Huovinen National Competition FI FreelancerKUOBŽÂ JÁ MUN
Mina Husain International Competition GB CityLights Productions STRAY DOGS COME OUT AT NIGHT
Hemn Hussein Film Festival NL Slemani International Film Festival
Sampsa Huttunen National Competition FI Reactor FilmsTOINEN LINJA
Anita Hyppönen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Helena Hyvärinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Näkökulma Tuotanto Oy
Samuel Häkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Janne Häkkinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Krister Häll Organisations FI The Good Guys
Liina Härkönen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Jouni Ihalainen Organisations FI Film-O-Holic.com
Jan Ijäs National Competition FI Atalante LtdWASTE NO. 4 NEW YORK, NEW YORK
Leevi Ikonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Lamb Films
Sari Ilmola Organisations FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Meri Inki Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applies Sciences
Melanie Iredale Film Festival GB Sheffield Doc/Fest
Risto Isomäki Events FI InSIC (International Solar Innovations Council)
Kaisu Isto Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Auli Jaatinen Organisations FI City of Espoo, Event and Cultural Services
Kerttu Jaatinen Special Programme FI Noita DigitalFIRE RISE WITH ME
Ville Jankeri Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Janne Jankeri Filmmakers & Producers FI Piippu Film SoundUntitled (White – Alps)
Jan-Niclas Jansson Special Programme FI FreelancerSÄÄLISTÄJÄT
Hanna-Sofia Jauhiainen Filmmakers & Producers FI Feelancer
Soo Ji Jeong Special Programme KR FreelancerBEHIND THE HOLE
Bethan John Special Programme GB FreelancerVOICES ON THE ROAD
Antero Jokinen National Competition FI It's Alive FilmsLIMBO
Irine Jordania International Competition GE film directorMARKSIS KUCHA 12
Antti Jussila Special Programme FI FreelancerFRUITS OF THE LOOM
Kati Juurus Events FI DocPoint Helsinki Documentary Film Festival
Nelli Juusela Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Sini Järnström Special Programme FI School Cinema AssociationHILJA, PUNAISEN TYTTÖ
Wäinä Järvelä Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Timo Järvi Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Leena Jääskeläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Animaatiokopla
Mervi Kaarninen Events FI Tampere University
Miina Kaartinen Organisations FI Reel Lahti Film Society
Juulia Kalavainen National Competition FI Kino Eyes - The European Movie MastersCHECKPOINT
Tellervo Kalleinen Organisations FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Jari Kallio Special Programme FI FreelancerFRUITS OF THE LOOM
Noora Kallioniemi Organisations FI University of Turku
Arttu Kanerva Organisations FI Finnish Film Foundation
Katariina Kangas Filmmakers & Producers FI Cocoa Mediaproductions Oy
Meeri Kangasmäki Organisations FI Lippu.fi
Miira Karhula Events FI Metropolia University of Applied Sciences
Michael Karrer International Competition CH Zurich University of the Arts22:47 LINIE 34
Sami Karttunen Events FI Grateful Däd
Marko Karvonen Organisations FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Hanna Katajamäki Organisations FI The Good Guys
Camila Kater International Competition BR Doctela/ Abano ProduciónsCARNE
Lauma Kaudzite Film Festival LV Riga International Film Festival - SHORT RIGA
Samuli Kauppila Organisations FI Saga Vera Oy
Janne Kauppila Organisations FI Saga Vera Oy
Janne Kauppinen Organisations FI Tampere Art Museum
Anna-Kaisa Kautovaara Organisations FI ACCAC Finland
Theofanis Kavvadas National Competition FI Theofanis Vasilis Kavvadas49 YEARS FROM THE HOUSE ON THE LEFT
Marika Kecskeméti Juries FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Reijo Kela Tampere Film Festival FI Freelancer
Leena Kemppi Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Heikki Keskinen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Maija Kestilä Filmmakers & Producers FI Oh Mai Communications Oy
Kimmo Kestilä Organisations FI AlfaTV
Nicolas Khabbaz Film Festival LB NDU International Film FestivalBARAKAT
Dikesh Khadgi Shahi International Competition NP Salpa FilmsBARE TREES IN THE MIST
Seon Hyeong Kim Special Programme KR FreelancerBEHIND THE HOLE
Jonna Kina National Competition FI AV-arkki, The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media ArtAKIYA
Timo Kinnunen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Kirsi Kinnunen Tampere Film Festival FR Tampere Film Festival
Lotte Kircher Film Festival CH Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur
Saila Kivelä Filmmakers & Producers FI Tuffi Films
Tiina Kivelä Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Waltteri Kivelä Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Jaana Kivipelto-Karjalainen Organisations FI Stadin ammatti- ja aikuisopisto
Minea Kiviö Events FI The Light House
Tiina Klemettilä Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Markus Klöf Organisations FI The Good Guys
Kimmo Kohtamäki Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Tero Koistinen Organisations FI The Finnish Chamber of Films
Otto Koistinen Film Festival FI Oulu Music Video Festival
Ari Koivumäki Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Taina Kontio Events FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Saara Konttinen Organisations FI Kelaamo
Anssi Korhonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Katja Korhonen National Competition FI TakaumaKUUNTELEN
Tapio Korjus Organisations FI Rockadillo Records
Merja Koskela Filmmakers & Producers FI Film Cooperative Camera Cagliostro
Pirjo Koskelo Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Jenni Koski Events FI WIFT Finland / Womarts
Mika Koskinen Organisations FI Finnish Animation Guild
Arto Koskinen Organisations FI Pirkanmaan taidetoimikunta
Pietari Koskinen National Competition FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandSILMÄSTÄ SILMÄÄN
Chia Koskinen Events FI SELO, Association of Finnish Film Directors
Veera Kotila Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival – Love & Anarchy
Inka Koutaniemi Organisations FI Oulu Film Centre
Vlada Krylova Tampere Bootcamp RU Freelancer
Jarkko Kuittinen Organisations FI North Karelian Film Association
Mari Kujala Organisations FI Kiasma Theatre
Sanna Kultanen Organisations FI The Finnish Documentary Guild
Virva Kunttu Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Vuokko Kunttu Filmmakers & Producers FI Valiola Pictures
Vesa Kuosmanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Uneton48
Iikko Kuusela Filmmakers & Producers FI Uneton48
Mikko Kuutti Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Otto Kylmälä Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Kari Kyrönseppä Special Programme FI FreelancerHAUSKOJA FILMIMUISTOJA TAMPEREELTA
Hannu Käki Filmmakers & Producers FI Kaeki
Taina Laaksonen Organisations FI Pirkanmaan taidetoimikunta
Anna-Maria Lahdenvesi Filmmakers & Producers FI Wacky Tie FilmsKANARIALINTU
Matti Lahtinen Organisations FI Cinema Orion
Toni Lahtinen Events FI Tampere University
Olli Laine Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Albert Laine Film Festival FI Animatricks Festival
Janne Laine Organisations FI The Arts Council of Pirkanmaa
Anne Lakanen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Maarit Lalli Special Programme FI Huh huh -filmi OyKOVAT MIEHET
Pekka Lanerva Film Festival FI Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy
Harri Larjosto National Competition FI Larjosto Production"MEHILÄISHOITO"
Hanna Laurinsalo Organisations FI School Cinema Association
Sandra Leege Organisations DE European Film Academy e.V.
PV Lehtinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Cineparadiso Oy
Jani Lehtinen Events FI Valofirma
Virke Lehtinen National Competition FI Film Team HelsinkiLA PIERRE DU MARIAGE
Jorma Lehtola Film Festival FI Skábmagovat - Indigenous People's Film Festival
Ari Lehtola Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Sanna-Mari Lehtovaara Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Tuula Leinonen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Antti Lempiäinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Superreel Productions Oy
Cecilia Lidin Events DK Danish Film Institute
Jyrki Liikka Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Sanna Liinamaa Special Programme FI FreelancerAFTERPARTY
Sanna Liljander Juries FI Freelancer
Katariina Lillqvist Special Programme FI Film Cooperative Camera Cagliostro RADIO DOLORES
Tommi Lind Filmmakers & Producers FI Filmaattiset Oy
Lasse Linder International Competition CH HSLUNACHTS SIND ALLE KATZEN GRAU
Kauko Lindfors Organisations FI Arcada University of Applied Sciences
Riina Liukkonen Events FI Scanbox Entertainment
Daiga Livcane Filmmakers & Producers LV National Film School of the Latvian Academy of Culture
Emma Louhivuori National Competition FI Turku University of Applied SciencesHÄNEN PÄÄNSÄ
Matti Lukkarila Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Seppo Lukkarinen Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Inkeri Lundgren Organisations FI Creative Europe Desk Finland
Susanna Lundström Governmental Representatives FI City of Tampere
Vertti Luostarinen Special Programme FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesBURNING FIELD
Marko Luukkonen Organisations FI Turun AMK / Taideakatemia
Mauri Lähdesmäki Filmmakers & Producers FI Dead Standing Tree Films
Juha Löppönen National Competition FI Mouka FilmiKEBAB KING
Alison Maclean Special Programme US FreelancerKITCHEN SINK
Tiina Madisson National Competition FI Icebreaker ProductionNEPALIN MORSIAN
Jarno Mahlberg Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisCARNIVAL OF SLUTS
Merja Maijanen National Competition FI Silva Mysterium OyKiltti tyttö
Nelson Makengo Special Programme CD FreelancerUP AT NIGHT
Darlene Malimas International Competition PH DCM Autodidact FilmsBASURERO
Mariia Malinina Filmmakers & Producers RU Saint Petersburg State University of Film and Television
Nina Malmberg Organisations FI MTV3
Timo Malmi Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Juhana Manner Special Programme FI J.Manner Elokuva OyLAHJA
Jari Manninen Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Arttu Manninen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Carlos Marroquin Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisPOLARI
Elizabeth Marschan Tampere Film Festival FI Finnish Documentary Guild
Anne Martikainen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Tuula Martikainen Tampere Film Festival FI Kulttuurikummit ry
Julio Mas Alcaraz International Competition ES Un Chien Européen FilmsZAPATOS DE TACÓN CUBANO
Markku Mastomäki Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Timo Matoniemi Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Kirsi Mattila National Competition FI Icebreaker ProductionsNEPALIN MORSIAN
Mikko Mattila Filmmakers & Producers FI Production House MYSTINEN METSÄTYÖMIES
Esa Mattila Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Hannes Mattila Organisations FI UPS
Becky Megson Film Festival GB Encounters Film Festival
Tiina Meling Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Diana Mereoiu Film Festival AT Vienna Shorts
Ilkka Mertsola Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Ina Mikkola Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Milja Mikkola Film Festival FI Midnight Sun Film Festival
Riina Mikkonen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Silja Minkkinen-Poikolainen Organisations FI The Finnish Cultural Foundation
Hanna Mironenko-Usikova Tampere Bootcamp RU EASTWOOD AGENCY
Tommi Moilanen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Milja-Liina Moilanen Events FI Freelancer
Milla Moilanen Organisations FI AVEK, The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Venla Monter Organisations FI Student Union of Tampere University
Valeria Motorueva Organisations RU Eastwood Agency
Stephane Mounkassa International Competition SE Magical Stories Productions KÄNNER DU MIN GRANNE?
Ng'endo Mukii Juries KE Ng'endo StudiosHADITHI YA KITWANA KIELELEZO
Eilidh Munro Special Programme GB Voices on the Road filmVOICES ON THE ROAD
Peter Murdmaa Tampere Bootcamp EE Estonian Short Film Center
Zorana Musikic International Competition DE schaf oder scharf filmIJRAIN MARADONA
Taina Myllyharju Organisations FI Tampere Art Museum
Elina Myllykangas Organisations FI Finnish Animation Guild
Pasi Myllymäki National Competition FI FreelancerFILL THE SCREEN
Katri Myllyniemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Markku Mäenpää Organisations FI QnA
Miia Mäkelä Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Leena Mäkelä Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Joni Männistö Film Festival FI Turku Animated Film Festival
Joona Möttö Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisGROUP NIGHT
Anna Möttölä Organisations FI Helsinki International Film Festival
Janne Nabb Organisations FI Audiovisuaalisten taiteiden toimikunta
Soukaïna Najjarane International Competition FR Radiator IP SalesAL JABAL
Manon Nammour International Competition LB FreelancerBARAKAT
Philippa Ndisi-Herrmann International Competition KE Thirsty FishI HAD TO BURY CUCU
Grete Nellis Film Festival EE PÖFF Shorts
Joanna Nelson International Competition VE Vannel ProductionsHARINA
Tommi Nevala Organisations FI Valve Film School for Children
Katja Niemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Ilkka Niemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Legenda Film & TV
Arttu Nieminen Events FI Dead Standing Tree Films
Riina Nieminen Tampere Bootcamp FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Kai Niinimäki Organisations FI Finlayson area
Teemu Nikki International Competition FI It's Alive FilmsALL INCLUSIVE
Tuula Nikkola International Competition FI It's Alive FilmsALL INCLUSIVE
Robert Niva Filmmakers & Producers FI PEK / Arthouse Cinema Niagara
Piia Nokelainen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Andrew Norton Organisations FI Raina Film Festival DistributionKebab King
Tornike Nozadze Governmental Representatives GE Embassy of Georgia to Finland
Niko Tii Nurmi Sipiläinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Teppo Nuutinen Events FI 6Aika, Virtual Writers' Room
Anu Nybacka Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Marita Nyrhinen Film Festival FI Filmiä ja valoa
Mikko Närhi Organisations FI Traff Finland Oy
Pertti Näränen Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Heikki Oinonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Koju Film Company
Juhani Oivo Film Festival FI Oulu Music Video Festival
Janica Oke Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Hannu Oksanen Filmmakers & Producers FI Production Company Dakar
Pekka Ollula Film Festival FI Huhtamo International Film Festival
Ida-Maria Olva Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere Bootcamp
Raisa Omaheimo Special Programme FI Tuffi FilmsLÄSKI
Mikael Opstrup Events DK Freelancer
Barbara Orlicz-Szczypula Film Festival PL Krakow Film Festival
Niina Otva Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Annastiina Paavola Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Sanni Pajula Organisations FI Kiasma Theatre
Kari Paljakka Organisations FI SES, Suomen elokuvasäätiö
Jaakko Pallasvuo Special Programme FI FreelancerFRUITS OF THE LOOM
Thom Palmen Tampere Bootcamp LV Tampere Bootcamp
Viljami Palokangas Organisations FI The Good Guys
Pertti Paltila Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Tommi Partanen Special Programme FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual InstituteFINNISH FILM ARCHIVE
Hanna Partanen Events FI Peace Invaders
Aleksandr Patrunov Filmmakers & Producers RU Saint Petersburg State University of Film and Television
Matti Paunio Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Annamaria Peltokangas Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Hannu Peltomaa Special Programme FI Elovalkia OyRANTOJEN MIEHET
Petri Peltonen Juries FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Tuukka Peltonen Organisations FI The Arts Council of Pirkanmaa
Mikko Peltonen Organisations FI AVEK, The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Tero Peltoniemi Filmmakers & Producers FI Cinema Bijou
Kaisa Penttilä Filmmakers & Producers FI Animaatiokopla
Siiri Penttilä Juries FI Tampere Arts-Oriented Senior Secondary School
Tuuli Penttinen-Lampisuo Filmmakers & Producers FI Kallo Works
Sauli Pesonen Organisations FI Oulu Film Centre
Joakim Pessinen Events FI The Light House
Katariina Pietiläinen Special Programme FI Euphoria BorealisENTELECHY - THE REALIZATION OF POTENTIAL
Rose Pietola Film Festival FI Video Art Festival Turku
Marja Pihlaja Filmmakers & Producers FI Tekele Productions UNTITLED (BURNED RUBBER ON ASPHALT)
Jouko Piipponen Filmmakers & Producers FI Obscure Entertainment
Ülo Pikkov International Competition EE Silmviburlane KILPKONN JA JÄNES
Marjo Pipinen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Paula Pitkänen Organisations FI PEK Pirkanmaan elokuvakeskus
Ilariya Plisova Filmmakers & Producers RU Saint Petersburg State University of Film and Television
Tatu Pohjavirta Filmmakers & Producers FI Smaragdivirta Oy
Paula Pokkinen Organisations FI Tampere Regional Solid Waste Management Ltd
Tarja Porsanger Organisations FI Skábma, The Indigenous Peoples’ Film Centre
J.P. Pulkkinen Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Pauliina Punkki Events FI Ida Productions
Anne Puolanne Events FI Ekosetti
Jaana Puskala Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Eeva Putro Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Nuutti Päällysaho Organisations FI Photographic Centre Nykyaika / Backlight Photo Festival
Jani Pösö Tampere Film Festival FI It's Alive FilmsALL INCLUSIVE & LIMBO
Niclas Raab Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichWildcard
Ilkka Rahkonen Organisations FI Film Tampere
Suvi Railo Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Minna Rainio National Competition FI Flatlight Creative HouseTO TEACH A BIRD TO FLY
Milla Rajakallio Filmmakers & Producers FI Creative Cosmos Finland Ky
Timo Rajakallio Special Programme FI Creative Cosmos FinlandTAIVAAN KAPPALEITA; SIMSALABIM JIM
Ilpo Rajala Tampere Film Festival FI Freelancer
Jukka Rajala-Granstubb Organisations FI Ostrobothnia Film Centre
Vesa-Pekka Rannikko National Competition FI FreelancerMULTI-FAITH PRAYER ROOM
Eila Ranta Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Teija Rantala Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Marjaana Rantama Organisations FI Finnish Art Promotion Center
Tytti Rantanen Special Programme FI AV-arkki, The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media ArtPILVI TAKALA RETROSPECTIVE
Nanna Frank Rasmussen Events DK Politiken
Kirsi Reinola Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Elina Renko Special Programme FI FreelancerMETSÄNUUDISTUS
Thibaud Renzi International Competition FR EDI FilmsBON ENFANT
Tapio Riihimäki Film Festival FI DocPoint - Helsinki Documentary Film Festival
Mika Ritalahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Silva Mysterium Oy
Niko Ritalahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Silva Mysterium Oy
Dylan River Special Programme AU Since1788NULLA NULLA; BLACK CHOOK
Mark Roberts National Competition FI Flatlight Creative HouseTO TEACH A BIRD TO FLY
Ekaterina Romanova Filmmakers & Producers RU Saint Petersburg State University of Film and Television
Rauno Ronkainen Events FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Matti Rosvall Tampere Film Festival FI Freelancer
Simojukka Ruippo Film Festival FI Antarctis Film FestivalPYONGYANG ROBOGIRL
Tinja Ruusuvuori Juries GB Freelancer UNTITLED (BURNED RUBBER ON ASPHALT)
Joanna Rytel Special Programme SE Freelancer RYTEL & LINDROTH VON BAHR
Yki Räikkälä Organisations FI Satakunnan Elävän Kuvan Keskus ry
Harri Römpötti Organisations FI Freelancer
Fanny Rösch Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichWusstest du, dass Steine
Joonas Saari Organisations FI Sajos, Sámi Cultural Centre
Kim Saarinen Filmmakers & Producers FI Modomo Films
Eija Saarinen Organisations FI Turku University of Applied Sciences
Lasse Saarinen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Joonas Saine Filmmakers & Producers FI Bongobongo Oy
Jani Salminen National Competition FI Art Slow OySUURI SAVOTTA
Juha Samola Juries FI Freelancer
Jussi Sandhu National Competition FI Wacky Tie FilmsKANARIALINTU
Esther Saraste Film Festival FI Aalto University
Mete Sasioglu Filmmakers & Producers FI Sons of Lumière
Vilja Savonlahti Filmmakers & Producers FI Tuffi Films
Elvira Schirmer Tampere Bootcamp FI Tampere University of Applied SciencesLuontojemme neljä vuodenaikaa / Four Seasons of Our Nature
Katharina Schnekenbühl Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichWusstet ihr, dass Steine
Jari Sedergren Organisations FI KAVI
Frederik Seeberger Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichMEIN ALTER FREUND
Meri Seistola Organisations FI Metka, Centre for Media Education
Tommi Seitajoki National Competition FI Impressio FilmsEXPLOSIONEN AV EN BADRING
Taina Seitsara Organisations FI City of Helsinki
Antti Selkokari Organisations FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Heinrich Sepp Film Festival EE PÖFF Shorts
Antti Tuomas Seppänen Organisations FI Promotion of Finnish Films in Mexico
Kimi Seppänen Events FI The Light House
Nawel Settouti Governmental Representatives DZ Embassy of Algeria
Antti Setälä Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Pietari Setälä Events FI The Light House
Hämid Shajarian Film Festival FI Animatricks Festival
Seoyoung Shin Special Programme KR FreelancerBEHIND THE HOLE
Juha Siirtola Organisations FI Creative Crue
Jarkko Silén Organisations FI Film Society Mahorkka and Siansorkka of Finland-Russia Society
Raimo Silius Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Kimmo Sillanmikko Film Festival FI Turku Animated Film Festival
Marja Sillanpää Organisations FI Majaoja Foundation
Olavi Similä Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Ulla Simonen Organisations FI AVEK, The Promotion Centre for Audiovisual Culture
Harri Sippola Film Festival FI Pori Film Festival
Sohvi Sirkesalo Organisations FI Tampere University of Applied Sciences
Ville Sivonen Filmmakers & Producers FI TakaumaKuuntelen
Björn-Axel Sjöblad National Competition FI It's Alive FilmsLIMBO
Fani Skartouli Special Programme GR Faliro House ProductionsPOSTCARDS FROM THE END OF THE WORLD
Marta Skiba International Competition PL ApofiNIEOCZEKIWANE
Armi Smura Juries FI Tammerkoski Upper Secondary School
Kari Sohlberg Special Programme FI FreelancerELSA; HYVÄ ELÄMÄ
Teemu Soikkeli Filmmakers & Producers FI Takauma
Jouni Soikkeli Filmmakers & Producers FI Life In Pictures Oy
Samu Soini Filmmakers & Producers FI Filmloop Oy
Anastasia Soloveva Filmmakers & Producers RU Saint Petersburg State University of Film and Television
Kai Sormunen Organisations FI North Karelian Regional Film Association
Salla Sorri Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Sabrina Spence Organisations CA Ouat Media Inc.
Nina Stenros Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Sebastian Stern Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Maria Stoianova Film Festival DK Nordisk Panorama
Liisi-Maria Stoor Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Elsa Storms Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film MunichTOUCHING AN ELEPHANT
Pentti Stranius Organisations FI Kansan Uutiset / The People's News
Lou Strömberg National Competition FI Illume OyTYPHOON MAMA
Tia Ståhlberg Filmmakers & Producers FI Helsinki-filmi Oy
Ville Suhonen Events FI Taike, The Arts Promotion Centre Finland
Stefan Sundin International Competition SE Magical Stories Productions KÄNNER DU MIN GRANNE?
Aino Suni Special Programme FI Tuffi FilmsSHAKE!
Jenna Suomalainen Film Festival FI Video Art Festival Turku
Niina Suominen National Competition FI Force Majeure FilmsMIKÄ AIKA ON?
Sakari Suuronen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Otto Suuronen Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Aino Suvanto International Competition FI It's Alive FilmsALL INCLUSIVE
Luis Sütter Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich(Späte) Erkenntnis eines Inneren Zusammenhangs // (Late) Awareness of an Inner Relation
Sami Sänpäkkilä Filmmakers & Producers FI Moderni Kanuuna Films
Minea Taivalaho Organisations FI Valve Film School for Children
Peppi Takala Juries FI Tammerkoski Upper Secondary School
Päivi Takala Events FI Illume Oy
Pauliina Talikka Filmmakers & Producers FI FreelancerRakkaus sattuu
Jukka Talikka Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College and Adult Institute
Elina Talvensaari National Competition FI Aamu Film CompanyNEITI AIKA
Raija Talvio Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Linda Tammela Organisations FI Yle, The Finnish Broadcasting Company
Teppo Tammi Filmmakers & Producers FI Osuuskunta Komeetta
Heli Tamminen Events FI WIFT Finland
Miia Tervo National Competition FI FreelancerEI MITÄÄN HÄTÄÄ
Ritva Tiainen Organisations FI Majaoja Foundation
Werneri Tienari Events FI The Light House
Saara Toivanen Special Programme FI Aalto University, ELO Film School FinlandELO: 60TH ANNIVERSARY SCREENING
Oliwia Tonteri Events FI Ida Productions
Samuli Torssonen Filmmakers & Producers FI Troll Visual Effects
Ilaria Tucci Organisations IT TAPRI - Tampere Peace Research Institute
Arina Tumaniva Tampere Bootcamp RU Cinema time
Eeva Tuomi Filmmakers & Producers FI Moderni Kanuuna Films
Antti Tuomikoski Filmmakers & Producers FI Kulttuuriosuuskunta Makasiini
Timoteus Tuovinen Organisations FI DOORStories Media Content Solutions
Salla Tykkä National Competition FI Five Years Production OyUNTITLED (WHITE -ALPS)
Pekka Tähtinen Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Anna Törrönen Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Bahri Uka Film Festival XK DokuFest
Jenni Ukkonen Organisations FI Atlantic Film Finland
Marko Ulvila Events FI Siemenpuu Foundation
Pekka Uotila Organisations FI The Finnish Film Foundation
Kari Uusitalo Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Daniel Vadocky Film Festival SK Art Film Fest
Heli Vahvanen-Mölsä Organisations FI Audiovisual Producers Finland – APFI
Mia Vainikainen Film Festival FI Espoo Ciné International Film Festival
Päivi Valotie Film Festival FI Festival of Finnish Film
Ben Vandendaele Tampere Bootcamp BE RADIATOR IP SalesAl Jabal
Hannu Vanhanen Organisations FI Photographic Centre Nykyaika / Backlight Photo Festival
Ilkka Vanne Filmmakers & Producers FI Freelancer
Karoliina Vanne Events FI Tampere Freelance ActorsKANARIALINTU
Vesa Vehviläinen Organisations FI AV-arkki, The Distribution Centre for Finnish Media Art
Jan Verdijk Special Programme NL Jan Verdijk MediaWILD
Mari Vesanummi Events FI Yle, The Finnish Broadcasting Company
Matias Vihko Filmmakers & Producers FI Koju Film Company
Milja Viita National Competition FI FilemoWHEN WE ARE NOTHING LEFT
Saija Viitala National Competition FI FreelancerSILMÄSTÄ SILMÄÄN
Simopekka Virkkula Organisations FI Aamulehti
Niina Virtanen National Competition FI Wacky Tie FilmsKanarialintu
Keijo Virtanen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Kirsi Virtanen Tampere Film Festival FI Tampere Film Festival
Sari Volanen Organisations FI Yle, Finnish Broadcasting Company
Việt Vũ International Competition VN FreelancerNGƯỜI KIẾN
Elli Vuorinen Special Programme FI Böhle StudiosSORE EYES FOR INFINITY
Tuuli Vuorinen-Oras Organisations FI Helsinki Vocational College, Media Studies
Miia Väinämö Organisations FI KAVI, The National Audiovisual Institute
Sanna Väisänen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Merja Väisänen Organisations FI Aalto University, ELO Film School Finland
Henna Välkky Filmmakers & Producers FI Silent Paprika Films
Sari Väänänen Organisations FI Frame Contemporary Art Finland
Henry Wacklin Events FI The Light House
Mauricio Waldo Events FI Valofirma
Zeyu Wang International Competition CN FreelancerSUMMER
Ken Wardrop Special Programme IE Venom Films UNDRESSING MY MOTHER
Birgitte Weinberger Film Festival DK Odense International Film Festival
Mikaela Westerlund Organisations FI Walhalla ry
Angela "Poet On Watch" Williamston Special Programme US Newark Women In FilmLOVE IN THE MIDST OF CLIMATE CHANGE
Eva Wäljas Special Programme FI Federation of Tampere Ev. Lut. ParishesKÖRKARLEN
Markku Ylipalo Organisations FI Elokuvakerho Monroe
Neil Young Juries GB Freelancer
Gaby Zarazir International Competition LB Madame Le TapisOMÉ
Mikhail Zheleznikov Film Festival RU Message to Man; Kinodot
Rina Zimmering Special Programme DE University of Television and Film MunichORO BLANCO
Natascha Zink Tampere Bootcamp DE University of Television and Film Munich
Yılmaz Özdil International Competition TR University of Mardin Artuklu BARÊ GIRAN